International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championship 2018 and World Cup Round 2 - Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 4 February 2018

Sprint Relay

25 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 147:19
Tove Alexandersson9:15119:1511
Erik Rost8:471618:0214+3
Tove Alexandersson7:30325:327-7
Erik Rost7:38933:106-1
Tove Alexandersson6:48139:582-4
Erik Rost7:21447:191-1
2Finland 247:58+0:39
Marjut Turunen8:1228:122
Tuomas Kotro7:32415:4420
Marjut Turunen8:07523:511-1
Tuomas Kotro7:19631:1010
Marjut Turunen8:421439:5210
Tuomas Kotro8:061047:582+1+0:39
3Russian Federation 247:59+0:40
Anastasia Kravchenko8:3548:354
Sergey Gorlanov8:161016:515+1
Anastasia Kravchenko8:21725:1250
Sergey Gorlanov7:591233:117+2
Anastasia Kravchenko7:55741:066-1
Sergey Gorlanov6:53247:593-3+0:40
4Finland 148:19+1:00
Salla Koskela7:5717:571
Misa Tuomala7:41615:3810
Salla Koskela8:571424:354+3
Misa Tuomala8:311533:065+1
Salla Koskela7:35340:414-1
Misa Tuomala7:38748:1940+1:00
5Bulgaria 148:32+1:13
Antoniya Grigorova9:0899:089
Stanimir Belomazhev7:46716:546-3
Antoniya Grigorova8:431125:379+3
Stanimir Belomazhev7:38933:1590
Antoniya Grigorova8:271041:4212+3
Stanimir Belomazhev6:50148:325-7+1:13
6Russian Federation 348:33+1:14
Alena Trapeznikova10:111710:1117
Vladislav Kiselev8:381318:49170
Alena Trapeznikova7:22126:1111-6
Vladislav Kiselev7:11433:22110
Alena Trapeznikova7:53541:159-2
Vladislav Kiselev7:18348:336-3+1:14
7Sweden 248:54+1:35
Hanna Eriksson8:5778:577
Linus Rapp7:18216:154-3
Hanna Eriksson9:041625:196+2
Linus Rapp8:191433:3813+7
Hanna Eriksson7:43441:2111-2
Linus Rapp7:33548:547-4+1:35
8Sweden 348:56+1:37
Linda Lindkvist9:53169:5316
Erik Blomgren8:421518:3515-1
Linda Lindkvist7:56426:3114-1
Erik Blomgren7:14533:45140
Linda Lindkvist7:34241:1910-4
Erik Blomgren7:37648:568-2+1:37
9Norway 149:06+1:47
Anna Ulvensoen9:09109:0910
Jorgen Madslien8:511718:0013+3
Anna Ulvensoen8:13626:13130
Jorgen Madslien7:06333:1910-3
Anna Ulvensoen7:54641:138-2
Jorgen Madslien7:53849:069+1+1:47
10Finland 349:28+2:09
Milka Reponen9:20129:2012
Tero Linnainmaa7:35516:557-5
Milka Reponen8:37925:3270
Tero Linnainmaa7:00232:324-3
Milka Reponen8:351141:077+3
Tero Linnainmaa8:211349:2810+3+2:09
11Estonia 149:36+2:17
Daisy Kudre9:0089:008
Mattis Jaama7:11116:113-5
Daisy Kudre8:22824:3330
Mattis Jaama7:481132:2130
Daisy Kudre8:371240:585+2
Mattis Jaama8:381449:3611+6+2:17
12Czech Republic 151:07+3:48
Petra Hancova9:37139:3713
Jakub Skoda7:31317:0810-3
Petra Hancova8:391025:47100
Jakub Skoda7:27833:148-2
Petra Hancova9:101742:2413+5
Jakub Skoda8:431551:0712-1+3:48
13Norway 252:51+5:32
Evine Westli Andersen8:3958:395
Bjornar Kvale8:321217:1111+6
Evine Westli Andersen9:001526:11110
Bjornar Kvale7:24733:3512+1
Evine Westli Andersen9:362043:1114+2
Bjornar Kvale9:401852:5113-1+5:32
14Czech Republic 253:04+5:45
Hanna Rost9:46149:4614
Radek Laciga8:12917:5812-2
Hanna Rost9:471927:4517+5
Radek Laciga9:112136:56170
Hanna Rost7:56844:5215-2
Radek Laciga8:121153:0414-1+5:45
15Italy53:07+5:48
Stefania Corradini8:4668:466
Francesco Corradini8:181117:049+3
Stefania Corradini9:351726:3915+6
Francesco Corradini9:362236:15150
Stefania Corradini8:551645:1016+1
Francesco Corradini7:57953:0715-1+5:48
16Estonia 255:05+7:46
Doris Kudre10:282010:2820
Kevin Hallop9:422120:10200
Doris Kudre8:541329:0418-2
Kevin Hallop9:041938:08180
Doris Kudre8:08946:16180
Kevin Hallop8:491655:0516-2+7:46
17Czech Republic 355:25+8:06
Lenka Mechlova9:52159:5215
Michal Argalas8:551818:4716+1
Lenka Mechlova8:501227:37160
Michal Argalas8:441636:21160
Lenka Mechlova9:131845:3417+1
Michal Argalas9:511955:25170+8:06
18Switzerland55:45+8:26
Laura Diener11:442211:4422
Gion Schnyder8:11819:5519-3
Laura Diener10:452230:4020+1
Gion Schnyder8:121338:52200
Laura Diener8:401347:3219-1
Gion Schnyder8:131255:4518-1+8:26
19Lithuania57:02+9:43
Gabriele Andrasiuniene10:211810:2118
Regimantas Kavaliauskas9:051919:26180
Gabriele Andrasiuniene10:132129:3919+1
Regimantas Kavaliauskas9:062038:45190
Gabriele Andrasiuniene9:271948:1220+1
Regimantas Kavaliauskas8:501757:0219-1+9:43
20Romania 11:02:41+15:22
Andra Cecilia Anghel11:112111:1121
Klaus Csucs9:392020:5022+1
Andra Cecilia Anghel10:072030:5721-1
Klaus Csucs8:521839:49210
Andra Cecilia Anghel12:242352:13210
Klaus Csucs10:28211:02:4120-1+15:22
21Bulgaria 31:05:15+17:56
Iliana Ilieva10:271910:2719
Boyan Sofin10:222220:4921+2
Iliana Ilieva11:512332:4022+1
Boyan Sofin11:332444:1323+1
Iliana Ilieva10:352254:48230
Boyan Sofin10:27201:05:1521-2+17:56
22Bulgaria 21:06:22+19:03
Stefaniya Belomazheva-Dimitrova12:112312:1123
Nikolay Dimitrov11:372423:48230
Stefaniya Belomazheva-Dimitrova9:431833:31230
Nikolay Dimitrov8:471742:1822-1
Stefaniya Belomazheva-Dimitrova10:152152:33220
Nikolay Dimitrov13:49221:06:22220+19:03
Russian Federation 1mispunched
Mariya Kechkina8:2138:213
Eduard Khrennikov8:411417:028+5
Mariya Kechkina7:28224:302-6
Eduard Khrennikov6:53131:2320
Mariya Kechkina8:501540:133+1
Eduard Khrennikovmispunchedmispunched
Turkeymispunched
Kezban Tasmispunchedmispunched
Ugur Aycicek34:2925mispunched
Kezban Tasdid not startmispunched
Ugur Aycicekdid not startmispunched
Kezban Tasdid not startmispunched
Ugur Aycicekdid not startmispunched
Romania 2did not finish
Roxana Culcean13:322413:3224
Alexandru Blejdea11:202324:52240
Roxana Culcean12:372437:29240
Alexandru Blejdea9:442347:13240
Roxana Culceandid not startdid not finish
Alexandru Blejdeadid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org