International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championship 2018 and World Cup Round 2 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 3 February 2018

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation17:15
2Erik RostSweden18:00+0:45
3Gion SchnyderSwitzerland18:27+1:12
4Misa TuomalaFinland18:34+1:19
5Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation18:37+1:22
6Oeyvind WatterdalNorway18:42+1:27
7Linus RappSweden18:44+1:29
7Tuomas KotroFinland18:44+1:29
9Erik BlomgrenSweden18:49+1:34
10Jorgen MadslienNorway18:51+1:36
11Tero LinnainmaaFinland19:13+1:58
12Martin HammarbergSweden19:15+2:00
13Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation19:16+2:01
14Jakub SkodaCzech Republic19:21+2:06
15Mattis JaamaEstonia19:36+2:21
16Janne HakkinenFinland19:42+2:27
17Bjornar KvaleNorway19:45+2:30
18Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland19:47+2:32
19Markus LundholmSweden19:57+2:42
20Oyvind WiggenNorway20:12+2:57
21Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria20:23+3:08
22Kirill VeselovRussian Federation20:32+3:17
23Radek LacigaCzech Republic20:35+3:20
24Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation21:26+4:11
25Jyri UusitaloFinland21:32+4:17
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland22:05+4:50
27Nauris RaizeLatvia22:20+5:05
28Michal ArgalasCzech Republic22:55+5:40
29Nerijus SulcysLithuania23:00+5:45
30Michal DrobnikCzech Republic23:02+5:47
31Petr HorvatCzech Republic23:11+5:56
32Simion SuciuRomania23:36+6:21
33Aleksandr ZlobinRussian Federation23:43+6:28
34Kevin HallopEstonia24:06+6:51
35Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania24:43+7:28
36Nikolay DimitrovBulgaria24:57+7:42
37Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania25:25+8:10
38Davide ComaiItaly25:57+8:42
39Kostiantyn MarychUkraine26:02+8:47
40Botond SzaszHungary26:28+9:13
41Roland FesselhoferAustria26:46+9:31
42Georgiy RomanovUkraine26:51+9:36
43Andrej GerasimovLithuania27:43+10:28
44Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan27:48+10:33
45Alexandru BlejdeaRomania27:50+10:35
46David HechlAustria29:20+12:05
47Boyan SofinBulgaria30:38+13:23
48Zoltan SzepRomania30:59+13:44
49Iztok RojcSlovenia33:33+16:18
50Ugur AycicekTurkey33:54+16:39
51Darko DamjanovskiMacedonia37:54+20:39
52Dusan PetrovicSlovenia39:32+22:17
53Blaz PetrovicSlovenia41:10+23:55
54Emirhan KotanTurkey41:15+24:00
Vojtech MatusCzech Republicmispunched
Audun HeimdalNorwaymispunched
Klaus CsucsRomaniamispunched
Francesco CorradiniItalymispunched
Ulrik NordbergSwedendid not finish
Lars MoholdtNorwaydid not finish
Andrey LamovRussian Federationdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos