International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring2018

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring2018
Organiser: Finland
Date: 21 April 2018

M21E

15 800 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland1:31:445:48
2Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:32:21+0:375:50
3Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:33:42+1:585:55
4Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland1:34:52+3:086:00
5Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance1:36:06+4:226:04
6Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland1:36:50+5:066:07
7Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:36:54+5:106:07
8Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:36:58+5:146:08
9Marcos Eduardo GilTurun MetsänkävijätSpain1:37:13+5:296:09
10Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:37:16+5:326:09
11Jere PajunenSwedenFinland1:37:28+5:446:10
12Leonid NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:37:50+6:066:11
13Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:38:59+7:156:15
14Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:39:00+7:166:15
15Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:39:13+7:296:16
16Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation1:39:38+7:546:18
17Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland1:39:53+8:096:19
18Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:40:00+8:166:19
19Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:40:01+8:176:19
20Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland1:40:15+8:316:20
21Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland1:40:21+8:376:21
22Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland1:40:37+8:536:22
23Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation1:40:40+8:566:22
24Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:40:46+9:026:22
25Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland1:41:00+9:166:23
26Mikko SirénAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:41:23+9:396:25
27Janne MänkärläLynxFinland1:41:27+9:436:25
28Joonas AholaNaviFinland1:41:38+9:546:25
29Lauri OikarinenVaajakosken TeräFinland1:42:16+10:326:28
30Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:42:30+10:466:29
31Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinland1:43:35+11:516:33
32Ollipekka HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:43:59+12:156:34
33Robert MerlTurun MetsänkävijätAustria1:44:10+12:266:35
34Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:44:23+12:396:36
35Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:45:07+13:236:39
36Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:45:08+13:246:39
37Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:46:06+14:226:42
38Otto KaarioSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:47:10+15:266:46
39Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:48:25+16:416:51
40Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:48:31+16:476:52
41Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:49:29+17:456:55
42Dmitrii PoliakovNord WestRussian Federation1:57:25+25:417:25
Vladislav MalyshevEspoon SuuntaRussian Federationdisqualified
Otto SundOK TrianFinlanddid not finish
Sergei DetkovHiisirastiRussian Federationdid not finish
Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinlanddid not finish
Aki SaariVaajakosken TeräFinlanddid not finish
Sander VaherRajamäen RykmenttiEstoniadid not finish
Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federationdid not finish
Fredric PortinPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Olav LundanesPaimion RastiNorwaydid not finish
Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Mikko SalervoLynxFinlanddid not start
Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Aapo LeskinenLynxFinlanddid not start
Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Sergey DobryninAngelniemen AnkkuriRussian Federationdid not start
Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start

W21E

11 800 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:21:576:56
2Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:23:56+1:597:06
3Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland1:24:40+2:437:10
4Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:24:55+2:587:11
5Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:25:01+3:047:12
6Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:26:55+4:587:21
7Anna NärhiSwedenFinland1:27:06+5:097:22
8Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:27:10+5:137:23
9Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland1:27:42+5:457:25
10Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland1:28:48+6:517:31
11Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation1:29:26+7:297:34
12Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:29:36+7:397:35
13Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland1:30:54+8:577:42
14Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:31:06+9:097:43
15Natalia EfimovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:31:48+9:517:46
16Saara NorrgrannPaimion RastiFinland1:31:59+10:027:47
17Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland1:32:44+10:477:51
18Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:32:59+11:027:52
19Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia1:33:04+11:077:53
20Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland1:33:11+11:147:53
21Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland1:33:37+11:407:56
22Anni-Maija FinckeTampereen PyrintöFinland1:34:06+12:097:58
23Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland1:35:37+13:408:06
24von Katja SchoultzOK TrianFinland1:35:50+13:538:07
25Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland1:36:07+14:108:08
26Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:36:22+14:258:10
27Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:36:26+14:298:10
28Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland1:37:53+15:568:17
29Anu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:39:24+17:278:25
30Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:39:31+17:348:26
31Inna SomovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:40:30+18:338:31
32Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland1:41:00+19:038:33
33Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland1:41:04+19:078:33
34Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland1:42:03+20:068:38
35Sari NurmelaAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:42:04+20:078:38
36Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:42:26+20:298:40
37Alexandra EnlundIF FemmanFinland1:43:18+21:218:45
38Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:43:49+21:528:47
39Anna DvorianskaiaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:44:55+22:588:53
40Annika RihmaHiidenkiertäjätEstonia1:49:54+27:579:18
41Emilia StåhlbergEspoon SuuntaFinland1:49:57+28:009:19
42Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:50:17+28:209:20
Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinlanddisqualified
Noora HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinlanddid not finish
Julia NovikovaHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federationdid not finish
Henna-Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinlanddid not start
Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinlanddid not start
Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinlanddid not start

M21EB

15 700 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andreas HallSwedenFinland1:38:276:16
2Nikita StepanovNord WestRussian Federation1:39:01+0:346:18
3Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:39:47+1:206:21
4Peeter PihlMS ParmaEstonia1:42:35+4:086:32
5Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland1:42:46+4:196:32
6Jörgen WickholmOK TrianFinland1:44:30+6:036:39
7Orhan KutluAngelniemen AnkkuriTurkey1:44:51+6:246:40
8Juuso MetsäläLynxFinland1:46:23+7:566:46
9Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:46:31+8:046:47
10Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:46:32+8:056:47
11Vili NiemiPaimion RastiFinland1:47:23+8:566:50
12Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinland1:47:45+9:186:51
13Bogdan RodionovAngelniemen AnkkuriRussian Federation1:48:43+10:166:55
14Pauli LeinonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:48:50+10:236:55
15Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland1:49:20+10:536:57
15Mikhail KuleshovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:49:20+10:536:57
17Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:49:50+11:236:59
18Aleksei AsmolovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:50:12+11:457:01
19Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:52:15+13:487:08
19Topi HasuOK TrianFinland1:52:15+13:487:08
21Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland1:53:00+14:337:11
22Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland1:54:50+16:237:18
23Dmitriy KonovalovKouvolan SuunnistajatRussian Federation1:54:53+16:267:19
24Jonathan RayOK77Finland1:55:39+17:127:21
25Juho KorpiNaviFinland1:55:55+17:287:22
26Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinland1:56:43+18:167:26
27Esa HuttunenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland1:57:01+18:347:27
28Iisak HelanderSK PohjantähtiFinland1:58:28+20:017:32
29Tobias JernOK77Finland2:00:18+21:517:39
30Ari MeriläinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland2:00:51+22:247:41
31Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland2:01:15+22:487:43
32Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland2:01:31+23:047:44
33Josh BeechEspoon SuuntaGreat Britain2:01:48+23:217:45
34Sampo HyppöläKuopion SuunnistajatFinland2:01:58+23:317:46
35Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland2:03:22+24:557:51
36Matias KankkunenOK77Finland2:03:31+25:047:52
37George MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation2:04:36+26:097:56
38Tommaso ScaletHelsingin SuunnistajatItaly2:04:59+26:327:57
39Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland2:07:49+29:228:08
40Daniil ElizarovHiisirastiRussian Federation2:08:00+29:338:09
41Pyry MustonenTampereen PyrintöFinland2:09:29+31:028:14
42Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland2:11:08+32:418:21
43Dmitry ZhitukhinNord WestRussian Federation2:11:16+32:498:21
44Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland2:11:19+32:528:21
45Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland2:12:16+33:498:25
46Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:14:19+35:528:33
47Arto NiiranenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland2:16:12+37:458:40
48Juha RauhalaEspoon SuuntaFinland2:21:57+43:309:02
49Matej HrabosOK77Slovakia2:23:49+45:229:09
50Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland2:27:23+48:569:23
51Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland2:33:55+55:289:48
52Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland2:39:52+1:01:2510:10
53Erik HaajanenOK RaseborgFinland2:49:28+1:11:0110:47
54Ivan ZolkinSotkamon JymyRussian Federation2:55:44+1:17:1711:11
Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federationdisqualified
Christoffer MelinIK FalkenFinlanddid not finish
Kimmo MieskoskiRasti-LukkoFinlanddid not finish
Oskari PesolaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Jere KommioHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Simo HasuOK TrianFinlanddid not finish
Petja PöyhönenRastikarhutFinlanddid not finish
Caj SnickarsOK77Finlanddid not finish
Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddid not finish
Kirill KomarovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federationdid not finish
Jaakko LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Viljo OripeltoHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited Statesdid not start
Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start

W21EB

11 700 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland1:27:247:28
2Salla LaitinenPaimion RastiFinland1:39:15+11:518:28
3Suvi HeittolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:40:53+13:298:37
4Ekaterina SavkinaEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:42:10+14:468:43
5Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland1:43:28+16:048:50
6Ekaterina VlasovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:46:17+18:539:05
7Isabel DonnerOK77Finland1:47:22+19:589:10
8Milla LohikainenRastivarsatFinland1:47:59+20:359:13
9Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:48:13+20:499:14
10Olga ElizarovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:50:14+22:509:25
11Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:50:52+23:289:28
12Salla SaarijärviRastikarhutFinland1:51:18+23:549:30
14Maiju OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:52:15+24:519:35
15Kaisa LylynperäAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:52:26+25:029:36
16Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:52:39+25:159:37
17Jenna PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:52:51+25:279:38
18Sanna YlikyläRastikarhutFinland1:54:34+27:109:47
19Riikka AjalinTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:55:50+28:269:54
20Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:55:58+28:349:54
21Satu HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:58:17+30:5310:06
22Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland2:10:22+42:5811:08
23Vanda HosekovaOK77Slovakia2:26:27+59:0312:31
24Anni LiimatainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland2:26:30+59:0612:31
25Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland2:30:19+1:02:5512:50
26Noora KurriKuopion SuunnistajatFinland2:32:32+1:05:0813:02
Nina TemjakovaPaimion RastiRussian Federationdisqualified
Sonja JulkunenTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddisqualified
Laura JerkkuTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Essi HakalaMS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Juliaana NäsiKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Svetlana RaikovaS-PetersburgRussian Federationdid not start
Petra AhoNaviFinlanddid not start
Anni ValtonenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Päivi AutioHiisirastiFinlanddid not start
Aino VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org