International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Austria
Date: 12 August 2018

Men

9 760 m, 92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussia20:39
2Grigory MedvedevRussia20:51+0:12
3Krystof BogarCzech Republic20:53+0:14
4Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic20:59+0:20
5Valeriy GluhovRussia21:01+0:22
6Ruslan GritsanRussia21:09+0:30
7Pekka NiemiFinland21:15+0:36
8Rasmus SoegaardDanmark21:20+0:41
9Riccardo RossettoItaly21:21+0:42
10Jonas MaiselisLithuania21:24+0:45
10Jussi LaurilaFinland21:24+0:45
12Lauri MalsroosEstonia21:33+0:54
13Andre HagaFinland21:34+0:55
14Simon BraendliSwitzerland21:38+0:59
15Andreas WaldmannAustria21:42+1:03
16Baptiste FuchsFrance21:46+1:07
17Radek LacigaCzech Republic21:55+1:16
18Viktor LarssonSweden21:56+1:17
19Jiri HradilCzech Republic22:01+1:22
20Davide MachadoPortugal22:09+1:30
21Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania22:15+1:36
22Tobias BreitschaedelAustria22:17+1:38
23Kare KaskinenFinland22:29+1:50
24Fabiano BettegaItaly22:30+1:51
25Jan SvobodaCzech Republic22:34+1:55
26Thibaud GuelennocFrance22:36+1:57
27Angel Garcia GarciaSpain22:37+1:58
28Dmitriy KuzminRussia22:45+2:06
29Anders BlomsterFinland22:48+2:09
30Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania22:53+2:14
31Yoann GardeFrance23:02+2:23
32Linus Karlsson MoodSweden23:09+2:30
33Sebastian SvardSweden23:22+2:43
34Marcus WadellSweden23:23+2:44
35Kevin HaselsbergerAustria23:26+2:47
36Margus HallikEstonia23:33+2:54
37Oliver FriisDanmark23:36+2:57
38Matej MullerSlovakia23:44+3:05
39Nojus KalvaitisLithuania23:46+3:07
40Ian NixonGreat Britain23:48+3:09
41Bernhard SchachingerAustria23:50+3:11
42Agoston FeketeHungary23:52+3:13
43Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain23:55+3:16
44Joao FerreiraPortugal23:57+3:18
45Petras AndrasiunasLithuania23:59+3:20
46Marek KarmEstonia24:04+3:25
47Florian ExlerAustria24:07+3:28
48Edgars KruminsLatvia24:14+3:35
49Stefan SurganSlovakia24:28+3:49
50Laszlo RozsaHungary24:29+3:50
51Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic24:33+3:54
52Yuri BalevRussia24:34+3:55
53Artem StryzhakUkraine24:35+3:56
54David Toll ClosSpain24:39+4:00
55Andrey KornevRussia24:44+4:05
56Piero TurraItaly24:55+4:16
57Ricky ThackrayAustralia24:58+4:19
58Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria24:59+4:20
59Paul RoothansPortugal25:19+4:40
60Martins LasmanisLatvia25:34+4:55
61Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpain25:38+4:59
62Daniel MarquesPortugal25:39+5:00
63Julius JuodisiusLithuania25:50+5:11
64Hendrik HessGermany26:03+5:24
65Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain26:13+5:34
66Mark HusterGermany26:26+5:47
67Jorge Garcia PardosSpain27:08+6:29
67Denny AlbertGermany27:08+6:29
69Dave SwansonUnited States27:40+7:01
70Janis LacisLatvia28:03+7:24
71Sebastian AndersGermany28:12+7:33
72Kazushige HatoriJapan28:41+8:02
73Gregor RajSlovenia29:55+9:16
74Ryo AbeJapan30:04+9:25
75Blaz MarotSlovenia30:39+10:00
76Yuk Tung ChengHong Kong38:39+18:00
77Aleksandr ReushKyrgyzstan39:14+18:35
78Sergei ChernobaevKyrgyzstan40:22+19:43
79Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand44:01+23:22
80Kwok Fung Edwin CheungHong Kong45:50+25:11
Giaime OriggiItalydisqualified
Joel YoungAustraliadisqualified
Samson DeriazFrancedisqualified
Marcus JanssonSwedendisqualified
Glen CharltonAustraliamispunched
Hampus LarssonSwedenmispunched
Iurii RaskoUkrainemispunched
Samuel PokalaFinlandmispunched
Marko DudicSloveniamispunched
Renat KhasanshinUkrainemispunched
Luis BarreiroPortugalmispunched
Luca DallavalleItalydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org