International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 August 2018

Men

27 010 m, 85 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:56:13
2Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:58:20+2:07
3Anton FoliforovRussia1:59:31+3:18
4Jussi LaurilaFinland2:01:16+5:03
5Valeriy GluhovRussia2:01:27+5:14
6Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic2:02:04+5:51
7Grigory MedvedevRussia2:02:21+6:08
8Andreas WaldmannAustria2:02:41+6:28
9Ruslan GritsanRussia2:02:49+6:36
10Baptiste FuchsFrance2:03:05+6:52
11Viktor LarssonSweden2:04:25+8:12
12Jonas MaiselisLithuania2:05:17+9:04
13Pekka NiemiFinland2:05:30+9:17
14Jan SvobodaCzech Republic2:05:33+9:20
15Riccardo RossettoItaly2:06:18+10:05
16Andre HagaFinland2:06:45+10:32
17Kevin HaselsbergerAustria2:07:51+11:38
18Rasmus SoegaardDanmark2:09:32+13:19
19Marcus JanssonSweden2:10:17+14:04
20Jiri HradilCzech Republic2:10:22+14:09
21Thibaud GuelennocFrance2:10:48+14:35
22Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic2:11:48+15:35
23Marcus WadellSweden2:12:15+16:02
24Yoann GardeFrance2:12:28+16:15
25Martin SevcikCzech Republic2:12:43+16:30
26Yuri BalevRussia2:13:24+17:11
27Davide MachadoPortugal2:14:24+18:11
28Giaime OriggiItaly2:14:30+18:17
29Dmitriy KuzminRussia2:14:34+18:21
30Samson DeriazFrance2:14:47+18:34
31Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria2:14:49+18:36
32Samuel PokalaFinland2:15:05+18:52
33Bernhard SchachingerAustria2:15:30+19:17
34Kare KaskinenFinland2:15:35+19:22
35Angel Garcia GarciaSpain2:17:24+21:11
36Petras AndrasiunasLithuania2:17:39+21:26
37Oliver FriisDanmark2:17:55+21:42
38Margus HallikEstonia2:19:11+22:58
39Edgars KruminsLatvia2:20:18+24:05
40Fabiano BettegaItaly2:20:32+24:19
41Nojus KalvaitisLithuania2:20:44+24:31
42Linus Karlsson MoodSweden2:21:01+24:48
43Piero TurraItaly2:21:46+25:33
44Matej MullerSlovakia2:23:45+27:32
45Sebastian SvardSweden2:25:26+29:13
46Stefan SurganSlovakia2:26:10+29:57
47Paul RoothansPortugal2:28:24+32:11
48Mark HusterGermany2:29:29+33:16
49David Toll ClosSpain2:29:31+33:18
50Joao FerreiraPortugal2:29:58+33:45
51Hendrik HessGermany2:30:29+34:16
52Luis BarreiroPortugal2:30:43+34:30
53Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpain2:31:25+35:12
54Julius JuodisiusLithuania2:33:28+37:15
55Denny AlbertGermany2:33:48+37:35
56Thomas KlimoAustria2:34:25+38:12
57Ricky ThackrayAustralia2:35:12+38:59
58Renat KhasanshinUkraine2:37:06+40:53
59Sebastian AndersGermany2:39:14+43:01
60Daniel MarquesPortugal2:39:51+43:38
61Jakob FlachbergerAustria2:44:31+48:18
62Iurii RaskoUkraine2:45:50+49:37
63Marko DudicSlovenia2:48:31+52:18
64Joel YoungAustralia3:05:06+1:08:53
65Dave SwansonUnited States3:08:24+1:12:11
66Gregor RajSlovenia3:08:47+1:12:34
67Marot BlazSlovenia3:09:23+1:13:10
68Yuk Tung ChengHong Kong3:58:06+2:01:53
Ryo AbeJapandisqualified
Glen CharltonAustraliadisqualified
Javier Munoz GuerreroSpaindisqualified
Kazushige HatoriJapandisqualified
Sergei ChernobaevKyrgyzstandisqualified
Conal Boland BristowNew Zealanddisqualified
Hampus LarssonSwedendisqualified
Artem StryzhakUkrainedisqualified
Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpaindisqualified
Aleksandr ReushKyrgyzstanmispunched
Anders BlomsterFinlandmispunched
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniamispunched
Ian NixonGreat Britainmispunched
Laszlo RozsaHungarydid not finish
Tobias BreitschaedelAustriadid not finish
Jorge Garcia PardosSpaindid not finish
Luca DallavalleItalydid not finish
Kwok Fung Edwin CheungHong Kongdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org