International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Austria
Date: 9 August 2018

Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia1:48:29
1. Anton Foliforov36:3736:37
2. Ruslan Gritsan36:171:12:54
3. Grigory Medvedev35:351:48:29
2Sweden1:48:38+0:09
1. Linus Karlsson Mood36:3536:35
2. Marcus Jansson36:041:12:39
3. Viktor Larsson35:591:48:38+0:09
3Czech Republic1:48:59+0:30
1. Jiri Hradil36:2636:26
2. Vojtech Ludvik38:291:14:55
3. Krystof Bogar34:041:48:59+0:30
4Italy1:51:23+2:54
1. Fabiano Bettega37:1237:12
2. Riccardo Rossetto37:191:14:31
3. Luca Dallavalle36:521:51:23+2:54
5Austria1:51:25+2:56
1. Kevin Haselsberger36:2736:27
2. Tobias Breitschaedel38:511:15:18
3. Andreas Waldmann36:071:51:25+2:56
6Finland1:52:59+4:30
1. Andre Haga37:5237:52
2. Jussi Laurila36:401:14:32
3. Pekka Niemi38:271:52:59+4:30
7France1:53:05+4:36
1. Yoann Garde36:2536:25
2. Samson Deriaz41:051:17:30
3. Baptiste Fuchs35:351:53:05+4:36
8Lithuania1:53:04+4:35
1. Regimantas Kavaliauskas37:4737:47
2. Sarunas Dmukauskas38:281:16:15
3. Jonas Maiselis36:491:53:04+4:35
9Estonia1:59:06+10:37
1. Marek Karm42:5042:50
2. Lauri Malsroos35:591:18:49
3. Margus Hallik40:171:59:06+10:37
10Spain2:01:57+13:28
1. Angel Garcia Garcia39:1339:13
2. David Toll Clos42:321:21:45
3. Juan Francisco Marin Vargas40:122:01:57+13:28
11Ukraine2:05:42+17:13
1. Artem Stryzhak37:1637:16
2. Renat Khasanshin42:211:19:37
3. Iurii Rasko46:052:05:42+17:13
12Germany2:06:44+18:15
1. Mark Huster41:2441:24
2. Hendrik Hess42:551:24:19
3. Denny Albert42:252:06:44+18:15
13Latvia2:10:21+21:52
1. Janis Lacis41:2241:22
2. Edgars Krumins44:401:26:02
3. Martins Lasmanis44:192:10:21+21:52
14Australia2:17:33+29:04
1. Ricky Thackray41:2341:23
2. Glen Charlton46:001:27:23
3. Joel Young50:102:17:33+29:04
15Portugal2:20:16+31:47
1. Daniel Marques44:1744:17
2. Paul Roothans45:481:30:05
3. Ana Filipa Silva50:112:20:16+31:47
16Hong Kong3:58:07+2:09:38
1. Yuk Tung Cheng1:03:491:03:49
2. Kwok Fung Edwin Cheung1:14:132:18:02
3. Wing Man So1:40:053:58:07+2:09:38
Danmarkmispunched
1. Oliver Friismispunchedmispunched
2. Thomas Steinthal37:02mispunched
3. Rasmus Soegaard36:50mispunched
Japanmispunched
1. Kazushige Hatorimispunchedmispunched
2. Ryo Abe48:26mispunched
3. Hiro Ayano58:00mispunched
Sloveniamispunched
1. Blaz Marotmispunchedmispunched
2. Gregor Raj55:03mispunched
3. Marko Dudic48:06mispunched
Switzerlandmispunched
1. Simon Braendli37:1037:10
2. Beat Oklemispunchedmispunched
3. Maja Rothweilercompletedmispunched

Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic1:58:00
1. Katerina Novakova41:2441:24
2. Veronika Kubinova39:351:20:59
3. Martina Tichovska37:011:58:00
2Russia2:00:26+2:26
1. Anastasiya Svir40:2140:21
2. Olga ShipilovaVinogradova39:281:19:49
3. Svetlana Poverina40:372:00:26+2:26
3Finland2:01:00+3:00
1. Mervi Pesu40:0840:08
2. Antonia Haga42:001:22:08
3. Marika Hara38:522:01:00+3:00
4Lithuania2:01:52+3:52
1. Viktorija Michnovic41:0541:05
2. Algirda Mickuviene42:021:23:07
3. Gabriele Andrasiuniene38:452:01:52+3:52
5Sweden2:03:06+5:06
1. Linn Bylars40:2840:28
2. Sara Forsgren42:401:23:08
3. Nadia Larsson39:582:03:06+5:06
6Danmark2:08:44+10:44
1. Caecilie Christoffersen43:1743:17
2. Nina Hoffmann46:171:29:34
3. Camilla Soegaard39:102:08:44+10:44
7France2:10:16+12:16
1. Lou Denaix44:5744:57
2. Constance Devillers43:441:28:41
3. Gaelle Barlet41:352:10:16+12:16
8Spain2:16:34+18:34
1. Monica Aguilera Viladomiu40:2940:29
2. Maria del Mar Delgado Gonzalez49:071:29:36
3. Ana Varela46:582:16:34+18:34
9United States2:41:01+43:01
1. Abra McNair46:4046:40
2. Rachel Furman1:03:181:49:58
3. Sarah Ginsbach51:032:41:01+43:01
Austriamispunched
1. Sonja Zinklmispunchedmispunched
2. Michaela Gigon41:14mispunched
3. Marina Reinercompletedmispunched

Men Junior

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic1:34:29
1. Richard Wohanka32:3332:33
2. Matyas Ludvik31:321:04:05
3. Jan Hasek30:241:34:29
2France1:39:17+4:48
1. Anathael Dott32:0232:02
2. Nicolas Delaire34:501:06:52
3. Jeremi Pourre32:251:39:17+4:48
3Switzerland1:41:26+6:57
1. Noah Rieder33:3033:30
2. Silas Hotz37:341:11:04
3. Adrian Jaeggi30:221:41:26+6:57
4Finland1:45:15+10:46
1. Tomi Nykanen37:4037:40
2. Juha Lilja34:301:12:10
3. Teemu Kaksonen33:051:45:15+10:46
5Sweden1:46:36+12:07
1. Emil Arvidsson37:2237:22
2. Gustav Jonsson35:481:13:10
3. Rasmus Nordgren33:261:46:36+12:07
6Lithuania1:46:47+12:18
1. Ignas Ambrazas35:4435:44
2. Martynas Jurgaitis34:351:10:19
3. Azuolas Macijauskas36:281:46:47+12:18
7Austria1:47:56+13:27
1. Nicolas Kastner34:5834:58
2. Paul Kratky39:261:14:24
3. Tobias Micko33:321:47:56+13:27
8Russia1:53:43+19:14
1. Ivan Golubev34:5334:53
2. Daniil Safronov38:301:13:23
3. Yaroslav Cheremnych40:201:53:43+19:14
8Spain1:53:43+19:14
1. Juandiego Marin baraza35:4635:46
2. Enrique Chousa Esteban37:131:12:59
3. Martin Enrique Alvarez40:441:53:43+19:14
Polandmispunched
1. Bartosz Nowak38:0038:00
2. Jakub Jaroszek33:091:11:09
3. Jan Byrczekmispunchedmispunched

Women Junior

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic1:53:20
1. Veronika Grycova38:1138:11
2. Alexandra Svobodova40:151:18:26
3. Vilma Kralova34:541:53:20
2Austria1:54:32+1:12
1. Lea Hnilica38:5538:55
2. Lena Schnetz38:431:17:38
3. Jana Hnilica36:541:54:32+1:12
3Finland1:56:42+3:22
1. Jutta Nurminen41:4241:42
2. Pinja Koskinen36:171:17:59
3. Saara YliHietanen38:431:56:42+3:22
4Russia1:58:38+5:18
1. Alena Fedoseeva37:0237:02
2. Tatiana Gubernatorova40:221:17:24
3. Uliana Sukholovskaya41:141:58:38+5:18
5France2:02:17+8:57
1. Lucie Rudkiewicz41:4141:41
2. Marine Denoual36:011:17:42
3. Lou Garcin44:352:02:17+8:57
6Lithuania2:12:50+19:30
1. Austeja Kalvaityte39:2139:21
2. Juste Umbrasaite39:251:18:46
3. Egle Rubazeviciute54:042:12:50+19:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org