International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Austria
Date: 9 August 2018

Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russia1:48:29
1. Anton Foliforov36:3736:37
2. Ruslan Gritsan36:171:12:54
3. Grigory Medvedev35:351:48:29
2Sweden1:48:38+0:09
1. Linus Karlsson Mood36:3536:35
2. Marcus Jansson36:041:12:39
3. Viktor Larsson35:591:48:38+0:09
3Czech Republic1:48:59+0:30
1. Jiri Hradil36:2636:26
2. Vojtech Ludvik38:291:14:55
3. Krystof Bogar34:041:48:59+0:30
4Italy1:51:23+2:54
1. Fabiano Bettega37:1237:12
2. Riccardo Rossetto37:191:14:31
3. Luca Dallavalle36:521:51:23+2:54
5Austria1:51:25+2:56
1. Kevin Haselsberger36:2736:27
2. Tobias Breitschaedel38:511:15:18
3. Andreas Waldmann36:071:51:25+2:56
6Finland1:52:59+4:30
1. Andre Haga37:5237:52
2. Jussi Laurila36:401:14:32
3. Pekka Niemi38:271:52:59+4:30
7France1:53:05+4:36
1. Yoann Garde36:2536:25
2. Samson Deriaz41:051:17:30
3. Baptiste Fuchs35:351:53:05+4:36
8Lithuania1:53:04+4:35
1. Regimantas Kavaliauskas37:4737:47
2. Sarunas Dmukauskas38:281:16:15
3. Jonas Maiselis36:491:53:04+4:35
9Estonia1:59:06+10:37
1. Marek Karm42:5042:50
2. Lauri Malsroos35:591:18:49
3. Margus Hallik40:171:59:06+10:37
10Spain2:01:57+13:28
1. Angel Garcia Garcia39:1339:13
2. David Toll Clos42:321:21:45
3. Juan Francisco Marin Vargas40:122:01:57+13:28
11Ukraine2:05:42+17:13
1. Artem Stryzhak37:1637:16
2. Renat Khasanshin42:211:19:37
3. Iurii Rasko46:052:05:42+17:13
12Germany2:06:44+18:15
1. Mark Huster41:2441:24
2. Hendrik Hess42:551:24:19
3. Denny Albert42:252:06:44+18:15
13Latvia2:10:21+21:52
1. Janis Lacis41:2241:22
2. Edgars Krumins44:401:26:02
3. Martins Lasmanis44:192:10:21+21:52
14Australia2:17:33+29:04
1. Ricky Thackray41:2341:23
2. Glen Charlton46:001:27:23
3. Joel Young50:102:17:33+29:04
15Portugal2:20:16+31:47
1. Daniel Marques44:1744:17
2. Paul Roothans45:481:30:05
3. Ana Filipa Silva50:112:20:16+31:47
16Hong Kong3:58:07+2:09:38
1. Yuk Tung Cheng1:03:491:03:49
2. Kwok Fung Edwin Cheung1:14:132:18:02
3. Wing Man So1:40:053:58:07+2:09:38
Danmarkmispunched
1. Oliver Friismispunchedmispunched
2. Thomas Steinthal37:02mispunched
3. Rasmus Soegaard36:50mispunched
Japanmispunched
1. Kazushige Hatorimispunchedmispunched
2. Ryo Abe48:26mispunched
3. Hiro Ayano58:00mispunched
Sloveniamispunched
1. Blaz Marotmispunchedmispunched
2. Gregor Raj55:03mispunched
3. Marko Dudic48:06mispunched
Switzerlandmispunched
1. Simon Braendli37:1037:10
2. Beat Oklemispunchedmispunched
3. Maja Rothweilercompletedmispunched

Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic1:58:00
1. Katerina Novakova41:2441:24
2. Veronika Kubinova39:351:20:59
3. Martina Tichovska37:011:58:00
2Russia2:00:26+2:26
1. Anastasiya Svir40:2140:21
2. Olga ShipilovaVinogradova39:281:19:49
3. Svetlana Poverina40:372:00:26+2:26
3Finland2:01:00+3:00
1. Mervi Pesu40:0840:08
2. Antonia Haga42:001:22:08
3. Marika Hara38:522:01:00+3:00
4Lithuania2:01:52+3:52
1. Viktorija Michnovic41:0541:05
2. Algirda Mickuviene42:021:23:07
3. Gabriele Andrasiuniene38:452:01:52+3:52
5Sweden2:03:06+5:06
1. Linn Bylars40:2840:28
2. Sara Forsgren42:401:23:08
3. Nadia Larsson39:582:03:06+5:06
6Danmark2:08:44+10:44
1. Caecilie Christoffersen43:1743:17
2. Nina Hoffmann46:171:29:34
3. Camilla Soegaard39:102:08:44+10:44
7France2:10:16+12:16
1. Lou Denaix44:5744:57
2. Constance Devillers43:441:28:41
3. Gaelle Barlet41:352:10:16+12:16
8Spain2:16:34+18:34
1. Monica Aguilera Viladomiu40:2940:29
2. Maria del Mar Delgado Gonzalez49:071:29:36
3. Ana Varela46:582:16:34+18:34
9United States2:41:01+43:01
1. Abra McNair46:4046:40
2. Rachel Furman1:03:181:49:58
3. Sarah Ginsbach51:032:41:01+43:01
Austriamispunched
1. Sonja Zinklmispunchedmispunched
2. Michaela Gigon41:14mispunched
3. Marina Reinercompletedmispunched

Men Junior

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic1:34:29
1. Richard Wohanka32:3332:33
2. Matyas Ludvik31:321:04:05
3. Jan Hasek30:241:34:29
2France1:39:17+4:48
1. Anathael Dott32:0232:02
2. Nicolas Delaire34:501:06:52
3. Jeremi Pourre32:251:39:17+4:48
3Switzerland1:41:26+6:57
1. Noah Rieder33:3033:30
2. Silas Hotz37:341:11:04
3. Adrian Jaeggi30:221:41:26+6:57
4Finland1:45:15+10:46
1. Tomi Nykanen37:4037:40
2. Juha Lilja34:301:12:10
3. Teemu Kaksonen33:051:45:15+10:46
5Sweden1:46:36+12:07
1. Emil Arvidsson37:2237:22
2. Gustav Jonsson35:481:13:10
3. Rasmus Nordgren33:261:46:36+12:07
6Lithuania1:46:47+12:18
1. Ignas Ambrazas35:4435:44
2. Martynas Jurgaitis34:351:10:19
3. Azuolas Macijauskas36:281:46:47+12:18
7Austria1:47:56+13:27
1. Nicolas Kastner34:5834:58
2. Paul Kratky39:261:14:24
3. Tobias Micko33:321:47:56+13:27
8Russia1:53:43+19:14
1. Ivan Golubev34:5334:53
2. Daniil Safronov38:301:13:23
3. Yaroslav Cheremnych40:201:53:43+19:14
8Spain1:53:43+19:14
1. Juandiego Marin baraza35:4635:46
2. Enrique Chousa Esteban37:131:12:59
3. Martin Enrique Alvarez40:441:53:43+19:14
Polandmispunched
1. Bartosz Nowak38:0038:00
2. Jakub Jaroszek33:091:11:09
3. Jan Byrczekmispunchedmispunched

Women Junior

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic1:53:20
1. Veronika Grycova38:1138:11
2. Alexandra Svobodova40:151:18:26
3. Vilma Kralova34:541:53:20
2Austria1:54:32+1:12
1. Lea Hnilica38:5538:55
2. Lena Schnetz38:431:17:38
3. Jana Hnilica36:541:54:32+1:12
3Finland1:56:42+3:22
1. Jutta Nurminen41:4241:42
2. Pinja Koskinen36:171:17:59
3. Saara YliHietanen38:431:56:42+3:22
4Russia1:58:38+5:18
1. Alena Fedoseeva37:0237:02
2. Tatiana Gubernatorova40:221:17:24
3. Uliana Sukholovskaya41:141:58:38+5:18
5France2:02:17+8:57
1. Lucie Rudkiewicz41:4141:41
2. Marine Denoual36:011:17:42
3. Lou Garcin44:352:02:17+8:57
6Lithuania2:12:50+19:30
1. Austeja Kalvaityte39:2139:21
2. Juste Umbrasaite39:251:18:46
3. Egle Rubazeviciute54:042:12:50+19:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org