International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Austria
Date: 8 August 2018

Men

18 380 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:02:14
2Baptiste FuchsFrance1:03:18+1:04
3Grigory MedvedevRussia1:03:51+1:37
4Luca DallavalleItaly1:04:18+2:04
5Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:05:07+2:53
6Jussi LaurilaFinland1:05:18+3:04
7Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:05:27+3:13
8Anton FoliforovRussia1:05:37+3:23
9Ruslan GritsanRussia1:06:01+3:47
10Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:06:18+4:04
11Pekka NiemiFinland1:07:01+4:47
12Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:07:23+5:09
13Marcus JanssonSweden1:09:03+6:49
14Valeriy GluhovRussia1:09:05+6:51
15Andreas WaldmannAustria1:10:28+8:14
16Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:12:06+9:52
17Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:12:36+10:22
18Viktor LarssonSweden1:12:42+10:28
19Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:13:04+10:50
20Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:13:11+10:57
21Andre HagaFinland1:13:30+11:16
22Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:13:55+11:41
23Margus HallikEstonia1:14:16+12:02
24Davide MachadoPortugal1:15:05+12:51
25Joao FerreiraPortugal1:15:17+13:03
26Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:15:27+13:13
27Samuel PokalaFinland1:15:52+13:38
28Fabiano BettegaItaly1:16:00+13:46
29Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:16:23+14:09
30Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:16:34+14:20
31Agoston FeketeHungary1:19:08+16:54
32Mark HusterGermany1:19:16+17:02
33Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain1:19:25+17:11
34Dmitriy KuzminRussia1:20:36+18:22
35Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:20:40+18:26
36Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:21:29+19:15
37Matej MullerSlovakia1:24:02+21:48
38Piero TurraItaly1:24:06+21:52
39Luis BarreiroPortugal1:24:20+22:06
40Denny AlbertGermany1:24:45+22:31
41Kare KaskinenFinland1:24:49+22:35
42Renat KhasanshinUkraine1:26:01+23:47
43Yuri BalevRussia1:27:00+24:46
44Ian NixonGreat Britain1:27:14+25:00
45Hampus LarssonSweden1:27:42+25:28
46Marek KarmEstonia1:28:09+25:55
47Jorge Garcia PardosSpain1:28:53+26:39
48David Toll ClosSpain1:28:58+26:44
49Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpain1:29:58+27:44
50Marcus WadellSweden1:30:02+27:48
51Nojus KalvaitisLithuania1:31:01+28:47
52Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain1:31:27+29:13
53Ricky ThackrayAustralia1:33:26+31:12
54Sebastian AndersGermany1:34:22+32:08
55Hendrik HessGermany1:36:55+34:41
56Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand1:38:22+36:08
57Jakob FlachbergerAustria1:40:56+38:42
58Glen CharltonAustralia1:43:50+41:36
59Gregor RajSlovenia1:51:41+49:27
60Marko DudicSlovenia1:56:00+53:46
61Dave SwansonUnited States2:09:09+1:06:55
62Aleksandr ReushKyrgyzstan3:11:17+2:09:03
63Kwok Fung Edwin CheungHong Kong3:22:07+2:19:53
64Sergei ChernobaevKyrgyzstan3:26:09+2:23:55
Stefan SurganSlovakiadisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalydisqualified
Janis LacisLatviamispunched
Ryo AbeJapanmispunched
Iurii RaskoUkrainemispunched
Samson DeriazFrancemispunched
Joel YoungAustraliamispunched
Yuk Tung ChengHong Kongmispunched
Sebastian SvardSwedenmispunched
Paul RoothansPortugalmispunched
Martin SevcikCzech Republicmispunched
Jan SvobodaCzech Republicmispunched
Artem StryzhakUkrainemispunched
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenmispunched
Oliver FriisDanmarkmispunched
Kazushige HatoriJapanmispunched
Blaz MarotSloveniamispunched
Edgars KruminsLatviamispunched
Vojtech StranskyCzech Republicmispunched
Lauri MalsroosEstoniamispunched
Rasmus SoegaardDanmarkmispunched
Daniel MarquesPortugaldid not finish
Anders BlomsterFinlanddid not finish
Martins LasmanisLatviadid not finish
Florian ExlerAustriadid not finish
Yoann GardeFrancedid not finish
Riccardo RossettoItalydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org