International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organiser: Austria
Date: 7 August 2018

Men

25 900 m, 87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jussi LaurilaFinland1:20:46
2Davide MachadoPortugal1:20:49+0:03
3Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:20:50+0:04
4Anton FoliforovRussia1:20:51+0:05
5Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:20:52+0:06
6Grigory MedvedevRussia1:21:06+0:20
7Ruslan GritsanRussia1:23:16+2:30
8Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:23:18+2:32
8Pekka NiemiFinland1:23:18+2:32
10Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:23:19+2:33
11Valeriy GluhovRussia1:23:30+2:44
12Riccardo RossettoItaly1:23:31+2:45
13Andre HagaFinland1:23:38+2:52
14Yuri BalevRussia1:23:40+2:54
15Baptiste FuchsFrance1:23:41+2:55
16Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:24:15+3:29
17Anders BlomsterFinland1:24:38+3:52
18Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:25:09+4:23
19Andreas WaldmannAustria1:26:19+5:33
20Marcus JanssonSweden1:26:25+5:39
21Martin SevcikCzech Republic1:26:30+5:44
22Kare KaskinenFinland1:26:31+5:45
23Yoann GardeFrance1:26:55+6:09
24Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:27:09+6:23
25Artem StryzhakUkraine1:27:24+6:38
26Viktor LarssonSweden1:28:17+7:31
27Edgars KruminsLatvia1:28:51+8:05
28Fabiano BettegaItaly1:28:58+8:12
29Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:29:19+8:33
30Samson DeriazFrance1:29:21+8:35
31Rasmus SoegaardDanmark1:29:51+9:05
32Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:33:25+12:39
33Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:34:01+13:15
34Nojus KalvaitisLithuania1:34:21+13:35
35Samuel PokalaFinland1:34:30+13:44
36Oliver FriisDanmark1:34:32+13:46
36Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:34:32+13:46
38Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:34:33+13:47
39Joao FerreiraPortugal1:34:47+14:01
40Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:34:51+14:05
41Agoston FeketeHungary1:35:06+14:20
42Piero TurraItaly1:35:27+14:41
43Marcus WadellSweden1:36:04+15:18
44Sebastian SvardSweden1:36:23+15:37
45Florian ExlerAustria1:36:30+15:44
46Margus HallikEstonia1:36:32+15:46
47Dmitriy KuzminRussia1:39:13+18:27
48Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:39:45+18:59
49Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:40:50+20:04
50David Toll ClosSpain1:42:09+21:23
51Renat KhasanshinUkraine1:42:53+22:07
52Hampus LarssonSweden1:43:43+22:57
53Ian NixonGreat Britain1:44:04+23:18
54Marek KarmEstonia1:44:06+23:20
55Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:44:13+23:27
56Luis BarreiroPortugal1:44:46+24:00
56Matej MullerSlovakia1:44:46+24:00
58Ricky ThackrayAustralia1:45:36+24:50
59Martins LasmanisLatvia1:46:24+25:38
60Janis LacisLatvia1:47:13+26:27
61Sebastian AndersGermany1:47:27+26:41
62Iurii RaskoUkraine1:47:36+26:50
63Thomas KlimoAustria1:47:54+27:08
64Mark HusterGermany1:48:12+27:26
65Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpain1:48:22+27:36
66Kazushige HatoriJapan1:48:25+27:39
67Paul RoothansPortugal1:48:29+27:43
68Daniel MarquesPortugal1:48:44+27:58
69Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand1:50:36+29:50
70Denny AlbertGermany1:51:15+30:29
71Stefan SurganSlovakia1:52:52+32:06
72Jorge Garcia PardosSpain1:55:27+34:41
73Hendrik HessGermany1:55:54+35:08
74Glen CharltonAustralia1:59:52+39:06
75Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain2:07:05+46:19
76Joel YoungAustralia2:07:24+46:38
77Ryo AbeJapan2:15:13+54:27
78Dave SwansonUnited States2:26:45+1:05:59
Yuk Tung ChengHong Kongover max time
Sergei ChernobaevKyrgyzstanover max time
Aleksandr ReushKyrgyzstanover max time
Luca DallavalleItalydisqualified
Kwok Fung Edwin CheungHong Kongdid not finish
Radek LacigaCzech Republicdid not finish
Vojtech LudvikCzech Republicdid not finish
Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpaindid not finish
Giaime OriggiItalydid not finish
Laszlo RozsaHungarydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org