International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organiser: Austria
Date: 7 August 2018

Men

25 900 m, 87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jussi LaurilaFinland1:20:463:07
2Davide MachadoPortugal1:20:49+0:033:07
3Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:20:50+0:043:07
4Anton FoliforovRussia1:20:51+0:053:07
5Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:20:52+0:063:07
6Grigory MedvedevRussia1:21:06+0:203:07
7Ruslan GritsanRussia1:23:16+2:303:12
8Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:23:18+2:323:12
8Pekka NiemiFinland1:23:18+2:323:12
10Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:23:19+2:333:13
11Valeriy GluhovRussia1:23:30+2:443:13
12Riccardo RossettoItaly1:23:31+2:453:13
13Andre HagaFinland1:23:38+2:523:13
14Yuri BalevRussia1:23:40+2:543:13
15Baptiste FuchsFrance1:23:41+2:553:13
16Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:24:15+3:293:15
17Anders BlomsterFinland1:24:38+3:523:16
18Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:25:09+4:233:17
19Andreas WaldmannAustria1:26:19+5:333:19
20Marcus JanssonSweden1:26:25+5:393:20
21Martin SevcikCzech Republic1:26:30+5:443:20
22Kare KaskinenFinland1:26:31+5:453:20
23Yoann GardeFrance1:26:55+6:093:21
24Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:27:09+6:233:21
25Artem StryzhakUkraine1:27:24+6:383:22
26Viktor LarssonSweden1:28:17+7:313:24
27Edgars KruminsLatvia1:28:51+8:053:25
28Fabiano BettegaItaly1:28:58+8:123:26
29Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:29:19+8:333:26
30Samson DeriazFrance1:29:21+8:353:26
31Rasmus SoegaardDanmark1:29:51+9:053:28
32Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:33:25+12:393:36
33Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:34:01+13:153:37
34Nojus KalvaitisLithuania1:34:21+13:353:38
35Samuel PokalaFinland1:34:30+13:443:38
36Oliver FriisDanmark1:34:32+13:463:38
36Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:34:32+13:463:38
38Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:34:33+13:473:39
39Joao FerreiraPortugal1:34:47+14:013:39
40Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:34:51+14:053:39
41Agoston FeketeHungary1:35:06+14:203:40
42Piero TurraItaly1:35:27+14:413:41
43Marcus WadellSweden1:36:04+15:183:42
44Sebastian SvardSweden1:36:23+15:373:43
45Florian ExlerAustria1:36:30+15:443:43
46Margus HallikEstonia1:36:32+15:463:43
47Dmitriy KuzminRussia1:39:13+18:273:49
48Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:39:45+18:593:51
49Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:40:50+20:043:53
50David Toll ClosSpain1:42:09+21:233:56
51Renat KhasanshinUkraine1:42:53+22:073:58
52Hampus LarssonSweden1:43:43+22:574:00
53Ian NixonGreat Britain1:44:04+23:184:01
54Marek KarmEstonia1:44:06+23:204:01
55Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:44:13+23:274:01
56Luis BarreiroPortugal1:44:46+24:004:02
56Matej MullerSlovakia1:44:46+24:004:02
58Ricky ThackrayAustralia1:45:36+24:504:04
59Martins LasmanisLatvia1:46:24+25:384:06
60Janis LacisLatvia1:47:13+26:274:08
61Sebastian AndersGermany1:47:27+26:414:08
62Iurii RaskoUkraine1:47:36+26:504:09
63Thomas KlimoAustria1:47:54+27:084:09
64Mark HusterGermany1:48:12+27:264:10
65Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpain1:48:22+27:364:11
66Kazushige HatoriJapan1:48:25+27:394:11
67Paul RoothansPortugal1:48:29+27:434:11
68Daniel MarquesPortugal1:48:44+27:584:11
69Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand1:50:36+29:504:16
70Denny AlbertGermany1:51:15+30:294:17
71Stefan SurganSlovakia1:52:52+32:064:21
72Jorge Garcia PardosSpain1:55:27+34:414:27
73Hendrik HessGermany1:55:54+35:084:28
74Glen CharltonAustralia1:59:52+39:064:37
75Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain2:07:05+46:194:54
76Joel YoungAustralia2:07:24+46:384:55
77Ryo AbeJapan2:15:13+54:275:13
78Dave SwansonUnited States2:26:45+1:05:595:39
Yuk Tung ChengHong Kongover max time
Sergei ChernobaevKyrgyzstanover max time
Aleksandr ReushKyrgyzstanover max time
Luca DallavalleItalydisqualified
Kwok Fung Edwin CheungHong Kongdid not finish
Radek LacigaCzech Republicdid not finish
Vojtech LudvikCzech Republicdid not finish
Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpaindid not finish
Giaime OriggiItalydid not finish
Laszlo RozsaHungarydid not start

Women

18 800 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Camilla SoegaardDanmark1:17:424:07
2Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:19:03+1:214:12
3Sonja ZinklAustria1:21:12+3:304:19
4Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:21:29+3:474:20
5Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:22:28+4:464:23
6Nadia LarssonSweden1:23:50+6:084:27
7Marina ReinerAustria1:23:55+6:134:27
8Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:24:02+6:204:28
9Anastasiya SvirRussia1:24:09+6:274:28
10Michaela GigonAustria1:24:27+6:454:29
11Anke DannowskiGermany1:26:04+8:224:34
12Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:26:07+8:254:34
13Lou DenaixFrance1:26:10+8:284:35
14Algirda MickuvieneLithuania1:26:28+8:464:35
15Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:26:37+8:554:36
16Ingrid StengardFinland1:28:27+10:454:42
17Henna SaarinenFinland1:28:32+10:504:42
18Caecilie ChristoffersenDanmark1:28:51+11:094:43
19Ruska SaarelaFinland1:30:54+13:124:50
20Anna FuzyHungary1:30:58+13:164:50
21Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:32:05+14:234:53
22Sara ForsgrenSweden1:33:50+16:084:59
22Olga MikhaylovaRussia1:33:50+16:084:59
24Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussia1:34:35+16:535:01
25Diana SalikhovaRussia1:34:55+17:135:02
26Linn BylarsSweden1:35:26+17:445:04
27Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLithuania1:39:12+21:305:16
28Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain1:41:31+23:495:23
29Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:43:06+25:245:29
30Naoko KanoJapan1:43:13+25:315:29
31Abra McNairUnited States1:53:19+35:376:01
32Rachel FurmanUnited States1:56:17+38:356:11
33Susan GrandjeanUnited States2:08:55+51:136:51
34Sarah GinsbachUnited States2:09:41+51:596:53
35Mihoko MoriJapan2:52:08+1:34:269:09
36Wing Man SoHong Kong3:02:45+1:45:039:43
Antonia HagaFinlanddisqualified
Mervi PesuFinlanddisqualified
Nadezda ReifovaCzech Republicdisqualified
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussiadisqualified
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniamispunched
Marika HaraFinlandmispunched
Svetlana PoverinaRussiamispunched
Krystyna StryzhakUkrainemispunched
Gaelle BarletFrancedid not finish
Ana VarelaSpaindid not finish

Men junior

19 100 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HasekCzech Republic1:14:033:52
2Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland1:16:44+2:414:01
3Ignas AmbrazasLithuania1:17:05+3:024:02
4Anathael DottFrance1:17:38+3:354:03
5Thomas SteinthalDanmark1:17:39+3:364:03
6Tomi NykanenFinland1:18:09+4:064:05
7Martynas JurgaitisLithuania1:20:06+6:034:11
8Matyas LudvikCzech Republic1:20:18+6:154:12
9Ondrej HasmanCzech Republic1:20:47+6:444:13
10Jeremi PourreFrance1:21:18+7:154:15
11Juha LiljaFinland1:21:28+7:254:15
12Tobias MickoAustria1:21:34+7:314:16
13Juandiego Marin barazaSpain1:21:35+7:324:16
14Teemu KaksonenFinland1:21:53+7:504:17
15Rasmus NordgrenSweden1:22:12+8:094:18
16Danil BuzovkinRussia1:22:32+8:294:19
17Nicolas DelaireFrance1:22:49+8:464:20
18Vaino VenetjokiFinland1:22:54+8:514:20
19Gustav JonssonSweden1:22:55+8:524:20
20Jakub JaroszekPoland1:24:11+10:084:24
21Andrey ProzorovRussia1:27:18+13:154:34
22Bartosz NowakPoland1:27:58+13:554:36
23Bartosz NiebielskiPoland1:28:03+14:004:36
24Daniil SafronovRussia1:28:07+14:044:36
25Emil ArvidssonSweden1:28:26+14:234:37
26Silas HotzSwitzerland1:28:42+14:394:38
27Trygve MyhrNorway1:30:06+16:034:43
28Jan ByrczekPoland1:36:23+22:205:02
29Yaroslav CheremnychRussia1:36:36+22:335:03
30Paul KratkyAustria1:40:52+26:495:16
31Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania1:42:12+28:095:21
32Martin SkarlenSweden2:13:07+59:046:58
33Burak Mithat BayindirTurkey2:27:02+1:12:597:41
34Emre CetinkayaTurkey2:34:15+1:20:128:04
Ivan GolubevRussiamispunched
Can OzaslangozTurkeymispunched
Martin Enrique AlvarezSpaindid not finish
Enrique Chousa EstebanSpaindid not finish
Pavel RadyvanyukRussiadid not finish
Per Clemet WisloeffNorwaydid not finish
Richard WohankaCzech Republicdid not finish

Women junior

15 300 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Uliana SukholovskayaRussia1:12:174:43
2Alena FedoseevaRussia1:13:10+0:534:46
3Kaarina NurminenFinland1:13:36+1:194:48
4Lea HnilicaAustria1:20:19+8:025:14
5Anastasia CherednikovaRussia1:20:44+8:275:16
6Tatiana GubernatorovaRussia1:21:00+8:435:17
7Lou GarcinFrance1:21:23+9:065:19
8Lucie RudkiewiczFrance1:22:09+9:525:22
9Saara Yli-HietanenFinland1:22:14+9:575:22
10Marine DenoualFrance1:22:14+9:575:22
11Georgia SkeltonNew Zealand1:22:16+9:595:22
12Jutta NurminenFinland1:22:21+10:045:22
13Pinja KoskinenFinland1:22:38+10:215:24
14Marina OparinaRussia1:25:12+12:555:34
15Austeja KalvaityteLithuania1:25:45+13:285:36
16Alexandra SvobodovaCzech Republic1:26:27+14:105:39
17Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania1:26:49+14:325:40
18Vilma KralovaCzech Republic1:26:52+14:355:40
19Veronika GrycovaCzech Republic1:28:18+16:015:46
20Constance DevillersFrance1:30:59+18:425:56
21Eveliina ValimaaFinland1:35:00+22:436:12
22Christine Reibert HansenDanmark1:39:20+27:036:29
23Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic1:49:07+36:507:07
24Anna SemibabnovaRussia2:08:48+56:318:25
Sara BrinchDanmarkmispunched
Erica OlssonSwedenmispunched
Tegan KnightbridgeNew Zealanddid not finish
Juste UmbrasaiteLithuaniadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org