International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018, middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 27 June 2018 - 1 July 2018

Mass startSprintSprint (overall)LongLong (overall)MiddleMiddle (overall)

Aerla IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Rickard AsplundM50 (120)1:14:47+12:064:23

Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Leigh PrivettM70 (53)1:04:14+12:575:29

Alleroed OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Troels Bent HansenM60 (98)57:18+2:003:50
5Joergen NielsenM65 (45)1:04:14+3:074:45
16Bjarke SucksdorffM55 (131)1:07:47+16:524:17

ANCO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Beatrice ZurcherW65 (26)38:05+4:074:52

AS Samois

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Frederic PinsardM50 (120)1:07:19+4:383:57
14Joel PoiretteM55 (131)1:02:58+12:033:59

ASD Semiperdo Orienteering Man

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Clizia ZambiasiW45 (45)1:20:35+24:335:24

ASKOE OLC Kaernten

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Curt MaierM70 (53)did not finish

ASUB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Rob TimmermansM70 (53)1:28:47+37:307:35

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Raitis MuiznieksM50 (120)1:12:23+9:424:15

Ayroc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Bob CherryM60 (98)1:00:18+5:004:02

Ballerup OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Finn JohannsenM60 (98)56:45+1:273:48
12Lemmie RotvingM60 (98)1:04:42+9:244:20

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonW60 (29)36:323:34
7Peter CusworthM65 (45)1:11:40+10:335:18

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaW40 (34)1:06:484:13

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ricky ThackrayM40 (67)1:07:27+9:153:47

BOL DAIR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Franck GarcinM60 (98)57:47+2:293:52

CLARO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Timothy EvansM55 (131)1:01:52+10:573:54

CO Colmar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Francois LorangM50 (120)1:24:03+21:224:56

CO2

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Philippe GignacM45 (84)1:12:50+15:264:09

COC Clube de Orientacao do Cen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Inacio SerralheiroM60 (98)1:02:55+7:374:13

COCS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Michel DenaixM55 (131)1:00:56+10:013:51

Czech MTBO masters

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martin StenhaM40 (67)58:123:16
2Petr JasekM40 (67)1:01:49+3:373:28
2Eva MalinakovaW50 (27)1:10:42+15:165:14
2Lenka HonsovaW40 (34)1:07:16+0:284:15
2Jindra DohnalovaW55 (49)53:44+4:014:35
3Michal HonsM40 (67)1:03:58+5:463:35
3Michaela ChmelikovaW40 (34)1:10:41+3:534:28
4Petr VankaM50 (120)1:05:19+2:383:50
5Pavel BuresM40 (67)1:07:00+8:483:45
5Tomas ZrnikM45 (84)1:05:19+7:553:43
5Lenka VavrysovaW40 (34)1:22:10+15:225:12
6Alexander TolochM45 (84)1:05:20+7:563:44
6Jana VankovaW40 (34)1:22:36+15:485:13
6Iva MedilkovaW45 (45)1:14:27+18:254:59
8Jan KralM45 (84)1:07:35+10:113:51
8Sarka JaskovaW40 (34)1:32:17+25:295:50
9Alice MichalkovaW40 (34)1:35:46+28:586:03
9Luisa PospiskovaW55 (49)1:32:27+42:447:54
11Rudolf KolarM55 (131)1:01:52+10:573:54
13David NedopilekM40 (67)1:23:10+24:584:40
14Jan SkoupyM45 (84)1:14:51+17:274:16
16Pavel ZakM40 (67)1:55:57+57:456:30
21Robert UrbanikM45 (84)1:37:07+39:435:32
21Svatopluk AntosM50 (120)1:19:52+17:114:41
23Jaroslav FajtlM55 (131)1:18:37+27:424:58
26Jaroslav ArgalasM55 (131)1:33:06+42:115:53
Zbynek PospisekM55 (131)mispunched
Jiri HejnaM55 (131)mispunched
Vladimir MalinakM55 (131)did not finish

Diosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo Cl

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Szilvia VaradyW50 (27)1:34:55+39:297:01
11Tibor TamasM45 (84)1:12:12+14:484:07
15Zoltan ViraszkoM45 (84)1:17:54+20:304:27
20Gabor BobokM45 (84)1:34:58+37:345:25

Domnarvets GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Per LeidevallM55 (131)1:10:44+19:494:28

Edsbyns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Hans OlevikM70 (53)1:02:35+11:185:20

Eksjo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Monica KollbergW55 (49)57:06+7:234:52
5Stefan KollbergM55 (131)57:01+6:063:36

Eksyma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Timo RaudusM50 (120)1:16:47+14:064:31

Eskilstuna OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Magnus HellbergM50 (120)1:33:58+31:175:31

Esprit Raid Course Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sylvain BedryM50 (120)mispunched

esv bitterfeld

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Michael SturmM50 (120)1:24:21+21:404:57

Finspangs SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Eva LindgrenW55 (49)1:31:16+41:337:48
20Benny LindgrenM50 (120)1:18:49+16:084:38

GB MTBO

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie Somers CocksW55 (49)49:434:14
2Andy ConnM50 (120)1:03:03+0:223:42
4Sarah BaylissW50 (27)1:21:44+26:186:03
7Killian LomasM50 (120)1:07:51+5:103:59
7Caroline DallimoreW60 (29)1:09:31+32:596:48
8Linda CairnsW60 (29)1:34:06+57:349:13
9Alistair PowellM40 (67)1:14:39+16:274:11
19John RawdenM60 (98)1:17:04+21:465:10
Nick DallimoreM60 (98)mispunched

GO Harzberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Klaus KramerM50 (120)2:45:48+1:43:079:45

Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesule

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Katalin KarmanW60 (29)52:54+16:225:11
6Agnes TomordiW55 (49)1:19:13+29:306:46
8Tamas JankoM60 (98)1:00:14+4:564:02

Hegyvidek SE-MOM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Laszlo DeseoM75 (15)mispunched

Hiiltomiehet

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Mika HakkinenM40 (67)1:04:10+5:583:36
Katri NiittymakiW45 (45)did not finish

HOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Paul TimmermansM65 (45)1:15:32+14:255:35

HSOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Laus Seir HansenM60 (98)55:183:42

HSV Feldbach

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Karl ThierM60 (98)1:12:17+16:594:51

HSV OL Wiener Neustadt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Traude FesselhoferW65 (26)47:20+13:226:04

IF Thor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lars PontenM65 (45)1:01:12+0:054:32

IFK Lidingo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Margareta MeitonW60 (29)1:07:35+31:036:37
8Anders StjerndahlM55 (131)59:20+8:253:45

Interlopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Keith DawsonM60 (98)1:14:10+18:524:58

IPR

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Heikki NurminenM70 (53)1:05:43+14:265:37
7Heikki PeltonenM60 (98)59:43+4:254:00
13Ismo SaariM55 (131)1:02:25+11:303:57
21Pasi MartikainenM55 (131)1:14:56+24:014:44
29Vesa SaariM55 (131)1:50:11+59:166:58
Seppo OllikainenM65 (45)mispunched

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Milena CiprianiW45 (45)1:06:31+10:294:27

JAPAN MTBO master team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kazushige HatoriM50 (120)1:02:413:41
11Kazushi HiguchiM50 (120)1:11:08+8:274:11

Kankaanpaan Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Maarit JuuraW65 (26)42:33+8:355:27
13Esa JuuraM60 (98)1:05:07+9:494:22

Keravan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Jarmo LaunonenM50 (120)1:16:35+13:544:30

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Richard BegleyM60 (98)1:17:12+21:545:10
Deborah MckayW55 (49)mispunched

Kuortaneen Kunto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Asko SippolaM55 (131)mispunched

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Stefan KillbergM55 (131)58:33+7:383:42
Esbjorn AndrenM65 (45)did not finish

Lahden Suunnistajat 37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jukka LuukkoM75 (15)1:22:06+24:318:02

Lanna IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Hakan LangM55 (131)1:04:28+13:334:04

Linkopings OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mia EronnW45 (45)56:023:45
8Bertil EronnM40 (67)1:12:54+14:424:05

LSF Pronoking Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Margus VenelaineM45 (84)1:18:06+20:424:27

Lunds OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sanna WallenborgW45 (45)1:02:06+6:044:10
3Pesho HedbergM55 (131)56:01+5:063:32
7Ingela AnderssonW55 (49)1:19:24+29:416:47
9Bjorn VolckerM45 (84)1:07:49+10:253:52
11Malin AgrenW45 (45)1:24:20+28:185:39
Magnus WallenborgM45 (84)mispunched

MAFC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Gabor KarpatiM40 (67)1:26:10+27:584:50

Mecsek Maraton Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Agoston EmberM40 (67)1:29:41+31:295:02

Miry Mapholders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Miroslav RyglM45 (84)57:37+0:133:17

Moravian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Steven SmirthwaiteM60 (98)1:20:03+24:455:22

Naturfreunde Steiermark

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Gabriele FinderW50 (27)1:32:12+36:466:49
27Michael MelcherM55 (131)1:36:16+45:216:05

Naukseni

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Didzis CakursM55 (131)1:15:56+25:014:48

North West

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marquita GeldermanW50 (27)55:264:06
3Rob GardenM65 (45)1:02:12+1:054:36

Novosibirsk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Timofei GeraskoM45 (84)1:04:53+7:293:42

Noyon Course d Orientation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sebastien ThieryM45 (84)1:02:53+5:293:35
3Aurelie VillarW45 (45)1:03:18+7:164:14

OC DUBHE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Juhani JetsonenM55 (131)59:14+8:193:44
Sari JetsonenW55 (49)mispunched

OK Dainava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Kestutis KviecinskasM65 (45)1:24:43+23:366:16

OK FORTUNA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Giedre RubazevicieneW45 (45)1:19:20+23:185:19
19Arvydas ZvirblisM45 (84)1:18:56+21:324:30
Jurgis RubazeviciusM45 (84)mispunched

OK FROS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ole HoffmannM75 (15)1:05:51+8:166:27
9Per Allan PedersenM70 (53)1:12:20+21:036:10

OK Jaunyste

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Edmundas KaseviciusM55 (131)1:38:28+47:336:13

OK Kare

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Steven HaleM55 (131)50:553:13
3Weronica MorellW50 (27)1:10:44+15:185:14
7Annika HaleW50 (27)1:45:24+49:587:48
12Christer MorellM50 (120)1:11:35+8:544:12

OK Kullingshof

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Magnus AasaM55 (131)1:00:56+10:013:51

OK Labirintas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ruta StanevicieneW60 (29)55:28+18:565:26

OK Lehola

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Alar ViitmaaM45 (84)1:06:30+9:063:48

OK Oest Birkeroed

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Niels DuedahlM70 (53)52:37+1:204:29
2Tove AndersenW60 (29)40:38+4:063:59
3Birgit HausnerW65 (26)39:48+5:505:06
8Jes SteenM70 (53)1:07:09+15:525:44
15Jens Peter GundorfM60 (98)1:06:28+11:104:27
19Allan ToppM55 (131)1:10:37+19:424:28
Kirsten BrunstedtW70 (11)mispunched
Jan HausnerM70 (53)mispunched
Bjarne ToppM55 (131)did not finish

OK Ravinen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jonny EngelM45 (84)57:243:16

OK Rodhen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Magnus BlauddM45 (84)1:18:10+20:464:28

OK Slovenj Gradec

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Irena BalazicW55 (49)1:52:05+1:02:229:34
11Gregor RajM40 (67)1:20:26+22:144:31
24Mirko VodovnikM60 (98)2:04:45+1:09:278:22

OK Sodertorn

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ronny HedlundM75 (15)57:355:38
26Staffan ZillingM50 (120)1:51:47+49:066:34

OK Soro

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Michael LindholmM45 (84)1:12:34+15:104:08

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Patric OstergardM50 (120)1:09:25+6:444:05

OL Team Wehrsdorf

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sylvia ThomasW45 (45)1:11:50+15:484:49
11Harald MaennelM60 (98)1:03:45+8:274:16

OLC Graz

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Guenter KradischnigM55 (131)1:27:25+36:305:31

OLG Pfaeffikon

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Walter RahmM65 (45)1:04:06+2:594:44
7Bea RahmW65 (26)1:22:15+48:1710:32

OLG Stroeck Wien

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Paul GruenM60 (98)1:06:27+11:094:27
16Michael PoelzelbauerM45 (84)1:18:02+20:384:27

OLT Transdanubien

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Katja WaltherW40 (34)1:21:22+14:345:08
Milan RovenskyM40 (67)mispunched

OLV Zug

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Peter MuellerM60 (98)57:08+1:503:50

Orientatlon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Fernando Angel GianniniM50 (120)2:07:19+1:04:387:29

Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Aliaksei ShylakM40 (67)1:20:18+22:064:30

OSC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Orsolya MarosffyW45 (45)1:15:20+19:185:03
13Ferenc KardosM70 (53)2:06:18+1:15:0110:47

Osnabruecker TB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Olga SonnenbergW60 (29)57:00+20:285:35
6Sergej SonnenbergM60 (98)59:36+4:184:00

Panda Or Valsugana

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Giorgio MognatoM55 (131)1:51:56+1:01:017:05

Polisportiva Besanese Asd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Licia KalcichW70 (11)1:15:31+20:5412:35

Punto K Orienteering ASD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Alberto ZambiasiM70 (53)mispunched

Rajamaen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Samuli KyyronenM45 (84)1:09:09+11:453:57

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tamsin BarnesW45 (45)1:15:20+19:185:03

Rold Skov OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Annelise MacLassenW65 (26)45:15+11:175:48

Saarijarven Pullistus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Anu OksanenW45 (45)1:42:33+46:316:52

Scapa NANCY Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Georges MahlerM55 (131)1:08:38+17:434:20

Silvanus Sportegyesulet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Sandor HidasM70 (53)1:43:20+52:038:49

SK Saue Tammed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Marje VenelaineW40 (34)1:28:04+21:165:34

SK VAZKA Bratislava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eva KralovaW70 (11)54:379:06

SKOB Slany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Petr SvobodaM50 (120)1:05:33+2:523:51

Skogsloparna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Eero O NiemiM60 (98)1:15:52+20:345:05

SLOW Bern

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Monika BonafiniW65 (26)33:584:21
10Marco BonafiniM65 (45)1:33:08+32:016:53

SOC Asikkala

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Risto OrpanaM70 (53)51:174:22
3Teuvo LehtinenM70 (53)1:02:31+11:145:20
6Heikki SaarinenM65 (45)1:04:41+3:344:47
17Timo NykanenM55 (131)1:08:26+17:314:19

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Richard RobinsonM60 (98)1:24:39+29:215:40

SV Sachsen 90 Werdau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mark HusterM40 (67)1:07:06+8:543:46

SV TuR Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Peter HeinrichM55 (131)56:13+5:183:33

Szegedi Bokorugro Tajfuto SE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Gerzson KeriM70 (53)2:09:25+1:18:0811:03

Tabani Spartacus SKE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Tamas GajdosM60 (98)1:24:17+28:595:39

Tarpian Suunta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Olli SavikkoM50 (120)1:12:53+10:124:17

Tipo Tajfuto es Kornyezetvedo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tamas MatheM40 (67)1:21:10+22:584:33

TJ Rapid Bratislava

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tatjana JanoskovaW55 (49)1:08:00+18:175:48
25Jozef JanoskaM55 (131)1:28:14+37:195:35

tomotion racing by black tusk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Olaf KadenM50 (120)1:12:14+9:334:14

Trosabygdens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Stefan JohanssonM50 (120)1:16:21+13:404:29

TUS Karlsruhe Rueppurr

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Uta SpehrW55 (49)1:12:36+22:536:12

Ulricehamns OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anders ThomassonM65 (45)1:01:074:31
5Claesgoran LundbergM70 (53)1:02:54+11:375:22

Varend GN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11LarsAke SjokvistM70 (53)1:31:06+39:497:47

VELBOSSITY

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Thomas BossiM50 (120)1:07:57+5:163:59

Veszpremi Honved SE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Kalman KindeM50 (120)1:38:52+36:115:48

Viborg OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Joern SvensenM50 (120)1:05:09+2:283:49
9Tommy DamsgaardM50 (120)1:08:19+5:384:01

YCONE Sens

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jean-Charles LaleveeM55 (131)53:47+2:523:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org