International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 27 June 2018 - 1 July 2018

Mass startSprintSprint (overall)LongLong (overall)MiddleMiddle (overall)

W40

19 320 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Michaela ChmelikovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Lenka HonsovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralianot competing
Alice MichalkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Jana VankovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Lenka VavrysovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Marje VenelaineSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustrianot competing

M40

22 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Pavel BuresCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Agoston EmberMecsek Maraton TeamHungarynot competing
Bertil EronnLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinlandnot competing
Michal HonsCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Mark HusterSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermanynot competing
Petr JasekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Gabor KarpatiMAFCHungarynot competing
Tamas MatheTipo Tajfuto es KornyezetvedoHungarynot competing
David NedopilekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Alistair PowellGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Gregor RajOK Slovenj GradecSlovenianot competing
Milan RovenskyOLT TransdanubienCzech Republicnot competing
Martin StenhaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralianot competing
Pavel ZakCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing

W45

18 750 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Malin AgrenLunds OKSwedennot competing
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering CluAustralianot competing
Milena CiprianiItalyItalynot competing
Mia EronnLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Orsolya MarosffyOSCHungarynot competing
Iva MedilkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Katri NiittymakiHiiltomiehetFinlandnot competing
Giedre RubazevicieneOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing
Sylvia ThomasOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Aurelie VillarNoyon Course d OrientationFrancenot competing
Sanna WallenborgLunds OKSwedennot competing
Clizia ZambiasiASD Semiperdo Orienteering ManItalynot competing

M45

22 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Magnus BlauddOK RodhenSwedennot competing
Gabor BobokDiosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo ClHungarynot competing
Jonny EngelOK RavinenSwedennot competing
Timofei GeraskoNovosibirskRussian Federationnot competing
Philippe GignacCO2Francenot competing
Jan KralCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Michael LindholmOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Michael PoelzelbauerOLG Stroeck WienAustrianot competing
Jurgis RubazeviciusOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing
Miroslav RyglMiry MapholdersCzech Republicnot competing
Tibor TamasDiosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo ClHungarynot competing
Sebastien ThieryNoyon Course d OrientationFrancenot competing
Alexander TolochCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Robert UrbanikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Margus VenelaineLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Alar ViitmaaOK LeholaEstonianot competing
Zoltan ViraszkoDiosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo ClHungarynot competing
Bjorn VolckerLunds OKSwedennot competing
Magnus WallenborgLunds OKSwedennot competing
Tomas ZrnikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Arvydas ZvirblisOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing

W50

17 880 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Sarah BaylissGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Marquita GeldermanNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Sylvia GlatzOLC GrazAustrianot competing
Annika HaleOK KareSwedennot competing
Eva MalinakovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Weronica MorellOK KareSwedennot competing

M50

21 070 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Svatopluk AntosCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Rickard AsplundAerla IFSwedennot competing
Sylvain BedryEsprit Raid Course OrientationFrancenot competing
Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerlandnot competing
Andy ConnGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Tommy DamsgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentinanot competing
Ewald GlatzOLC GrazAustrianot competing
Kazushige HatoriJAPAN MTBO master teamJapannot competing
Magnus HellbergEskilstuna OLSwedennot competing
Kazushi HiguchiJAPAN MTBO master teamJapannot competing
Thomas HnilicaWiener SchulcupAustrianot competing
Stefan JohanssonTrosabygdens OKSwedennot competing
Olaf Kadentomotion racing by black tuskGermanynot competing
Klaus KramerGO HarzbergAustrianot competing
Jarmo LaunonenKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Benny LindgrenFinspangs SOKSwedennot competing
Killian LomasGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Francois LorangCO ColmarFrancenot competing
Radovan MachCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Christer MorellOK KareSwedennot competing
Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvianot competing
Patric OstergardOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Frederic PinsardAS SamoisFrancenot competing
Timo RaudusEksymaFinlandnot competing
Olli SavikkoTarpian SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Joern SvensenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Petr SvobodaSKOB SlanyCzech Republicnot competing
Petr VankaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Staffan ZillingOK SodertornSwedennot competing

W55

17 480 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Ingela AnderssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Irena BalazicOK Slovenj GradecSlovenianot competing
Jindra DohnalovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Soes Munch HansenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Tatjana JanoskovaTJ Rapid BratislavaSlovakianot competing
Sari JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Monica KollbergEksjo SOKSwedennot competing
Eva LindgrenFinspangs SOKSwedennot competing
Deborah MckayKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralianot competing
Luisa PospiskovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Charlie Somers CocksGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Uta SpehrTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermanynot competing
Agnes TomordiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuleHungarynot competing

M55

19 450 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSwedennot competing
Jaroslav ArgalasCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Didzis CakursNaukseniLatvianot competing
Michel DenaixCOCSFrancenot competing
Dietmar DorflerGO HarzbergAustrianot competing
Timothy EvansCLAROGreat Britainnot competing
Jaroslav FajtlCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Steven HaleOK KareSwedennot competing
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Peter HeinrichSV TuR DresdenGermanynot competing
Jiri HejnaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Jozef JanoskaTJ Rapid BratislavaSlovakianot competing
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Edmundas KaseviciusOK JaunysteLithuanianot competing
Stefan KillbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Rudolf KolarCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Stefan KollbergEksjo SOKSwedennot competing
Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustrianot competing
Jean-Charles LaleveeYCONE SensFrancenot competing
Hakan LangLanna IFSwedennot competing
Per LeidevallDomnarvets GoIFSwedennot competing
Georges MahlerScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Pasi MartikainenIPRFinlandnot competing
Michael MelcherNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustrianot competing
Giorgio MognatoPanda Or ValsuganaItalynot competing
Timo NykanenSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Zbynek PospisekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Ismo SaariIPRFinlandnot competing
Vesa SaariIPRFinlandnot competing
Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinlandnot competing
Anders StjerndahlIFK Lidingo SOKSwedennot competing
Bjarke SucksdorffAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Allan ToppOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Bjarne ToppOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing

W60

19 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Tove AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Linda CairnsGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Caroline DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Margareta MeitonIFK Lidingo SOKSwedennot competing
Olga SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Ruta StanevicieneOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing

M60

18 750 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Richard BegleyKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralianot competing
Bob CherryAyrocGreat Britainnot competing
Nick DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Franck GarcinBOL DAIRFrancenot competing
Paul GruenOLG Stroeck WienAustrianot competing
Jens Peter GundorfOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Laus Seir HansenHSOKDenmarknot competing
Troels Bent HansenAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Finn JohannsenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Esa JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Peter MuellerOLV ZugSwitzerlandnot competing
Eero O NiemiSkogsloparnaSwedennot competing
Stuart NormanBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Heikki PeltonenIPRFinlandnot competing
John RawdenGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers ClubAustralianot competing
Lemmie RotvingBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Inacio SerralheiroCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugalnot competing
Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Karl ThierHSV FeldbachAustrianot competing
Mirko VodovnikOK Slovenj GradecSlovenianot competing

W65

17 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Monika BonafiniSLOW BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Birgit HausnerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Maarit JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Annelise MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Beatrice ZurcherANCOSwitzerlandnot competing

M65

17 880 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Esbjorn AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Marco BonafiniSLOW BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Kestutis KviecinskasOK DainavaLithuanianot competing
Joergen NielsenAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Seppo OllikainenIPRFinlandnot competing
Lars PontenIF ThorSwedennot competing
Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Anders ThomassonUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Paul TimmermansHOCBelgiumnot competing

W70

15 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Kirsten BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItalynot competing
Eva KralovaSK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakianot competing

M70

19 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Zoltan BorosHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuleHungarynot competing
Niels DuedahlOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Gerzson KeriSzegedi Bokorugro Tajfuto SEHungarynot competing
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Curt MaierASKOE OLC KaerntenAustrianot competing
Heikki NurminenIPRFinlandnot competing
Hans OlevikEdsbyns OKSwedennot competing
Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Per Allan PedersenOK FROSDenmarknot competing
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClAustralianot competing
LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSwedennot competing
Jes SteenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Rob TimmermansASUBBelgiumnot competing
Alberto ZambiasiPunto K Orienteering ASDItalynot competing

M75

17 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Laszlo DeseoHegyvidek SE-MOMHungarynot competing
Ronny HedlundOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Ole HoffmannOK FROSDenmarknot competing
Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org