International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018, long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 27 June 2018 - 1 July 2018

Mass startSprintSprint (overall)LongLong (overall)MiddleMiddle (overall)

Aerla IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rickard AsplundM50 (120)2:06:34+10:416:00

Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Leigh PrivettM70 (53)1:54:36+14:005:52

Alleroed OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Troels Bent HansenM60 (98)2:04:01+10:226:36
8Bjarke SucksdorffM55 (131)1:59:55+22:066:09
Joergen NielsenM65 (45)did not finish

ANCO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Beatrice ZurcherW65 (26)2:07:41+38:167:30

AS Samois

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Frederic PinsardM50 (120)2:19:22+23:296:36

ASD Semiperdo Orienteering Man

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Clizia ZambiasiW45 (45)did not finish

ASKOE OLC Kaernten

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Curt MaierM70 (53)1:56:37+16:015:58

ASUB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rob TimmermansM70 (53)did not finish

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Raitis MuiznieksM50 (120)2:44:24+48:317:48

Ayroc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Bob CherryM60 (98)2:22:17+28:387:35

Ballerup OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Finn JohannsenM60 (98)1:53:396:03
7Lemmie RotvingM60 (98)2:15:47+22:087:14

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonW60 (29)1:29:084:34
8Peter CusworthM65 (45)2:31:16+34:328:27

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaW40 (34)2:12:136:50

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ricky ThackrayM40 (67)2:48:42+38:147:22

BOL DAIR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Franck GarcinM60 (98)2:03:19+9:406:34

British Army OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Stuart NormanM60 (98)mispunched

CLARO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Timothy EvansM55 (131)2:18:28+40:397:07

CO Colmar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Francois LorangM50 (120)2:56:38+1:00:458:22

CO2

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Philippe GignacM45 (84)mispunched

COC Clube de Orientacao do Cen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Inacio SerralheiroM60 (98)2:27:25+33:467:51

COCS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Michel DenaixM55 (131)2:05:05+27:166:25

Czech MTBO masters

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Pavel BuresM40 (67)2:10:285:41
2Eva MalinakovaW50 (27)2:11:23+17:487:20
2Michaela ChmelikovaW40 (34)2:20:30+8:177:16
4Jindra DohnalovaW55 (49)2:09:25+16:237:24
4Lenka VavrysovaW40 (34)3:09:17+57:049:47
4Alexander TolochM45 (84)2:25:09+9:076:30
5Martin StenhaM40 (67)2:22:27+11:596:13
6Petr JasekM40 (67)2:26:18+15:506:23
6Alice MichalkovaW40 (34)3:42:15+1:30:0211:30
6Iva MedilkovaW45 (45)2:28:36+29:567:55
7Tomas ZrnikM45 (84)2:28:47+12:456:40
8Luisa PospiskovaW55 (49)3:07:58+1:14:5610:45
8Michal HonsM40 (67)2:30:59+20:316:35
9Pavel ZakM40 (67)2:40:33+30:057:00
10Jiri HejnaM55 (131)2:03:07+25:186:19
10Radovan MachM50 (120)2:23:23+27:306:48
10Jan KralM45 (84)2:41:37+25:357:14
13David NedopilekM40 (67)3:02:52+52:247:59
15Robert UrbanikM45 (84)3:43:23+1:27:2110:01
19Rudolf KolarM55 (131)2:20:09+42:207:12
21Jaroslav ArgalasM55 (131)2:22:22+44:337:19
22Zbynek PospisekM55 (131)2:24:18+46:297:25
25Jaroslav FajtlM55 (131)2:38:22+1:00:338:08
Petr VankaM50 (120)did not finish
Svatopluk AntosM50 (120)did not finish
Jana VankovaW40 (34)did not finish
Lenka HonsovaW40 (34)did not finish

Diosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo Cl

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Zoltan ViraszkoM45 (84)2:27:36+11:346:37
Gabor BobokM45 (84)mispunched
Tibor TamasM45 (84)did not finish

Domnarvets GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Per LeidevallM55 (131)did not finish

Edsbyns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hans OlevikM70 (53)1:40:365:09

Eksjo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Monica KollbergW55 (49)1:58:14+5:126:45
Stefan KollbergM55 (131)did not finish

Eksyma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Timo RaudusM50 (120)3:01:37+1:05:448:37

Eskilstuna OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Magnus HellbergM50 (120)2:26:01+30:086:55

Esprit Raid Course Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Sylvain BedryM50 (120)2:57:56+1:02:038:26

Finspangs SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Eva LindgrenW55 (49)3:49:10+1:56:0813:06
22Benny LindgrenM50 (120)2:53:26+57:338:13

GB MTBO

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Killian LomasM50 (120)1:55:535:29
1Charlie Somers CocksW55 (49)1:53:026:27
4Andy ConnM50 (120)2:06:22+10:295:59
4Sarah BaylissW50 (27)2:34:33+40:588:38
5Nick DallimoreM60 (98)2:05:59+12:206:43
5Caroline DallimoreW60 (29)2:57:05+1:27:579:04
9John RawdenM60 (98)2:19:45+26:067:27
11Alistair PowellM40 (67)2:49:49+39:217:24
Linda CairnsW60 (29)did not finish

GO Harzberg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dietmar DorflerM55 (131)1:41:50+4:015:14
21Klaus KramerM50 (120)2:52:37+56:448:11

Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesule

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Agnes TomordiW55 (49)2:46:36+53:349:31
10Zoltan BorosM70 (53)3:25:18+1:44:4210:31

Hegyvidek SE-MOM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Laszlo DeseoM75 (15)4:03:29+2:19:3814:19

Hiiltomiehet

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Mika HakkinenM40 (67)2:20:09+9:416:07
5Katri NiittymakiW45 (45)2:27:38+28:587:52

HOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Paul TimmermansM65 (45)2:19:50+23:067:49

HSOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Laus Seir HansenM60 (98)did not finish

HSV Feldbach

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Karl ThierM60 (98)2:43:00+49:218:41

IF Thor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lars PontenM65 (45)1:59:03+2:196:39

IFK Lidingo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Margareta MeitonW60 (29)3:01:42+1:32:349:19
11Anders StjerndahlM55 (131)2:04:35+26:466:24

IPR

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Seppo OllikainenM65 (45)1:56:446:31
6Heikki NurminenM70 (53)2:02:19+21:436:16
8Heikki PeltonenM60 (98)2:19:12+25:337:25
20Ismo SaariM55 (131)2:21:46+43:577:17
28Vesa SaariM55 (131)3:37:14+1:59:2511:10
Pasi MartikainenM55 (131)did not finish

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Milena CiprianiW45 (45)did not finish

JAPAN MTBO master team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kazushige HatoriM50 (120)1:55:54+0:015:30
17Kazushi HiguchiM50 (120)2:42:11+46:187:41

Kankaanpaan Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Esa JuuraM60 (98)2:38:04+44:258:25
Maarit JuuraW65 (26)mispunched

Keravan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Jarmo LaunonenM50 (120)2:35:31+39:387:22

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Richard BegleyM60 (98)3:33:52+1:40:1311:24
Deborah MckayW55 (49)did not finish

Kuortaneen Kunto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Asko SippolaM55 (131)1:45:04+7:155:24

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Esbjorn AndrenM65 (45)2:04:47+8:036:58
Stefan KillbergM55 (131)mispunched

Lahden Suunnistajat 37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jukka LuukkoM75 (15)1:57:36+13:456:55

Lanna IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hakan LangM55 (131)did not finish

Linkopings OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mia EronnW45 (45)1:58:406:19
7Bertil EronnM40 (67)2:30:16+19:486:33

LSF Pronoking Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Margus VenelaineM45 (84)3:10:01+53:598:31

Lunds OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bjorn VolckerM45 (84)2:16:026:06
3Sanna WallenborgW45 (45)2:14:31+15:517:10
7Pesho HedbergM55 (131)1:59:16+21:276:07
11Ingela AnderssonW55 (49)3:26:49+1:33:4711:49
12Magnus WallenborgM45 (84)2:48:28+32:267:33
Malin AgrenW45 (45)did not finish

MAFC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Gabor KarpatiM40 (67)3:26:31+1:16:039:01

Mecsek Maraton Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Agoston EmberM40 (67)3:02:58+52:307:59

Miry Mapholders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Miroslav RyglM45 (84)did not finish

Naturfreunde Steiermark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Michael MelcherM55 (131)mispunched

Naukseni

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Didzis CakursM55 (131)2:18:35+40:467:07

North West

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marquita GeldermanW50 (27)1:53:356:21
2Rob GardenM65 (45)1:57:11+0:276:33

Novosibirsk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Timofei GeraskoM45 (84)2:40:49+24:477:12

Noyon Course d Orientation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Aurelie VillarW45 (45)2:09:50+11:106:55
8Sebastien ThieryM45 (84)2:30:48+14:466:45

OC DUBHE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Juhani JetsonenM55 (131)1:59:06+21:176:07
9Sari JetsonenW55 (49)3:20:38+1:27:3611:28

OK Dainava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Kestutis KviecinskasM65 (45)3:02:55+1:06:1110:13

OK FORTUNA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Giedre RubazevicieneW45 (45)3:00:18+1:01:389:36
13Arvydas ZvirblisM45 (84)3:09:14+53:128:29
Jurgis RubazeviciusM45 (84)mispunched

OK FROS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ole HoffmannM75 (15)1:43:516:06
7Per Allan PedersenM70 (53)2:03:37+23:016:20

OK Jaunyste

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Edmundas KaseviciusM55 (131)2:50:45+1:12:568:46

OK Kare

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Weronica MorellW50 (27)2:34:17+40:428:37
4Steven HaleM55 (131)1:47:16+9:275:30
6Christer MorellM50 (120)2:11:12+15:196:13
6Annika HaleW50 (27)2:59:05+1:05:3010:00

OK Kullingshof

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Magnus AasaM55 (131)2:00:32+22:436:11

OK Labirintas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ruta StanevicieneW60 (29)2:20:35+51:277:12

OK Lehola

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Alar ViitmaaM45 (84)did not finish

OK Oest Birkeroed

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tove AndersenW60 (29)1:54:28+25:205:52
3Kirsten BrunstedtW70 (11)2:05:02+8:378:20
3Jes SteenM70 (53)1:43:53+3:175:19
4Birgit HausnerW65 (26)2:20:54+51:298:17
13Jens Peter GundorfM60 (98)2:32:11+38:328:06
14Allan ToppM55 (131)2:05:10+27:216:26
18Bjarne ToppM55 (131)2:19:08+41:197:09
Niels DuedahlM70 (53)did not finish

OK Ravinen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonny EngelM45 (84)2:18:24+2:226:12

OK Rodhen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Magnus BlauddM45 (84)2:16:29+0:276:07

OK Slovenj Gradec

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Irena BalazicW55 (49)3:24:44+1:31:4211:42
12Gregor RajM40 (67)3:02:38+52:107:58
Mirko VodovnikM60 (98)mispunched

OK Sodertorn

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ronny HedlundM75 (15)2:09:30+25:397:37
27Staffan ZillingM50 (120)3:19:22+1:23:299:27

OK Soro

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Soes Munch HansenW55 (49)2:00:02+7:006:52
Michael LindholmM45 (84)did not finish

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Patric OstergardM50 (120)2:16:16+20:236:28

OL Team Wehrsdorf

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Harald MaennelM60 (98)2:12:05+18:267:02
8Sylvia ThomasW45 (45)2:54:48+56:089:19

OLC Graz

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sylvia GlatzW50 (27)2:58:43+1:05:089:59
26Ewald GlatzM50 (120)3:13:23+1:17:309:10
27Guenter KradischnigM55 (131)2:57:43+1:19:549:08

OLG Pfaeffikon

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Bea RahmW65 (26)2:28:11+58:468:43
Walter RahmM65 (45)did not finish

OLG Stroeck Wien

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Michael PoelzelbauerM45 (84)2:48:20+32:187:32
17Paul GruenM60 (98)3:02:55+1:09:169:45

OLT Transdanubien

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Katja WaltherW40 (34)2:40:26+28:138:18
4Milan RovenskyM40 (67)2:21:14+10:466:10

OLV Zug

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter MuellerM60 (98)1:55:08+1:296:08

Orientatlon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Fernando Angel GianniniM50 (120)4:43:09+2:47:1613:26

OSC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Orsolya MarosffyW45 (45)2:25:18+26:387:44

Osnabruecker TB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Olga SonnenbergW60 (29)2:30:21+1:01:137:42
11Sergej SonnenbergM60 (98)2:25:58+32:197:47

Panda Or Valsugana

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Giorgio MognatoM55 (131)2:14:42+36:536:55

Polisportiva Besanese Asd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Licia KalcichW70 (11)2:04:18+7:538:17

Punto K Orienteering ASD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Alberto ZambiasiM70 (53)2:30:05+49:297:41

Rajamaen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Samuli KyyronenM45 (84)2:27:43+11:416:37

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tamsin BarnesW45 (45)2:41:52+43:128:37

Rold Skov OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Annelise MacLassenW65 (26)2:20:19+50:548:15

Scapa NANCY Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Georges MahlerM55 (131)2:05:05+27:166:25

SK Saue Tammed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Marje VenelaineW40 (34)3:23:31+1:11:1810:32

SK VAZKA Bratislava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eva KralovaW70 (11)1:56:257:45

SKOB Slany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Petr SvobodaM50 (120)2:27:49+31:567:00

Skogsloparna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Eero O NiemiM60 (98)3:27:31+1:33:5211:04

SLOW Bern

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Monika BonafiniW65 (26)1:29:255:15
Marco BonafiniM65 (45)mispunched

SOC Asikkala

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Teuvo LehtinenM70 (53)1:41:24+0:485:12
5Heikki SaarinenM65 (45)2:07:24+10:407:07
24Timo NykanenM55 (131)2:34:32+56:437:56
Risto OrpanaM70 (53)did not finish

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Richard RobinsonM60 (98)2:54:57+1:01:189:19

SV Sachsen 90 Werdau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Mark HusterM40 (67)2:14:40+4:125:52

SV TuR Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Peter HeinrichM55 (131)1:58:57+21:086:06

Szegedi Bokorugro Tajfuto SE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Gerzson KeriM70 (53)4:42:16+3:01:4014:28

Tarpian Suunta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olli SavikkoM50 (120)2:06:06+10:135:59

Tipo Tajfuto es Kornyezetvedo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Tamas MatheM40 (67)3:31:01+1:20:339:12

TJ Rapid Bratislava

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tatjana JanoskovaW55 (49)2:35:14+42:128:52
23Jozef JanoskaM55 (131)2:31:39+53:507:47

tomotion racing by black tusk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Olaf KadenM50 (120)2:35:35+39:427:23

Trosabygdens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Stefan JohanssonM50 (120)2:42:29+46:367:42

TUS Karlsruhe Rueppurr

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Uta SpehrW55 (49)2:55:11+1:02:0910:01

Ulricehamns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anders ThomassonM65 (45)2:25:56+29:128:09

Varend GN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9LarsAke SjokvistM70 (53)2:39:24+58:488:10

VELBOSSITY

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Thomas BossiM50 (120)2:41:33+45:407:40

Viborg OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tommy DamsgaardM50 (120)2:14:41+18:486:23
11Joern SvensenM50 (120)2:24:41+28:486:52

Wiener Schulcup

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Thomas HnilicaM50 (120)2:49:16+53:238:02

YCONE Sens

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jean-Charles LaleveeM55 (131)1:37:495:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org