International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 27 June 2018 - 1 July 2018

Mass startSprintSprint (overall)LongLong (overall)MiddleMiddle (overall)

W40

7 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuCOCatalunyaSpainnot competing
Michaela ChmelikovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Michaela GigonAustriaAustrianot competing
Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralianot competing
Sarka JaskovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Alice MichalkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Jana VankovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Lenka VavrysovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Marje VenelaineSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustrianot competing

M40

8 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Tobias BreitschaedelASKOE Henndorf OrienteeringAustrianot competing
Pavel BuresCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Agoston EmberMecsek Maraton TeamHungarynot competing
Bertil EronnLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinlandnot competing
Mark HusterSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermanynot competing
Petr JasekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Gabor KarpatiMAFCHungarynot competing
Tamas MatheTipo Tajfuto es KornyezetvedoHungarynot competing
David NedopilekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Ilkka NurminenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Alistair PowellGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Gregor RajOK Slovenj GradecSlovenianot competing
Milan RovenskyOLT TransdanubienCzech Republicnot competing
Aliaksei ShylakOrionBelarusnot competing
Martin StenhaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralianot competing
Zoltan TothSilvanus SportegyesuletHungarynot competing
Pavel ZakCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing

W45

6 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Malin AgrenLunds OKSwedennot competing
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering CluAustralianot competing
Milena CiprianiItalyItalynot competing
Mia EronnLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Orsolya MarosffyOSCHungarynot competing
Iva MedilkovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Katri NiittymakiHiiltomiehetFinlandnot competing
Anu OksanenSaarijarven PullistusFinlandnot competing
Giedre RubazevicieneOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing
Sylvia ThomasOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Aurelie VillarNoyon Course d OrientationFrancenot competing
Sanna WallenborgLunds OKSwedennot competing
Clizia ZambiasiASD Semiperdo Orienteering ManItalynot competing

M45

8 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Magnus BlauddOK RodhenSwedennot competing
Jonny EngelOK RavinenSwedennot competing
Timofei GeraskoNovosibirskRussian Federationnot competing
Jan KralCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Michael LindholmOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Daniel MarosffyOSCHungarynot competing
Michael PoelzelbauerOLG Stroeck WienAustrianot competing
Jurgis RubazeviciusOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing
Miroslav RyglMiry MapholdersCzech Republicnot competing
Jan SkoupyCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Tibor TamasDiosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo ClHungarynot competing
Sebastien ThieryNoyon Course d OrientationFrancenot competing
Alexander TolochCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Robert UrbanikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Margus VenelaineLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Alar ViitmaaOK LeholaEstonianot competing
Zoltan ViraszkoDiosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo ClHungarynot competing
Bjorn VolckerLunds OKSwedennot competing
Magnus WallenborgLunds OKSwedennot competing
Tomas ZrnikCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Arvydas ZvirblisOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing

W50

6 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Sarah BaylissGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Gabriele FinderNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustrianot competing
Marquita GeldermanNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Sylvia GlatzOLC GrazAustrianot competing
Annika HaleOK KareSwedennot competing
Sonja HnilicaWiener SchulcupAustrianot competing
Eva MalinakovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Weronica MorellOK KareSwedennot competing
Szilvia VaradyDiosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo ClHungarynot competing

M50

7 600 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Svatopluk AntosCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Rickard AsplundAerla IFSwedennot competing
Sylvain BedryEsprit Raid Course OrientationFrancenot competing
Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerlandnot competing
Andy ConnGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Tommy DamsgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentinanot competing
Ewald GlatzOLC GrazAustrianot competing
Kazushige HatoriJAPAN MTBO master teamJapannot competing
Magnus HellbergEskilstuna OLSwedennot competing
Kazushi HiguchiJAPAN MTBO master teamJapannot competing
Stefan JohanssonTrosabygdens OKSwedennot competing
Olaf Kadentomotion racing by black tuskGermanynot competing
Kalman KindeVeszpremi Honved SEHungarynot competing
Klaus KramerGO HarzbergAustrianot competing
Jarmo LaunonenKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Benny LindgrenFinspangs SOKSwedennot competing
Killian LomasGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Francois LorangCO ColmarFrancenot competing
Radovan MachCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Christer MorellOK KareSwedennot competing
Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvianot competing
Patric OstergardOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Stefan PfisterSkiO SwissSwitzerlandnot competing
Frederic PinsardAS SamoisFrancenot competing
Timo RaudusEksymaFinlandnot competing
Olli SavikkoTarpian SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Manfred StockmayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Michael Sturmesv bitterfeldGermanynot competing
Joern SvensenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Petr SvobodaSKOB SlanyCzech Republicnot competing
Petr VankaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Staffan ZillingOK SodertornSwedennot competing

W55

5 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Ingela AnderssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Irena BalazicOK Slovenj GradecSlovenianot competing
Jindra DohnalovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Karena HanleyGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Soes Munch HansenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Ursula HausermannOLG ThunSwitzerlandnot competing
Tatjana JanoskovaTJ Rapid BratislavaSlovakianot competing
Sari JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Monica KollbergEksjo SOKSwedennot competing
Eva LindgrenFinspangs SOKSwedennot competing
Deborah MckayKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralianot competing
Luisa PospiskovaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Charlie Somers CocksGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Uta SpehrTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermanynot competing

M55

7 100 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSwedennot competing
Jaroslav ArgalasCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Didzis CakursNaukseniLatvianot competing
Michel DenaixCOCSFrancenot competing
Dietmar DorflerGO HarzbergAustrianot competing
Timothy EvansCLAROGreat Britainnot competing
Jaroslav FajtlCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Steven HaleOK KareSwedennot competing
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Jiri HejnaCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Jozef JanoskaTJ Rapid BratislavaSlovakianot competing
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Edmundas KaseviciusOK JaunysteLithuanianot competing
Stefan KillbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Rudolf KolarCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Stefan KollbergEksjo SOKSwedennot competing
Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustrianot competing
Jean-Charles LaleveeYCONE SensFrancenot competing
Hakan LangLanna IFSwedennot competing
Per LeidevallDomnarvets GoIFSwedennot competing
Georges MahlerScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Vladimir MalinakCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Pasi MartikainenIPRFinlandnot competing
Michael MelcherNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustrianot competing
Giorgio MognatoPanda Or ValsuganaItalynot competing
Timo NykanenSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Joel PoiretteAS SamoisFrancenot competing
Zbynek PospisekCzech MTBO mastersCzech Republicnot competing
Ismo SaariIPRFinlandnot competing
Vesa SaariIPRFinlandnot competing
Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinlandnot competing
Anders StjerndahlIFK Lidingo SOKSwedennot competing
Bjarke SucksdorffAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Allan ToppOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Bjarne ToppOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing

W60

4 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Tove AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Linda CairnsGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Caroline DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Katalin KarmanHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuleHungarynot competing
Margareta MeitonIFK Lidingo SOKSwedennot competing
Olga SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Ruta StanevicieneOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing

M60

6 800 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Richard BegleyKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralianot competing
Bob CherryAyrocGreat Britainnot competing
Nick DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Keith DawsonInterlopersGreat Britainnot competing
Franck GarcinBOL DAIRFrancenot competing
Paul GruenOLG Stroeck WienAustrianot competing
Jens Peter GundorfOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Laus Seir HansenHSOKDenmarknot competing
Troels Bent HansenAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Gabor HonfiEgri Spartacus SEHungarynot competing
Tamas JankoHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuleHungarynot competing
Finn JohannsenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Esa JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jozsef KovacsEgri Spartacus SEHungarynot competing
Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Peter MuellerOLV ZugSwitzerlandnot competing
Eero O NiemiSkogsloparnaSwedennot competing
Stuart NormanBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Heikki PeltonenIPRFinlandnot competing
John RawdenGB MTBOGreat Britainnot competing
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers ClubAustralianot competing
Lemmie RotvingBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Inacio SerralheiroCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugalnot competing
Steven SmirthwaiteMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Karl ThierHSV FeldbachAustrianot competing
Mirko VodovnikOK Slovenj GradecSlovenianot competing

W65

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Monika BonafiniSLOW BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Traude FesselhoferHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Birgit HausnerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Maarit JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Annelise MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Beatrice ZurcherANCOSwitzerlandnot competing

M65

6 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Esbjorn AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Marco BonafiniSLOW BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Kestutis KviecinskasOK DainavaLithuanianot competing
Joergen NielsenAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Seppo OllikainenIPRFinlandnot competing
Lars PontenIF ThorSwedennot competing
Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Anders ThomassonUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing

W70

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Kirsten BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItalynot competing
Eva KralovaSK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakianot competing

M70

5 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Niels DuedahlOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Jan HausnerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Sandor HidasSilvanus SportegyesuletHungarynot competing
Gerzson KeriSzegedi Bokorugro Tajfuto SEHungarynot competing
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Curt MaierASKOE OLC KaerntenAustrianot competing
Heikki NurminenIPRFinlandnot competing
Hans OlevikEdsbyns OKSwedennot competing
Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinlandnot competing
Per Allan PedersenOK FROSDenmarknot competing
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClAustralianot competing
LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSwedennot competing
Jes SteenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Rob TimmermansASUBBelgiumnot competing
Alberto ZambiasiPunto K Orienteering ASDItalynot competing

M75

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Laszlo DeseoHegyvidek SE-MOMHungarynot competing
Ronny HedlundOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Ole HoffmannOK FROSDenmarknot competing
Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing

M80

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Istvan CsertegTungsram SCHungarynot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org