International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018, mass start

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 27 June 2018 - 1 July 2018

Mass startSprintSprint (overall)LongLong (overall)MiddleMiddle (overall)

Aerla IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Rickard AsplundM50 (120)1:20:38+7:485:04

Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Leigh PrivettM70 (53)1:28:53+23:207:17

Alleroed OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Joergen NielsenM65 (45)1:09:07+2:175:21
6Troels Bent HansenM60 (98)1:15:17+5:005:26
8Bjarke SucksdorffM55 (131)1:17:36+12:185:08

ANCO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Beatrice ZurcherW65 (26)1:16:14+12:387:24

AS Samois

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Joel PoiretteM55 (131)1:15:25+10:075:00
22Frederic PinsardM50 (120)1:32:35+19:455:49

ASD Semiperdo Orienteering Man

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Clizia ZambiasiW45 (45)1:44:08+34:047:31

ASKOE Henndorf Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tobias BreitschaedelM40 (67)1:15:064:16

ASKOE OLC Kaernten

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Curt MaierM70 (53)1:24:07+18:346:53

ASUB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Rob TimmermansM70 (53)1:42:20+36:478:23

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Raitis MuiznieksM50 (120)1:30:18+17:285:40

Ayroc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Bob CherryM60 (98)1:20:07+9:505:47

Ballerup OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Finn JohannsenM60 (98)1:13:06+2:495:16
13Lemmie RotvingM60 (98)1:21:48+11:315:54

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonW60 (29)56:585:16
4Peter CusworthM65 (45)1:11:37+4:475:32

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Marina IskhakovaW40 (34)1:25:35+6:535:40

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ricky ThackrayM40 (67)1:23:11+8:054:44

BOL DAIR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Franck GarcinM60 (98)1:28:34+18:176:23

British Army OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Stuart NormanM60 (98)mispunched

CLARO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Timothy EvansM55 (131)1:24:27+19:095:36

CO Colmar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Francois LorangM50 (120)1:42:56+30:066:28

COC Clube de Orientacao do Cen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Inacio SerralheiroM60 (98)1:28:33+18:166:23

COCatalunya

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Monica Aguilera ViladomiuW40 (34)1:18:425:13

COCS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Michel DenaixM55 (131)mispunched

Czech MTBO masters

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Petr VankaM50 (120)1:12:504:34
2Michaela ChmelikovaW40 (34)1:25:01+6:195:38
2Pavel BuresM40 (67)1:17:05+1:594:23
2Eva MalinakovaW50 (27)1:19:58+14:226:11
3Petr JasekM40 (67)1:18:33+3:274:28
5Jana VankovaW40 (34)1:43:03+24:216:50
5Alexander TolochM45 (84)1:15:32+7:064:29
6Lenka VavrysovaW40 (34)1:43:07+24:256:50
7Sarka JaskovaW40 (34)1:45:48+27:067:01
7Tomas ZrnikM45 (84)1:17:54+9:284:38
9Alice MichalkovaW40 (34)2:04:09+45:278:14
10Luisa PospiskovaW55 (49)1:54:36+40:509:23
11Jan KralM45 (84)1:24:28+16:025:01
12David NedopilekM40 (67)1:43:01+27:555:51
13Jan SkoupyM45 (84)1:26:22+17:565:08
16Jiri HejnaM55 (131)1:22:54+17:365:30
21Robert UrbanikM45 (84)1:58:07+49:417:02
21Zbynek PospisekM55 (131)1:28:22+23:045:51
22Jaroslav FajtlM55 (131)1:28:59+23:415:54
25Svatopluk AntosM50 (120)1:43:24+30:346:30
Rudolf KolarM55 (131)mispunched
Radovan MachM50 (120)did not finish
Jindra DohnalovaW55 (49)did not finish
Jaroslav ArgalasM55 (131)did not finish

Diosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo Cl

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Zoltan ViraszkoM45 (84)1:22:27+14:014:54
18Tibor TamasM45 (84)1:42:08+33:426:04
20Gabor BobokM45 (84)1:54:51+46:256:50

Domnarvets GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Per LeidevallM55 (131)1:18:10+12:525:11

Edsbyns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hans OlevikM70 (53)1:08:45+3:125:38

Eksjo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Monica KollbergW55 (49)1:13:466:02
10Stefan KollbergM55 (131)1:18:11+12:535:11

Eksyma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Timo RaudusM50 (120)1:25:05+12:155:21

Eskilstuna OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Magnus HellbergM50 (120)1:22:09+9:195:10

Esprit Raid Course Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Sylvain BedryM50 (120)1:31:16+18:265:44

Finspangs SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Eva LindgrenW55 (49)1:54:35+40:499:23
Benny LindgrenM50 (120)mispunched

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Andre HermetM60 (98)1:28:35+18:186:23

GB MTBO

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Charlie Somers CocksW55 (49)1:13:47+0:016:02
3Sarah BaylissW50 (27)1:22:11+16:356:21
3Killian LomasM50 (120)1:15:19+2:294:44
5Caroline DallimoreW60 (29)1:32:56+35:588:36
6Linda CairnsW60 (29)1:40:35+43:379:19
9Nick DallimoreM60 (98)1:17:36+7:195:36
11Alistair PowellM40 (67)1:39:40+24:345:40
11John RawdenM60 (98)1:20:06+9:495:47
15Andy ConnM50 (120)1:26:26+13:365:26

GO Harzberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dietmar DorflerM55 (131)1:08:59+3:414:34

Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesule

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tamas JankoM60 (98)1:15:38+5:215:27

Helsingin Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ilkka NurminenM40 (67)1:28:55+13:495:03

Hiiltomiehet

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Mika HakkinenM40 (67)1:21:10+6:044:37
4Katri NiittymakiW45 (45)1:19:01+8:575:42

HOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Paul TimmermansM65 (45)1:32:29+25:397:09

HSOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Laus Seir HansenM60 (98)1:16:30+6:135:31

HSV Feldbach

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Rudolf SchwarzM65 (45)1:13:38+6:485:42
20Karl ThierM60 (98)1:42:38+32:217:24

HSV OL Wiener Neustadt

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Manfred StockmayerM50 (120)1:13:00+0:104:35
6Traude FesselhoferW65 (26)1:43:25+39:4910:02

IF Thor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Lars PontenM65 (45)1:12:15+5:255:35

IFK Lidingo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Margareta MeitonW60 (29)2:04:06+1:07:0811:30
14Anders StjerndahlM55 (131)1:20:09+14:515:19

Interlopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Keith DawsonM60 (98)1:30:17+20:006:31

IPR

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Seppo OllikainenM65 (45)1:06:505:10
5Heikki PeltonenM60 (98)1:15:02+4:455:25
9Heikki NurminenM70 (53)1:35:21+29:487:48
12Ismo SaariM55 (131)1:19:18+14:005:15
17Pasi MartikainenM55 (131)1:23:36+18:185:32
30Vesa SaariM55 (131)2:19:05+1:13:479:13

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Milena CiprianiW45 (45)1:19:45+9:415:45

JAPAN MTBO master team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kazushige HatoriM50 (120)1:18:32+5:424:56
17Kazushi HiguchiM50 (120)1:30:17+17:275:40

Kankaanpaan Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Esa JuuraM60 (98)1:13:48+3:315:19
4Maarit JuuraW65 (26)1:28:39+25:038:36

Keravan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Jarmo LaunonenM50 (120)1:31:45+18:555:46

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Deborah MckayW55 (49)2:11:03+57:1710:44
Richard BegleyM60 (98)mispunched

Kuortaneen Kunto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Asko SippolaM55 (131)1:10:57+5:394:42

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Stefan KillbergM55 (131)1:11:00+5:424:42
9Esbjorn AndrenM65 (45)1:20:03+13:136:12

Lahden Suunnistajat 37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jukka LuukkoM75 (15)1:19:57+11:237:45

Lanna IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Hakan LangM55 (131)1:24:28+19:105:36

Linkopings OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Mia EronnW45 (45)1:15:42+5:385:27
6Bertil EronnM40 (67)1:22:55+7:494:43

LSF Pronoking Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Margus VenelaineM45 (84)1:40:11+31:455:58

Lunds OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Bjorn VolckerM45 (84)1:13:10+4:444:21
6Sanna WallenborgW45 (45)1:23:18+13:146:00
7Pesho HedbergM55 (131)1:17:35+12:175:08
8Ingela AnderssonW55 (49)1:46:12+32:268:42
15Magnus WallenborgM45 (84)1:35:54+27:285:42

MAFC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Gabor KarpatiM40 (67)1:43:08+28:025:52

Masters Team Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Veronika CsehW45 (45)1:10:045:03

Mecsek Maraton Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Agoston EmberM40 (67)1:54:05+38:596:29

Miry Mapholders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Miroslav RyglM45 (84)1:08:264:04

Moravian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Steven SmirthwaiteM60 (98)2:00:12+49:558:40

Naturfreunde Steiermark

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Michael MelcherM55 (131)2:09:28+1:04:108:35
Gabriele FinderW50 (27)did not finish

Naukseni

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Didzis CakursM55 (131)1:41:00+35:426:42

North West

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marquita GeldermanW50 (27)1:05:365:04
2Rob GardenM65 (45)1:07:33+0:435:13

Novosibirsk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Timofei GeraskoM45 (84)1:18:52+10:264:41

Noyon Course d Orientation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Aurelie VillarW45 (45)1:18:30+8:265:40
12Sebastien ThieryM45 (84)1:24:39+16:135:02

OC DUBHE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sari JetsonenW55 (49)1:40:17+26:318:13
Juhani JetsonenM55 (131)mispunched

OK Dainava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kestutis KviecinskasM65 (45)1:44:07+37:178:03

OK FORTUNA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Giedre RubazevicieneW45 (45)1:30:58+20:546:34
19Jurgis RubazeviciusM45 (84)1:53:50+45:246:46
Arvydas ZvirblisM45 (84)did not finish

OK FROS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ole HoffmannM75 (15)1:08:346:39
7Per Allan PedersenM70 (53)1:25:09+19:366:58

OK Jaunyste

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Edmundas KaseviciusM55 (131)2:06:26+1:01:088:23

OK Kare

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Weronica MorellW50 (27)1:24:32+18:566:32
4Steven HaleM55 (131)1:10:59+5:414:42
7Christer MorellM50 (120)1:20:51+8:015:05
Annika HaleW50 (27)did not finish

OK Kullingshof

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Magnus AasaM55 (131)1:18:12+12:545:11

OK Labirintas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ruta StanevicieneW60 (29)1:16:47+19:497:06

OK Lehola

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Alar ViitmaaM45 (84)1:21:48+13:224:52

OK Oest Birkeroed

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kirsten BrunstedtW70 (11)1:14:207:44
1Niels DuedahlM70 (53)1:05:335:22
2Tove AndersenW60 (29)1:14:32+17:346:54
3Birgit HausnerW65 (26)1:18:28+14:527:37
13Allan ToppM55 (131)1:20:06+14:485:18
17Jens Peter GundorfM60 (98)1:28:59+18:426:25
Bjarne ToppM55 (131)mispunched
Jes SteenM70 (53)mispunched
Jan HausnerM70 (53)did not finish

OK Ravinen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jonny EngelM45 (84)1:12:01+3:354:17

OK Rodhen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Magnus BlauddM45 (84)1:17:24+8:584:36

OK Sodertorn

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ronny HedlundM75 (15)1:15:49+7:157:21
26Staffan ZillingM50 (120)1:51:00+38:106:58

OK Soro

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Soes Munch HansenW55 (49)1:20:23+6:376:35
14Michael LindholmM45 (84)1:32:23+23:575:30

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Patric OstergardM50 (120)1:26:21+13:315:25

OL Team Wehrsdorf

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Harald MaennelM60 (98)1:13:07+2:505:16
Sylvia ThomasW45 (45)did not finish

OLC Graz

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sylvia GlatzW50 (27)2:01:27+55:519:24
25Guenter KradischnigM55 (131)1:42:25+37:076:47
27Ewald GlatzM50 (120)2:07:47+54:578:02

OLG Pfaeffikon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Walter RahmM65 (45)1:11:37+4:475:32

OLG Stroeck Wien

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Michael PoelzelbauerM45 (84)1:37:32+29:065:48
19Paul GruenM60 (98)1:38:23+28:067:06

OLG Thun

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ursula HausermannW55 (49)1:19:54+6:086:32

OLT Transdanubien

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Katja WaltherW40 (34)1:42:59+24:176:50
10Milan RovenskyM40 (67)1:30:33+15:275:09

OLV Zug

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MuellerM60 (98)1:10:175:04

Orientatlon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Fernando Angel GianniniM50 (120)2:50:38+1:37:4810:43

Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aliaksei ShylakM40 (67)did not finish

OSC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Orsolya MarosffyW45 (45)1:23:21+13:176:01

Osnabruecker TB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olga SonnenbergW60 (29)1:16:24+19:267:04
10Sergej SonnenbergM60 (98)1:17:55+7:385:37

Panda Or Valsugana

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Giorgio MognatoM55 (131)1:51:32+46:147:24

Polisportiva Besanese Asd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Licia KalcichW70 (11)1:15:17+0:577:50

Punto K Orienteering ASD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Alberto ZambiasiM70 (53)2:23:54+1:18:2111:47

Rajamaen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Samuli KyyronenM45 (84)1:14:29+6:034:26

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Tamsin BarnesW45 (45)1:37:34+27:307:02

Rold Skov OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Annelise MacLassenW65 (26)1:30:37+27:018:47

Saarijarven Pullistus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Anu OksanenW45 (45)1:57:58+47:548:31

Scapa NANCY Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Georges MahlerM55 (131)1:37:48+32:306:29

Silvanus Sportegyesulet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Zoltan TothM40 (67)1:24:14+9:084:47

SK Saue Tammed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Marje VenelaineW40 (34)1:52:49+34:077:29

SKOB Slany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Petr SvobodaM50 (120)1:22:34+9:445:11

Skogsloparna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Eero O NiemiM60 (98)1:42:38+32:217:24

SLOW Bern

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Monika BonafiniW65 (26)1:03:366:10
11Marco BonafiniM65 (45)1:38:57+32:077:39

SOC Asikkala

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Teuvo LehtinenM70 (53)1:14:11+8:386:04
4Risto OrpanaM70 (53)1:15:04+9:316:09
20Timo NykanenM55 (131)1:24:47+19:295:37
Heikki SaarinenM65 (45)mispunched

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Richard RobinsonM60 (98)1:46:04+35:477:39

SV Sachsen 90 Werdau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Mark HusterM40 (67)1:22:47+7:414:42

SV TuR Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Peter HeinrichM55 (131)1:22:22+17:045:27

Tarpian Suunta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Olli SavikkoM50 (120)1:22:34+9:445:11

Tipo Tajfuto es Kornyezetvedo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Tamas MatheM40 (67)1:56:20+41:146:37

TJ Rapid Bratislava

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tatjana JanoskovaW55 (49)1:30:21+16:357:24
26Jozef JanoskaM55 (131)1:43:37+38:196:52

tomotion racing by black tusk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Olaf KadenM50 (120)1:25:56+13:065:24

Trosabygdens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Stefan JohanssonM50 (120)1:28:23+15:335:33

TUS Karlsruhe Rueppurr

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Uta SpehrW55 (49)1:38:18+24:328:03

Ulricehamns OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Claesgoran LundbergM70 (53)1:22:57+17:246:47
8Anders ThomassonM65 (45)1:13:50+7:005:43

VELBOSSITY

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Thomas BossiM50 (120)1:17:36+4:464:52

Veszpremi Honved SE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Kalman KindeM50 (120)2:16:40+1:03:508:35

Viborg OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Tommy DamsgaardM50 (120)1:22:54+10:045:12
19Joern SvensenM50 (120)1:30:27+17:375:41

Wiener Schulcup

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Thomas HnilicaM50 (120)1:36:25+23:356:03

YCONE Sens

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jean-Charles LaleveeM55 (131)1:05:184:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org