International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 30 November 2017

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Roland FesselhoferMen (38)2:20:04+39:41

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Stanimir BelomazhevMen (38)1:44:50+4:27

Czech Republic

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Johanka SimkovaWomen (22)2:15:10+38:02
22Jakub SkodaMen (38)1:51:26+11:02
26Petr HorvatMen (38)1:54:29+14:05
27Radek LacigaMen (38)1:59:22+18:58

Estonia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Daisy KudreWomen (22)1:53:51+16:43
18Doris KudreWomen (22)2:03:37+26:29
25Mattis JaamaMen (38)1:52:10+11:46
35Kevin HallopMen (38)2:40:25+1:00:01

Finland

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marjut TurunenWomen (22)1:44:49+7:41
8Jyri UusitaloMen (38)1:42:38+2:15
11Milka ReponenWomen (22)1:50:02+12:54
12Tero LinnainmaaMen (38)1:43:49+3:26
14Liisa NenonenWomen (22)1:54:12+17:04
14Janne HakkinenMen (38)1:45:11+4:48
15Sanna PusaWomen (22)1:56:03+18:55
15Misa TuomalaMen (38)1:45:23+4:59
16Tuuli SuutariWomen (22)1:58:04+20:56
17Mirka SuutariWomen (22)2:02:42+25:34
18Ville Petteri SaarelaMen (38)1:47:07+6:43
21Tuomas KotroMen (38)1:49:01+8:37
23Eevert ToivonenMen (38)1:51:50+11:27
29Anssi KoirikiviMen (38)2:04:12+23:49
Salla KoskelaWomen (22)did not start

Italy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Stefania CorradiniWomen (22)2:08:28+31:20
30Francesco CorradiniMen (38)2:17:20+36:56
34Davide ComaiMen (38)2:27:03+46:39

Norway

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lars MoholdtMen (38)1:42:06+1:43
19Evine Westli AndersenWomen (22)2:05:36+28:28
24Bjornar KvaleMen (38)1:52:06+11:43
28Oyvind WiggenMen (38)2:02:32+22:08
Jorgen MadslienMen (38)did not finish

Romania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Zoltan SzepMen (38)3:05:40+1:25:16
Simion SuciuMen (38)disqualified

Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andrey LamovMen (38)1:40:23
2Mariya KechkinaWomen (22)1:38:03+0:55
3Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (22)1:43:00+5:52
5Anastasiya NeverovaWomen (22)1:44:43+7:35
7Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (22)1:45:02+7:54
7Sergey GorlanovMen (38)1:42:22+1:59
10Tatyana OborinaWomen (22)1:49:07+11:59
10Vladislav KiselevMen (38)1:43:18+2:55
11Kirill VeselovMen (38)1:43:27+3:03
19Andrey GrigorievMen (38)1:47:45+7:21
20Stepan MalinovskiiMen (38)1:47:53+7:30
Kseniia TerekhovaWomen (22)disqualified

Sweden

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (22)1:37:08
3Martin HammarbergMen (38)1:41:07+0:44
4Linda LindkvistWomen (22)1:43:03+5:55
4Erik RostMen (38)1:41:25+1:02
6Markus LundholmMen (38)1:42:11+1:47
8Magdalena OlssonWomen (22)1:47:35+10:27
9Hanna ErikssonWomen (22)1:47:49+10:41
9Linus RappMen (38)1:43:08+2:44
12Frida SandbergWomen (22)1:52:30+15:22
16Ulrik NordbergMen (38)1:45:55+5:32
17Erik BlomgrenMen (38)1:46:41+6:17
Evelina WickbomWomen (22)did not finish

Switzerland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Gion SchnyderMen (38)1:40:58+0:35
31Noel BoosMen (38)2:20:02+39:39
33Lukas DeiningerMen (38)2:24:06+43:43
Laura DienerWomen (22)did not finish
Severin MuellerMen (38)did not finish
Nicola MuellerMen (38)did not start

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Kostiantyn MarychMen (38)2:45:13+1:04:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org