International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 30 November 2017

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrey LamovRussian Federation1:40:23
2Gion SchnyderSwitzerland1:40:58+0:35
3Martin HammarbergSweden1:41:07+0:44
4Erik RostSweden1:41:25+1:02
5Lars MoholdtNorway1:42:06+1:43
6Markus LundholmSweden1:42:11+1:47
7Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation1:42:22+1:59
8Jyri UusitaloFinland1:42:38+2:15
9Linus RappSweden1:43:08+2:44
10Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation1:43:18+2:55
11Kirill VeselovRussian Federation1:43:27+3:03
12Tero LinnainmaaFinland1:43:49+3:26
13Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:44:50+4:27
14Janne HakkinenFinland1:45:11+4:48
15Misa TuomalaFinland1:45:23+4:59
16Ulrik NordbergSweden1:45:55+5:32
17Erik BlomgrenSweden1:46:41+6:17
18Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland1:47:07+6:43
19Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation1:47:45+7:21
20Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation1:47:53+7:30
21Tuomas KotroFinland1:49:01+8:37
22Jakub SkodaCzech Republic1:51:26+11:02
23Eevert ToivonenFinland1:51:50+11:27
24Bjornar KvaleNorway1:52:06+11:43
25Mattis JaamaEstonia1:52:10+11:46
26Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:54:29+14:05
27Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:59:22+18:58
28Oyvind WiggenNorway2:02:32+22:08
29Anssi KoirikiviFinland2:04:12+23:49
30Francesco CorradiniItaly2:17:20+36:56
31Noel BoosSwitzerland2:20:02+39:39
32Roland FesselhoferAustria2:20:04+39:41
33Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland2:24:06+43:43
34Davide ComaiItaly2:27:03+46:39
35Kevin HallopEstonia2:40:25+1:00:01
36Kostiantyn MarychUkraine2:45:13+1:04:50
37Zoltan SzepRomania3:05:40+1:25:16
Simion SuciuRomaniadisqualified
Jorgen MadslienNorwaydid not finish
Severin MuellerSwitzerlanddid not finish
Nicola MuellerSwitzerlanddid not start

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:37:08
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation1:38:03+0:55
3Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Federation1:43:00+5:52
4Linda LindkvistSweden1:43:03+5:55
5Anastasiya NeverovaRussian Federation1:44:43+7:35
6Marjut TurunenFinland1:44:49+7:41
7Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Federation1:45:02+7:54
8Magdalena OlssonSweden1:47:35+10:27
9Hanna ErikssonSweden1:47:49+10:41
10Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation1:49:07+11:59
11Milka ReponenFinland1:50:02+12:54
12Frida SandbergSweden1:52:30+15:22
13Daisy KudreEstonia1:53:51+16:43
14Liisa NenonenFinland1:54:12+17:04
15Sanna PusaFinland1:56:03+18:55
16Tuuli SuutariFinland1:58:04+20:56
17Mirka SuutariFinland2:02:42+25:34
18Doris KudreEstonia2:03:37+26:29
19Evine Westli AndersenNorway2:05:36+28:28
20Stefania CorradiniItaly2:08:28+31:20
21Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic2:15:10+38:02
Kseniia TerekhovaRussian Federationdisqualified
Laura DienerSwitzerlanddid not finish
Evelina WickbomSwedendid not finish
Salla KoskelaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org