International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 28 November 2017

Men

11 800 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey LamovRussian Federation42:563:38
2Lars MoholdtNorway43:21+0:253:40
3Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation43:46+0:503:42
4Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation43:54+0:583:43
5Erik RostSweden44:17+1:213:45
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria44:55+1:593:48
7Martin HammarbergSweden45:00+2:043:48
8Tuomas KotroFinland45:07+2:113:49
9Kirill VeselovRussian Federation45:20+2:243:50
10Jyri UusitaloFinland45:26+2:303:51
11Tero LinnainmaaFinland45:38+2:423:52
12Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland45:48+2:523:52
13Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation46:01+3:053:53
14Jakub SkodaCzech Republic46:25+3:293:56
15Misa TuomalaFinland46:27+3:313:56
16Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation46:31+3:353:56
17Janne HakkinenFinland46:54+3:583:58
18Linus RappSweden46:55+3:593:58
19Gion SchnyderSwitzerland47:27+4:314:01
20Anssi KoirikiviFinland47:52+4:564:03
21Erik BlomgrenSweden48:07+5:114:04
22Bjornar KvaleNorway48:12+5:164:05
23Petr HorvatCzech Republic49:20+6:244:10
24Eevert ToivonenFinland49:30+6:344:11
25Jorgen MadslienNorway49:45+6:494:12
26Radek LacigaCzech Republic49:50+6:544:13
27Oyvind WiggenNorway50:01+7:054:14
28Mattis JaamaEstonia50:02+7:064:14
29Ulrik NordbergSweden50:53+7:574:18
30Kevin HallopEstonia53:39+10:434:32
31Markus LundholmSweden54:14+11:184:35
32Francesco CorradiniItaly54:41+11:454:38
33Noel BoosSwitzerland56:03+13:074:45
34Simion SuciuRomania56:42+13:464:48
35Nicola MuellerSwitzerland56:57+14:014:49
36Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland58:06+15:104:55
37Davide ComaiItaly58:22+15:264:56
38Roland FesselhoferAustria1:00:17+17:215:06
39Severin MuellerSwitzerland1:03:03+20:075:20
40Kostiantyn MarychUkraine1:06:31+23:355:38
41Zoltan SzepRomania1:09:07+26:115:51

Women

10 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden39:353:57
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation40:09+0:344:00
3Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Federation42:12+2:374:13
4Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation42:42+3:074:16
5Salla KoskelaFinland42:44+3:094:16
6Marjut TurunenFinland43:13+3:384:19
7Magdalena OlssonSweden43:39+4:044:21
8Anastasiya NeverovaRussian Federation43:42+4:074:22
9Kseniia TerekhovaRussian Federation43:44+4:094:22
10Frida SandbergSweden44:47+5:124:28
11Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Federation45:11+5:364:31
12Linda LindkvistSweden45:17+5:424:31
13Milka ReponenFinland45:22+5:474:32
14Evelina WickbomSweden45:33+5:584:33
15Isabel SalenSweden46:48+7:134:40
16Sonja MorskyFinland46:58+7:234:41
17Tuuli SuutariFinland47:02+7:274:42
18Liisa NenonenFinland47:45+8:104:46
19Evine Westli AndersenNorway47:49+8:144:46
20Sanna PusaFinland48:14+8:394:49
21Daisy KudreEstonia48:17+8:424:49
22Doris KudreEstonia50:10+10:355:01
23Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic51:01+11:265:06
24Stefania CorradiniItaly54:25+14:505:26
25Laura DienerSwitzerland55:43+16:085:34
26Epp PaalbergEstonia56:47+17:125:40
Mirka SuutariFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org