Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 28 November 2017

Men

11 800 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey LamovRussian Federation42:563:38
2Lars MoholdtNorway43:21+0:253:40
3Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation43:46+0:503:42
4Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation43:54+0:583:43
5Erik RostSweden44:17+1:213:45
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria44:55+1:593:48
7Martin HammarbergSweden45:00+2:043:48
8Tuomas KotroFinland45:07+2:113:49
9Kirill VeselovRussian Federation45:20+2:243:50
10Jyri UusitaloFinland45:26+2:303:51
11Tero LinnainmaaFinland45:38+2:423:52
12Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland45:48+2:523:52
13Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation46:01+3:053:53
14Jakub SkodaCzech Republic46:25+3:293:56
15Misa TuomalaFinland46:27+3:313:56
16Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation46:31+3:353:56
17Janne HakkinenFinland46:54+3:583:58
18Linus RappSweden46:55+3:593:58
19Gion SchnyderSwitzerland47:27+4:314:01
20Anssi KoirikiviFinland47:52+4:564:03
21Erik BlomgrenSweden48:07+5:114:04
22Bjornar KvaleNorway48:12+5:164:05
23Petr HorvatCzech Republic49:20+6:244:10
24Eevert ToivonenFinland49:30+6:344:11
25Jorgen MadslienNorway49:45+6:494:12
26Radek LacigaCzech Republic49:50+6:544:13
27Oyvind WiggenNorway50:01+7:054:14
28Mattis JaamaEstonia50:02+7:064:14
29Ulrik NordbergSweden50:53+7:574:18
30Kevin HallopEstonia53:39+10:434:32
31Markus LundholmSweden54:14+11:184:35
32Francesco CorradiniItaly54:41+11:454:38
33Noel BoosSwitzerland56:03+13:074:45
34Simion SuciuRomania56:42+13:464:48
35Nicola MuellerSwitzerland56:57+14:014:49
36Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland58:06+15:104:55
37Davide ComaiItaly58:22+15:264:56
38Roland FesselhoferAustria1:00:17+17:215:06
39Severin MuellerSwitzerland1:03:03+20:075:20
40Kostiantyn MarychUkraine1:06:31+23:355:38
41Zoltan SzepRomania1:09:07+26:115:51

Women

10 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden39:353:57
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation40:09+0:344:00
3Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Federation42:12+2:374:13
4Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation42:42+3:074:16
5Salla KoskelaFinland42:44+3:094:16
6Marjut TurunenFinland43:13+3:384:19
7Magdalena OlssonSweden43:39+4:044:21
8Anastasiya NeverovaRussian Federation43:42+4:074:22
9Kseniia TerekhovaRussian Federation43:44+4:094:22
10Frida SandbergSweden44:47+5:124:28
11Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Federation45:11+5:364:31
12Linda LindkvistSweden45:17+5:424:31
13Milka ReponenFinland45:22+5:474:32
14Evelina WickbomSweden45:33+5:584:33
15Isabel SalenSweden46:48+7:134:40
16Sonja MorskyFinland46:58+7:234:41
17Tuuli SuutariFinland47:02+7:274:42
18Liisa NenonenFinland47:45+8:104:46
19Evine Westli AndersenNorway47:49+8:144:46
20Sanna PusaFinland48:14+8:394:49
21Daisy KudreEstonia48:17+8:424:49
22Doris KudreEstonia50:10+10:355:01
23Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic51:01+11:265:06
24Stefania CorradiniItaly54:25+14:505:26
25Laura DienerSwitzerland55:43+16:085:34
26Epp PaalbergEstonia56:47+17:125:40
Mirka SuutariFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org