International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 27 November 2017

MEN

4 300 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey LamovRussian Federation13:373:10
2Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation13:42+0:053:11
3Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria13:44+0:073:11
4Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation13:49+0:123:12
5Tero LinnainmaaFinland13:51+0:143:13
6Lars MoholdtNorway13:54+0:173:13
6Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland13:54+0:173:13
8Erik RostSweden13:58+0:213:14
9Kirill VeselovRussian Federation14:04+0:273:16
10Martin HammarbergSweden14:13+0:363:18
11Bjornar KvaleNorway14:23+0:463:20
12Gion SchnyderSwitzerland14:25+0:483:21
13Ulrik NordbergSweden14:26+0:493:21
14Markus LundholmSweden14:28+0:513:21
14Tuomas KotroFinland14:28+0:513:21
16Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation14:30+0:533:22
17Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation14:31+0:543:22
18Jyri UusitaloFinland14:35+0:583:23
19Misa TuomalaFinland14:36+0:593:23
20Janne HakkinenFinland14:47+1:103:26
21Jakub SkodaCzech Republic14:52+1:153:27
22Erik BlomgrenSweden14:54+1:173:27
23Eevert ToivonenFinland15:02+1:253:29
24Mattis JaamaEstonia15:07+1:303:30
25Anssi KoirikiviFinland15:10+1:333:31
26Oyvind WiggenNorway15:17+1:403:33
27Petr HorvatCzech Republic15:20+1:433:33
28Jorgen MadslienNorway15:31+1:543:36
28Linus RappSweden15:31+1:543:36
30Radek LacigaCzech Republic15:45+2:083:39
31Nicola MuellerSwitzerland15:49+2:123:40
32Simion SuciuRomania16:40+3:033:52
33Francesco CorradiniItaly16:52+3:153:55
34Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland17:02+3:253:57
35Davide ComaiItaly17:11+3:343:59
36Roland FesselhoferAustria18:11+4:344:13
37Noel BoosSwitzerland18:16+4:394:14
38Kevin HallopEstonia19:09+5:324:27
39Igor ZvontsovBelarus19:35+5:584:33
40Zoltan SzepRomania22:21+8:445:11
41Severin MuellerSwitzerland23:25+9:485:26
Kostiantyn MarychUkrainedid not finish

WOMEN

3 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Salla KoskelaFinland12:123:41
2Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation12:15+0:033:42
3Tove AlexanderssonSweden12:20+0:083:44
4Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation12:27+0:153:46
5Magdalena OlssonSweden12:47+0:353:52
5Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Federation12:47+0:353:52
7Kseniia TerekhovaRussian Federation12:48+0:363:52
8Linda LindkvistSweden12:54+0:423:54
9Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Federation12:56+0:443:55
10Anastasiya NeverovaRussian Federation12:58+0:463:55
11Frida SandbergSweden12:59+0:473:56
12Marjut TurunenFinland13:12+1:004:00
13Mirka SuutariFinland13:16+1:044:01
14Milka ReponenFinland13:19+1:074:02
15Hanna ErikssonSweden13:24+1:124:03
16Sonja MorskyFinland13:26+1:144:04
16Evelina WickbomSweden13:26+1:144:04
18Liisa NenonenFinland13:32+1:204:06
19Daisy KudreEstonia13:33+1:214:06
20Sanna PusaFinland13:53+1:414:12
21Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic14:08+1:564:16
22Evine Westli AndersenNorway14:10+1:584:17
23Tuuli SuutariFinland14:29+2:174:23
24Stefania CorradiniItaly14:35+2:234:25
24Doris KudreEstonia14:35+2:234:25
26Epp PaalbergEstonia15:19+3:074:38
27Laura DienerSwitzerland16:42+4:305:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org