International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kinmen Orienteering Championships & WRE 2018

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Kinmen Orienteering Championships & WRE 2018
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 13 October 2018

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Austin ChungMen Elite (63)18:55+4:537:00

CHN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Ka Wai IamMen Elite (63)18:43+4:426:55
30Kong Chak LonMen Elite (63)19:28+5:277:12

HKG

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cho Yu LamWomen Elite (32)16:036:10
1Tsz Wai YuMen Elite (63)14:025:11
2Gerald YipMen Elite (63)14:58+0:565:32
2Ka Ki LeungWomen Elite (32)16:33+0:316:21
4Sze Wing YeeWomen Elite (32)17:50+1:486:51
4Kin Wai LeeMen Elite (63)15:13+1:115:38
5Chun Hei ChanMen Elite (63)15:28+1:265:43
6Brian PoonMen Elite (63)15:35+1:345:46
6Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen Elite (32)18:18+2:157:02
7Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen Elite (32)18:40+2:377:10
7Wing Chung TamMen Elite (63)15:59+1:575:55
8Lok Hin MAMen Elite (63)16:07+2:055:58
9Chit Hei ShiuMen Elite (63)16:12+2:106:00
10Cheuk Wang WongMen Elite (63)16:13+2:126:00
10Yi Shan WongWomen Elite (32)19:57+3:547:40
11Chi Kin ManMen Elite (63)16:25+2:236:04
12Sam Choi LamMen Elite (63)16:35+2:336:08
13Wing Man SoWomen Elite (32)22:13+6:108:32
13Chun Ho LiMen Elite (63)16:36+2:346:08
15Man Long ChowMen Elite (63)16:46+2:446:12
15Ka Man LeungWomen Elite (32)22:46+6:448:45
16Kwok Keung YeungMen Elite (63)16:57+2:556:16
16Lai Kuen Mona CheungWomen Elite (32)23:50+7:479:10
17Siu Tung HuiMen Elite (63)17:01+3:006:18
17Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen Elite (32)24:12+8:109:18
19Ka Wang SoMen Elite (63)18:12+4:106:44
21Chi Ko Abdon CheungMen Elite (63)18:22+4:216:48
23Daniel Antonio PereiraMen Elite (63)18:40+4:386:54
25Kai Yui Hubert YamMen Elite (63)18:45+4:436:56
26Yuk Hing WongWomen Elite (32)28:23+12:2010:55
27Wai Ching Vickie WongWomen Elite (32)28:24+12:2210:55
31Ping Kuen ChengMen Elite (63)19:50+5:487:20
33Michael Chun Chi TsangMen Elite (63)20:32+6:307:36
38Wai Ngai Eric WongMen Elite (63)21:34+7:327:59
43Hin Cheung LoMen Elite (63)23:02+9:008:31
44Chi Hang LiangMen Elite (63)23:04+9:038:32
54Wai Kay LawMen Elite (63)25:11+11:099:19
56Alexis YeungMen Elite (63)25:51+11:499:34
63Chi Sing Clement ChanMen Elite (63)27:30+13:2910:11
64Man Wai LeeMen Elite (63)31:25+17:2311:38
68Lam Freddy LeungMen Elite (63)39:45+25:4414:43

JPN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Yuta TanikawaMen Elite (63)15:12+1:105:37
39Susumu TakahashiMen Elite (63)21:49+7:488:04

TPE

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ting Hsuan WangWomen Elite (32)17:49+1:466:51
5Yiching HuangWomen Elite (32)17:58+1:566:54
8Szu Ying WuWomen Elite (32)18:42+2:397:11
9Chu Hsien WangWomen Elite (32)19:48+3:467:36
11Minhuei HuangWomen Elite (32)20:37+4:347:55
12Kuan Yu LinWomen Elite (32)21:36+5:348:18
14Lin ChiahuiWomen Elite (32)22:29+6:278:38
18Yen Lung ChenMen Elite (63)17:45+3:446:34
18Peichi ChuangWomen Elite (32)24:13+8:119:18
19Lemei ChiWomen Elite (32)24:41+8:399:29
20Hsu En ChiWomen Elite (32)25:01+8:589:37
20Bo Jyun LinMen Elite (63)18:18+4:176:46
21Yuyu HoWomen Elite (32)25:09+9:079:40
22Shui Yueh LeeWomen Elite (32)26:39+10:3710:15
22Kuan Yu LinMen Elite (63)18:36+4:356:53
23Li Jing WangWomen Elite (32)26:41+10:3910:15
25ChingTing ChiuWomen Elite (32)27:21+11:1910:31
26Ya Chen TsaiMen Elite (63)18:51+4:506:58
28Pinghung LiaoMen Elite (63)19:00+4:597:02
29Hsin Yu LeeWomen Elite (32)30:06+14:0311:34
29Boyuan HuangMen Elite (63)19:15+5:147:07
30ChunYun ChengWomen Elite (32)30:37+14:3511:46
32Peng Hsien TsaiMen Elite (63)20:00+5:597:24
32Hsuan An ChenWomen Elite (32)33:32+17:2912:53
33Liu Yi ChenWomen Elite (32)41:29+25:2715:57
35TingWei KeMen Elite (63)21:08+7:077:49
36Cai ChengZheMen Elite (63)21:23+7:227:55
40WU ShihJieMen Elite (63)22:24+8:238:17
42Jinyi FangMen Elite (63)22:49+8:488:27
45Po Feng ChiangMen Elite (63)23:22+9:218:39
46YuHao HuangMen Elite (63)23:24+9:228:40
47Yen chieh LiaoMen Elite (63)23:31+9:308:42
49Chien Hsun TsaiMen Elite (63)24:03+10:028:54
50Tone Yong LeeMen Elite (63)24:29+10:279:04
51Cheng Kai MaoMen Elite (63)24:48+10:479:11
52YuCheng LeeMen Elite (63)24:51+10:499:12
53Lai Wei KuoMen Elite (63)24:58+10:579:14
55HuaiJai JuanMen Elite (63)25:12+11:119:20
57Chieh Lin YUMen Elite (63)25:55+11:539:35
58Chiungtzu LinMen Elite (63)26:16+12:149:43
59Zongshuai WangMen Elite (63)26:29+12:289:48
60Yu shen ChenMen Elite (63)26:36+12:349:51
62Jui Yang ChenMen Elite (63)26:45+12:449:54
67Pin Shuo ChenMen Elite (63)36:00+21:5913:19
69Chen Zhi WeiMen Elite (63)45:35+31:3316:52
Sam LinMen Elite (63)finished
Yiping TienWomen Elite (32)finished
Peiling HsiehWomen Elite (32)finished
Cheng Han JiangMen Elite (63)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport