International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kinmen Orienteering Championships & WRE 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kinmen Orienteering Championships & WRE 2018
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 13 October 2018

Classes: Show all | ME | WE

Men Elite

2 700 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong China14:02
2Gerald YipHKGHong Kong China14:58+0:56
3Yuta TanikawaJPNJapan15:12+1:10
4Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong China15:13+1:11
5Chun Hei ChanHKGHong Kong China15:28+1:26
6Brian PoonHKGHong Kong China15:35+1:34
7Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong China15:59+1:57
8Lok Hin MAHKGHong Kong China16:07+2:05
9Chit Hei ShiuHKGHong Kong China16:12+2:10
10Cheuk Wang WongHKGHong Kong China16:13+2:12
11Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong China16:25+2:23
12Sam Choi LamHKGHong Kong China16:35+2:33
13Chun Ho LiHKGHong Kong China16:36+2:34
15Man Long ChowHKGHong Kong China16:46+2:44
16Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong China16:57+2:55
17Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong China17:01+3:00
18Yen Lung ChenTPEChinese Taipei17:45+3:44
19Ka Wang SoHKGHong Kong China18:12+4:10
20Bo Jyun LinTPEChinese Taipei18:18+4:17
21Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kong China18:22+4:21
22Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei18:36+4:35
23Daniel Antonio PereiraHKGHong Kong China18:40+4:38
24Ka Wai IamCHNChina18:43+4:42
25Kai Yui Hubert YamHKGHong Kong China18:45+4:43
26Ya Chen TsaiTPEChinese Taipei18:51+4:50
27Austin ChungAUSAustralia18:55+4:53
28Pinghung LiaoTPEChinese Taipei19:00+4:59
29Boyuan HuangTPEChinese Taipei19:15+5:14
30Kong Chak LonCHNChina19:28+5:27
31Ping Kuen ChengHKGHong Kong China19:50+5:48
32Peng Hsien TsaiTPEChinese Taipei20:00+5:59
33Michael Chun Chi TsangHKGHong Kong China20:32+6:30
35TingWei KeTPEChinese Taipei21:08+7:07
36Cai ChengZheTPEChinese Taipei21:23+7:22
38Wai Ngai Eric WongHKGHong Kong China21:34+7:32
39Susumu TakahashiJPNJapan21:49+7:48
40WU ShihJieTPEChinese Taipei22:24+8:23
42Jinyi FangTPEChinese Taipei22:49+8:48
43Hin Cheung LoHKGHong Kong China23:02+9:00
44Chi Hang LiangHKGHong Kong China23:04+9:03
45Po Feng ChiangTPEChinese Taipei23:22+9:21
46YuHao HuangTPEChinese Taipei23:24+9:22
47Yen chieh LiaoTPEChinese Taipei23:31+9:30
49Chien Hsun TsaiTPEChinese Taipei24:03+10:02
50Tone Yong LeeTPEChinese Taipei24:29+10:27
51Cheng Kai MaoTPEChinese Taipei24:48+10:47
52YuCheng LeeTPEChinese Taipei24:51+10:49
53Lai Wei KuoTPEChinese Taipei24:58+10:57
54Wai Kay LawHKGHong Kong China25:11+11:09
55HuaiJai JuanTPEChinese Taipei25:12+11:11
56Alexis YeungHKGHong Kong China25:51+11:49
57Chieh Lin YUTPEChinese Taipei25:55+11:53
58Chiungtzu LinTPEChinese Taipei26:16+12:14
59Zongshuai WangTPEChinese Taipei26:29+12:28
60Yu shen ChenTPEChinese Taipei26:36+12:34
62Jui Yang ChenTPEChinese Taipei26:45+12:44
63Chi Sing Clement ChanHKGHong Kong China27:30+13:29
64Man Wai LeeHKGHong Kong China31:25+17:23
67Pin Shuo ChenTPEChinese Taipei36:00+21:59
68Lam Freddy LeungHKGHong Kong China39:45+25:44
69Chen Zhi WeiTPEChinese Taipei45:35+31:33
Sam LinTPEChinese Taipeifinished
Cheng Han JiangTPEChinese Taipeimispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport