International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kinmen Orienteering Championships & WRE 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kinmen Orienteering Championships & WRE 2018
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 13 October 2018

Men Elite

2 700 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong14:02
2Gerald YipHKGHong Kong14:58+0:56
3Yuta TanikawaJPNJapan15:12+1:10
4Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong15:13+1:11
5Chun Hei ChanHKGHong Kong15:28+1:26
6Brian PoonHKGHong Kong15:35+1:34
7Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong15:59+1:57
8Lok Hin MAHKGHong Kong16:07+2:05
9Chit Hei ShiuHKGHong Kong16:12+2:10
10Cheuk Wang WongHKGHong Kong16:13+2:12
11Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong16:25+2:23
12Sam Choi LamHKGHong Kong16:35+2:33
13Chun Ho LiHKGHong Kong16:36+2:34
15Man Long ChowHKGHong Kong16:46+2:44
16Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong16:57+2:55
17Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong17:01+3:00
18Yen Lung ChenTPEChinese Taipei17:45+3:44
19Ka Wang SoHKGHong Kong18:12+4:10
20Bo Jyun LinTPEChinese Taipei18:18+4:17
21Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kong18:22+4:21
22Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei18:36+4:35
23Daniel Antonio PereiraHKGHong Kong18:40+4:38
24Ka Wai IamCHNChina18:43+4:42
25Kai Yui Hubert YamHKGHong Kong18:45+4:43
26Ya Chen TsaiTPEChinese Taipei18:51+4:50
27Austin ChungAUSAustralia18:55+4:53
28Pinghung LiaoTPEChinese Taipei19:00+4:59
29Boyuan HuangTPEChinese Taipei19:15+5:14
30Kong Chak LonCHNChina19:28+5:27
31Ping Kuen ChengHKGHong Kong19:50+5:48
32Peng Hsien TsaiTPEChinese Taipei20:00+5:59
33Michael Chun Chi TsangHKGHong Kong20:32+6:30
35TingWei KeTPEChinese Taipei21:08+7:07
36Cai ChengZheTPEChinese Taipei21:23+7:22
38Wai Ngai Eric WongHKGHong Kong21:34+7:32
39Susumu TakahashiJPNJapan21:49+7:48
40WU ShihJieTPEChinese Taipei22:24+8:23
42Jinyi FangTPEChinese Taipei22:49+8:48
43Hin Cheung LoHKGHong Kong23:02+9:00
44Chi Hang LiangHKGHong Kong23:04+9:03
45Po Feng ChiangTPEChinese Taipei23:22+9:21
46YuHao HuangTPEChinese Taipei23:24+9:22
47Yen chieh LiaoTPEChinese Taipei23:31+9:30
49Chien Hsun TsaiTPEChinese Taipei24:03+10:02
50Tone Yong LeeTPEChinese Taipei24:29+10:27
51Cheng Kai MaoTPEChinese Taipei24:48+10:47
52YuCheng LeeTPEChinese Taipei24:51+10:49
53Lai Wei KuoTPEChinese Taipei24:58+10:57
54Wai Kay LawHKGHong Kong25:11+11:09
55HuaiJai JuanTPEChinese Taipei25:12+11:11
56Alexis YeungHKGHong Kong25:51+11:49
57Chieh Lin YUTPEChinese Taipei25:55+11:53
58Chiungtzu LinTPEChinese Taipei26:16+12:14
59Zongshuai WangTPEChinese Taipei26:29+12:28
60Yu shen ChenTPEChinese Taipei26:36+12:34
62Jui Yang ChenTPEChinese Taipei26:45+12:44
63Chi Sing Clement ChanHKGHong Kong27:30+13:29
64Man Wai LeeHKGHong Kong31:25+17:23
67Pin Shuo ChenTPEChinese Taipei36:00+21:59
68Lam Freddy LeungHKGHong Kong39:45+25:44
69Chen Zhi WeiTPEChinese Taipei45:35+31:33
Sam LinTPEChinese Taipeifinished
Cheng Han JiangTPEChinese Taipeimispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org