International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM Sprint and World Ranking Event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM Sprint and World Ranking Event
Organisers: Jarla Orientering / Sweden
Date: 1 May 2018

Men

3 820 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøIFK Lidingö SOKNorway15:41
2Tim RobertsonKooveeNew Zealand16:22+0:41
3Per Harald Löfgren JohansenIFK Mora OKNorway16:40+0:59
4Ruslan GlebovOK RavinenUkraine16:46+1:05
5Algirdas BartkeviciusOK DenselnLithuania16:48+1:07
6Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway16:51+1:10
7Tommy HayesAuckland OCNew Zealand17:01+1:20
8Felix SpäthIFK Lidingö SOKGermany17:03+1:22
9Karl FremstadIL TyrvingNorway17:13+1:32
10Mathias HallménOK DenselnSweden17:16+1:35
11Simon HectorSnättringe SKSweden17:30+1:49
12Nicolas SimoninIFK Lidingö SOKIreland17:36+1:55
13Andreas HallIFK Lidingö SOKFinland17:37+1:56
14Ville JohanssonOK KolmårdenSweden17:44+2:03
15Sven EngströmLinköpings OKSweden17:50+2:09
16Nikita StepanovNord WestRussian Federation17:51+2:10
17Jonas GustafssonOK KåreSweden17:56+2:15
18Valentin KoziavinSnättringe SKRussian Federation18:02+2:21
18Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenIFK Lidingö SOKSweden18:02+2:21
20Oscar VångellÄrla IFSweden18:04+2:23
21Ludvig ErikssonKils OKSweden18:09+2:28
22Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OFSweden18:12+2:31
23Nikita GurevichOK SödertörnRussian Federation18:13+2:32
24Matiss SliksjanisOK KlemmingenLatvia18:16+2:35
24Dmitrii IurevOK SödertörnRussian Federation18:16+2:35
26Ladislav SemradFinspångs SOKCzech Republic18:18+2:37
26Jens RönnolsJärla OrienteringSweden18:18+2:37
28Nick BarrableOK RavinenGreat Britain18:30+2:49
29Viktor SilvemarkÄrla IFSweden18:35+2:54
30Timo MähönenIFK Lidingö SOKFinland18:42+3:01
31Anton HanssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden18:53+3:12
32Gustav EklöfUlricehamns OKSweden19:10+3:29
33Sverre Turter SandvoldNydalens SKNorway19:13+3:32
34Jonas KjällCentrum OKSweden19:26+3:45
34Emil AnderssonTullinge SKSweden19:26+3:45
34Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland19:26+3:45
37Leonas MockunasHellas OrienteringLithuania19:30+3:49
38Jacob LindstamOK RavinenSweden19:33+3:52
39Karl EngesAttunda OKSweden19:38+3:57
40Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland19:57+4:16
41Robert JohanssonTäby OKSweden20:31+4:50
42Joakim SkärlénHaninge SOKSweden20:47+5:06
43Andreas NordforsStora Tuna OKSweden20:58+5:17
44Bruno GodefroyOK RavinenFrance21:11+5:30
45Niklas ProforsVaregg FleridrettNorway21:17+5:36
46David HectorSnättringe SKSweden21:18+5:37
47Lars JakobssonCentrum OKSweden21:39+5:58
48Flavio PoltéraSnättringe SKSwitzerland22:15+6:34
49Johan GothCentrum OKSweden22:20+6:39
51Oskar NordmarkCentrum OKSweden22:42+7:01
52Carl HolmesRACOSouth Africa23:05+7:24
53Tobias AnderssonOK ÖsteråkerSweden23:18+7:37
54Joakim OlssonVäsby OKSweden23:40+7:59
55Jakob FranssonOK MilanSweden23:45+8:04
56Christoffer AndersénVästerås SOKSweden23:47+8:06
57Joakim BergBromma-Vällingby SOKSweden23:56+8:15
59Raphael MakGöteborg-Majorna OKHong Kong24:08+8:27
60Jonas ÖhmanVäsby OKSweden24:58+9:17
62Aleksandr ManoilovJärfälla OKSweden26:20+10:39
63Anton AlverbäckCentrum OKSweden29:40+13:59
64Mårten BoströmIFK Lidingö SOKFinland31:17+15:36
66Sebastian TegnebrattOK SödertörnSweden35:57+20:16
67Martin KihlSundbybergs IKSweden39:23+23:42
Oskar HermanssonCentrum OKSwedendisqualified
Simon LundinFinspångs SOKSwedendisqualified
Valters ReneslacisOK KlemmingenLatviamispunched
Per LindmanFinspångs SOKSwedenmispunched
Love BerzellOK RavinenSwedenmispunched
Alfred LönnVästerås SOKSwedenmispunched
Markus AdolfssonTullinge SKSwedenmispunched
Fredrik JohanssonLinköpings OKSwedenmispunched
Gustav BergmanOK RavinenSwedenmispunched
Jonas LeanderssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OFSwedenmispunched
Tintin KarlbergTullinge SKSwedendid not start
Oskar DanielsAttunda OKSwedendid not start
Jakob EnmarkSödertälje-Nykvarn OFSwedendid not start
Bryan Russel-KeelyIFK Lidingö SOKAustraliadid not start
Ats SõnajalgHarju KEK RSKEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org