International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior MTB Orienteering Championships - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 1 July 2018

Austria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5AustriaM20 (10)3:02:26+59:08
1. Jakob Kratky46:2746:27
2. Paul Kratky1:32:292:18:56
3. Tobias Micko43:303:02:26+59:08
6AustriaW20 (7)2:11:33+16:52
1. Lea Hnilica41:2941:29
2. Lena Schnetz50:251:31:54
3. Jana Hnilica39:392:11:33+16:52

Czech Republic

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech RepublicW20 (7)1:54:41
1. Veronika Grycova39:4739:47
2. Rozalie Kucharova37:421:17:29
3. Vilma Kralova37:121:54:41
3Czech RepublicM20 (10)2:10:20+7:02
1. Richard Wohanka50:5450:54
2. Matyas Ludvik43:331:34:27
3. Jan Hasek35:532:10:20+7:02

Finland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1FinlandM20 (10)2:03:18
1. Tomi Nykanen44:3844:38
2. Juha Lilja39:411:24:19
3. Teemu Kaksonen38:592:03:18
3FinlandW20 (7)2:04:45+10:04
1. Saara Yli-Hietanen42:3742:37
2. Eveliina Valimaa43:531:26:30
3. Kaarina Nurminen38:152:04:45+10:04

France

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4FranceW20 (7)2:05:19+10:38
1. Marine Denoual43:1343:13
2. Constance Devillers46:531:30:06
3. Lou Garcin35:132:05:19+10:38
FranceM20 (10)mispunched
1. Anathael Dott41:1641:16
2. Nicolas Delairemispunchedmispunched
3. Jeremi Pourre42:06mispunched

Lithuania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5LithuaniaW20 (7)2:10:15+15:34
1. Austeja Kalvaityte37:5937:59
2. Juste Umbrasaite51:081:29:07
3. Egle Rubazeviciute41:082:10:15+15:34
LithuaniaM20 (10)mispunched
1. Ignas Ambrazasmispunchedmispunched
2. Martynas Jurgaitis43:59mispunched
3. Dovydas Sinkevicius46:04mispunched

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4PolandM20 (10)2:21:55+18:37
1. Bartosz Nowak50:5250:52
2. Bartosz Niebielski43:321:34:24
3. Jakub Jaroszek47:312:21:55+18:37

Russian Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Russian Federation 2M20 (10)2:04:45+1:27
1. Vladimir Kuznetsov41:3941:39
2. Andrey Prozorov40:411:22:20
3. Yaroslav Cheremnych42:252:04:45+1:27
2Russian Federation 1W20 (7)1:55:23+0:42
1. Alena Aksenova38:3738:37
2. Marina Oparina41:161:19:53
3. Uliana Sukholovskaya35:301:55:23+0:42
Russian Federation 1M20 (10)not competing
1. Ivan Golubev45:21not competing
2. Danil Buzovkin41:55not competing
3. Pavel Radyvanyuk44:38not competing
Russian Federation 2W20 (7)not competing
1. Alena Fedoseeva37:54not competing
2. Tatiana Gubernatorova43:00not competing
3. Anastasia Cherednikova41:51not competing

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
SpainM20 (10)mispunched
1. Enrique Chousa Esteban47:0947:09
2. Juan Diego Marin Baraza57:171:44:26
3. Nerea Garcia Rodriguezmispunchedmispunched

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
SwedenM20 (10)mispunched
1. Rasmus Nordgrenmispunchedmispunched
2. Erica Olsson57:07mispunched
3. Martin Skarlen59:31mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport