International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior MTB Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 30 June 2018

M20

14 900 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalDenmark38:272:34
2Pavel RadyvanyukRussian Federation39:36+1:092:39
3Jeremi PourreFrance41:35+3:082:47
4Anathael DottFrance42:00+3:332:49
5Bartosz NiebielskiPoland42:44+4:172:52
6Jan HasekCzech Republic43:02+4:352:53
7Nicolas DelaireFrance43:22+4:552:54
8Teemu KaksonenFinland43:28+5:012:55
9Juha LiljaFinland43:33+5:062:55
10Vladimir KuznetsovRussian Federation43:37+5:102:55
11Richard WohankaCzech Republic44:24+5:572:58
12Jakub JaroszekPoland44:45+6:183:00
13Matyas LudvikCzech Republic45:01+6:343:01
14Danil BuzovkinRussian Federation45:14+6:473:02
14Tobias MickoAustria45:14+6:473:02
16Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Federation45:35+7:083:03
17Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDenmark46:07+7:403:05
18Ignas AmbrazasLithuania46:27+8:003:07
19Andrey ProzorovRussian Federation46:38+8:113:07
19Andris SarksnaLatvia46:38+8:113:07
21Martynas JurgaitisLithuania47:01+8:343:09
22Tomi NykanenFinland47:51+9:243:12
23Vaino VenetjokiFinland48:30+10:033:15
24Bartosz NowakPoland49:33+11:063:19
25Enrique Chousa EstebanSpain49:35+11:083:19
26Paul KratkyAustria49:39+11:123:19
27Jakob KratkyAustria50:21+11:543:22
28Georg KofflerAustria51:02+12:353:25
29Rudolfs-Matiss VimbaLatvia51:03+12:363:25
30Rasmus NordgrenSweden53:33+15:063:35
31Marten Henrik PaisEstonia53:55+15:283:37
32Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuania54:39+16:123:40
33Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania56:38+18:113:48
34Ziga AndrejcSlovenia1:01:23+22:564:07
35Martin SkarlenSweden1:03:45+25:184:16
36Juan Diego Marin BarazaSpain1:05:19+26:524:23
37Soma JordanHungary1:05:35+27:084:24
38Hannes HnilicaAustria1:24:04+45:375:38
Eerik NurminenFinlandmispunched
Adrian JaeggiSwitzerlandmispunched
Ivan GolubevRussian Federationmispunched
Jan ByrczekPolanddid not finish

W20

13 500 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation48:133:34
2Marine DenoualFrance49:59+1:463:42
3Lou GarcinFrance50:27+2:143:44
4Kaarina NurminenFinland51:16+3:033:47
5Alena AksenovaRussian Federation52:18+4:053:52
6Vilma KralovaCzech Republic52:50+4:373:54
7Jana HnilicaAustria53:13+5:003:56
8Marisa CostaPortugal54:02+5:494:00
9Constance DevillersFrance54:14+6:014:01
10Marina OparinaRussian Federation54:43+6:304:03
11Saara Yli-HietanenFinland54:51+6:384:03
12Eveliina ValimaaFinland56:02+7:494:09
13Veronika GrycovaCzech Republic56:43+8:304:12
14Austeja KalvaityteLithuania56:44+8:314:12
15Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation57:55+9:424:17
16Lea HnilicaAustria59:20+11:074:23
17Jutta NurminenFinland59:58+11:454:26
18Lucie RudkiewiczFrance1:00:49+12:364:30
19Erica OlssonSweden1:01:15+13:024:32
20Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania1:03:54+15:414:44
21Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania1:04:42+16:294:47
22Silja Yli-HietanenFinland1:07:53+19:405:01
23Anastasia CherednikovaRussian Federation1:07:54+19:415:01
24Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic1:08:55+20:425:06
25Tatiana GubernatorovaRussian Federation1:09:00+20:475:06
26Julia NygaPoland1:12:09+23:565:20
27Nerea Garcia RodriguezSpain1:17:17+29:045:43
28Lena SchnetzAustria1:23:46+35:336:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org