International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior MTB Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 29 June 2018

M20

19 320 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalDenmark1:31:344:44
2Matyas LudvikCzech Republic1:40:18+8:445:11
3Ignas AmbrazasLithuania1:42:11+10:375:17
4Anathael DottFrance1:42:54+11:205:19
5Bartosz NiebielskiPoland1:47:15+15:415:33
6Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDenmark1:52:13+20:395:48
7Andrey ProzorovRussian Federation1:53:16+21:425:51
8Vaino VenetjokiFinland1:53:33+21:595:52
9Richard WohankaCzech Republic1:53:50+22:165:53
10Nicolas DelaireFrance1:54:38+23:045:56
11Juha LiljaFinland1:56:22+24:486:01
12Tomi NykanenFinland1:56:55+25:216:03
13Ivan GolubevRussian Federation1:57:27+25:536:04
14Eerik NurminenFinland1:58:19+26:456:07
15Enrique Chousa EstebanSpain2:01:52+30:186:18
16Vladimir KuznetsovRussian Federation2:06:19+34:456:32
17Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuania2:10:05+38:316:43
18Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania2:14:51+43:176:58
19Pavel RadyvanyukRussian Federation2:17:24+45:507:06
20Rudolfs-Matiss VimbaLatvia2:31:19+59:457:49
21Jan ByrczekPoland2:34:34+1:03:008:00
22Martynas JurgaitisLithuania2:34:45+1:03:118:00
23Juan Diego Marin BarazaSpain2:34:46+1:03:128:00
24Georg KofflerAustria2:41:03+1:09:298:20
25Marten Henrik PaisEstonia2:48:53+1:17:198:44
26Martin SkarlenSweden3:13:24+1:41:5010:00
27Ziga AndrejcSlovenia3:22:51+1:51:1710:29
Jeremi PourreFrancemispunched
Tobias MickoAustriamispunched
Rasmus NordgrenSwedenmispunched
Paul KratkyAustriadid not finish
Andris SarksnaLatviadid not finish
Bartosz NowakPolanddid not finish
Soma JordanHungarydid not finish
Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Federationdid not finish
Jakob KratkyAustriadid not finish
Jan HasekCzech Republicdid not finish
Adrian JaeggiSwitzerlanddid not finish
Jakub JaroszekPolanddid not finish
Danil BuzovkinRussian Federationdid not finish
Teemu KaksonenFinlanddid not finish

W20

17 480 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lou GarcinFrance1:39:235:41
2Constance DevillersFrance1:39:26+0:035:41
3Kaarina NurminenFinland1:43:07+3:445:53
4Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation1:49:22+9:596:15
5Vilma KralovaCzech Republic1:52:07+12:446:24
6Austeja KalvaityteLithuania1:54:48+15:256:34
7Veronika GrycovaCzech Republic1:58:54+19:316:48
8Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic2:01:13+21:506:56
9Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania2:01:21+21:586:56
10Alena AksenovaRussian Federation2:05:17+25:547:10
11Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania2:06:02+26:397:12
12Anastasia CherednikovaRussian Federation2:09:00+29:377:22
13Lucie RudkiewiczFrance2:10:54+31:317:29
14Jutta NurminenFinland2:12:13+32:507:33
15Erica OlssonSweden2:12:54+33:317:36
16Nerea Garcia RodriguezSpain2:18:30+39:077:55
17Silja Yli-HietanenFinland2:19:26+40:037:58
18Saara Yli-HietanenFinland2:27:13+47:508:25
19Tatiana GubernatorovaRussian Federation2:29:06+49:438:31
Marine DenoualFrancemispunched
Alena FedoseevaRussian Federationdid not finish
Marina OparinaRussian Federationdid not finish
Eveliina ValimaaFinlanddid not finish
Julia NygaPolanddid not finish
Marisa CostaPortugaldid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org