International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior MTB Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 28 June 2018

M20

8 000 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalDenmark20:362:34
2Jan HasekCzech Republic22:17+1:412:47
3Danil BuzovkinRussian Federation22:35+1:592:49
4Jeremi PourreFrance22:51+2:152:51
5Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDenmark23:28+2:522:56
6Tobias MickoAustria23:35+2:592:56
7Teemu KaksonenFinland23:37+3:012:57
8Pavel RadyvanyukRussian Federation23:57+3:212:59
9Martynas JurgaitisLithuania24:05+3:293:00
10Eerik NurminenFinland24:06+3:303:00
11Matyas LudvikCzech Republic24:09+3:333:01
12Ivan GolubevRussian Federation24:21+3:453:02
13Anathael DottFrance24:31+3:553:03
14Ignas AmbrazasLithuania24:44+4:083:05
14Jakub JaroszekPoland24:44+4:083:05
16Bartosz NiebielskiPoland24:59+4:233:07
17Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Federation25:00+4:243:07
18Richard WohankaCzech Republic25:13+4:373:09
19Rasmus NordgrenSweden25:29+4:533:11
20Tomi NykanenFinland25:31+4:553:11
21Bartosz NowakPoland25:32+4:563:11
22Marten Henrik PaisEstonia25:35+4:593:11
23Andrey ProzorovRussian Federation25:44+5:083:13
24Juan Diego Marin BarazaSpain26:33+5:573:19
25Andris SarksnaLatvia26:58+6:223:22
26Nicolas DelaireFrance27:16+6:403:24
27Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuania27:24+6:483:25
28Vaino VenetjokiFinland28:06+7:303:30
29Rudolfs-Matiss VimbaLatvia28:17+7:413:32
30Jan ByrczekPoland28:53+8:173:36
31Enrique Chousa EstebanSpain29:07+8:313:38
32Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania29:41+9:053:42
33Paul KratkyAustria29:45+9:093:43
34Vladimir KuznetsovRussian Federation30:01+9:253:45
35Georg KofflerAustria30:07+9:313:45
36Jakob KratkyAustria32:20+11:444:02
37Ziga AndrejcSlovenia33:09+12:334:08
38Hannes HnilicaAustria34:08+13:324:16
39Soma JordanHungary34:42+14:064:20
40Martin SkarlenSweden36:52+16:164:36
Juha LiljaFinlandmispunched
Adrian JaeggiSwitzerlanddid not finish

W20

6 800 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina OparinaRussian Federation24:313:36
2Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation24:39+0:083:37
3Lea HnilicaAustria25:21+0:503:43
4Marine DenoualFrance25:36+1:053:45
5Vilma KralovaCzech Republic25:56+1:253:48
6Jutta NurminenFinland26:04+1:333:50
7Constance DevillersFrance26:09+1:383:50
8Lucie RudkiewiczFrance26:37+2:063:54
9Alena AksenovaRussian Federation26:41+2:103:55
10Erica OlssonSweden27:22+2:514:01
11Eveliina ValimaaFinland27:32+3:014:02
12Kaarina NurminenFinland27:46+3:154:05
13Saara Yli-HietanenFinland27:51+3:204:05
14Jana HnilicaAustria27:58+3:274:06
15Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation28:03+3:324:07
16Austeja KalvaityteLithuania28:37+4:064:12
17Silja Yli-HietanenFinland28:39+4:084:12
18Lena SchnetzAustria28:41+4:104:13
19Veronika GrycovaCzech Republic28:52+4:214:14
20Lou GarcinFrance30:03+5:324:25
21Anastasia CherednikovaRussian Federation30:30+5:594:29
22Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania30:54+6:234:32
23Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic31:12+6:414:35
24Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania32:19+7:484:45
25Tatiana GubernatorovaRussian Federation34:50+10:195:07
26Marisa CostaPortugal35:24+10:535:12
27Nerea Garcia RodriguezSpain41:32+17:016:06
Bianka TamasHungarydid not finish
Julia NygaPolanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org