International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships and World Cup Round 1 - Mixed Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Mixed Relay
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 1 July 2018

Mixed Relay

29 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic 12:20:06
1. Martina Tichovska49:3249:32
2. Vojtech Ludvik44:421:34:14
3. Krystof Bogar45:522:20:06
2Russian Federation 12:20:10+0:04
1. Olga Shipilova Vinogradova49:3149:31
2. Valeriy Gluhov45:201:34:51
3. Anton Foliforov45:192:20:10+0:04
3Finland 22:28:27+8:21
1. Marika Hara53:1453:14
2. Andre Haga47:231:40:37
3. Kare Kaskinen47:502:28:27+8:21
4Switzerland2:31:20+11:14
1. Maja Rothweiler56:3556:35
2. Adrian Jaeggi49:481:46:23
3. Simon Braendli44:572:31:20+11:14
5Denmark 12:33:02+12:56
1. Thomas Steinthal46:0546:05
2. Camilla Soegaard56:401:42:45
3. Rasmus Soegaard50:172:33:02+12:56
6Austria 12:35:04+14:58
1. Michaela Gigon1:02:151:02:15
2. Andreas Waldmann46:041:48:19
3. Kevin Haselsberger46:452:35:04+14:58
7Lithuania 12:39:38+19:32
1. Gabriele Andrasiuniene1:06:211:06:21
2. Sarunas Dmukauskas45:411:52:02
3. Jonas Maiselis47:362:39:38+19:32
8Sweden 12:39:43+19:37
1. Nadia Larsson55:1855:18
2. Marcus Jansson56:501:52:08
3. Viktor Larsson47:352:39:43+19:37
9France 12:40:56+20:50
1. Gaelle Barlet1:02:421:02:42
2. Yoann Garde47:561:50:38
3. Baptiste Fuchs50:182:40:56+20:50
10Estonia 12:41:25+21:19
1. Eleri Hirv1:05:361:05:36
2. Lauri Malsroos46:401:52:16
3. Margus Hallik49:092:41:25+21:19
11Spain2:52:46+32:40
1. Monica Aguilera Viladomiu1:02:371:02:37
2. Juan Francisco Marin Vargas54:231:57:00
3. Angel Garcia Garcia55:462:52:46+32:40
12Hungary 13:19:56+59:50
1. Agoston Fekete52:0552:05
2. Csaba Bedo59:071:51:12
3. Sarolta Boroka Balla1:28:443:19:56+59:50
Portugal 2mispunched
1. Luis Barreiro49:2749:27
2. Marisa Costamispunchedmispunched
3. Paul Roothans1:00:05mispunched
Sloveniamispunched
1. Blaz Marot1:12:371:12:37
2. Petja Balazicmispunchedmispunched
3. Ziga Andrejcmispunchedmispunched
Austria 2not competing
1. Tobias Breitschaedel47:35not competing
2. Florian Exler1:04:34not competing
3. Katja Walther1:10:50not competing
Czech Republic 2not competing
1. Veronika Kubinova53:06not competing
2. Radek Laciga48:35not competing
3. Jiri Hradil46:45not competing
Czech Republic 3not competing
1. Vojtech Stransky47:28not competing
2. Nadezda Reifova1:07:36not competing
3. Katerina Novakova1:03:15not competing
Denmark 2not competing
1. Oliver Friis48:34not competing
2. Caecilie Christoffersen1:04:24not competing
3. Mikkel Brunstedt Noergaard51:35not competing
Estonia 2not competing
1. Priit Poopuudid not finishnot competing
2. Marek Karmcompletednot competing
3. Marje Venelainedid not startnot competing
Finland 1not competing
1. Antonia Haga1:00:56not competing
2. Jussi Laurila48:27not competing
3. Pekka Niemi44:42not competing
Finland 3not competing
1. Petrus Hanhijarvi55:57not competing
2. Pasi Pyykonen58:22not competing
3. Jutta Nurminen1:08:08not competing
Finland 4not competing
1. Eerik Nurminen57:19not competing
2. Vaino Venetjoki53:14not competing
3. Silja Yli-Hietanen1:13:45not competing
France 2not competing
1. Lou Denaix1:14:18not competing
2. Thibaud Guelennoc49:19not competing
3. Samson Deriaz49:35not competing
Lithuania 2not competing
1. Algirda Mickuviene1:01:57not competing
2. Nojus Kalvaitismispunchednot competing
3. Donatas Mickusmispunchednot competing
Portugal 1not competing
1. Davide Machadomispunchednot competing
2. Ana Filipa Silva1:13:36not competing
3. Joao Ferreira51:18not competing
Russian Federation 2not competing
1. Ruslan Gritsan46:07not competing
2. Svetlana Poverina58:19not competing
3. Yuri Balev56:11not competing
Russian Federation 3not competing
1. Anastasia Trifilenkova1:12:13not competing
2. Dmitriy Kuzmin51:29not competing
3. Oleg Bryzgalov1:04:27not competing
Russian Federation 4not competing
1. Anastasiya Svir58:54not competing
2. Alexandra Dimova1:11:58not competing
3. Maria Prasolova1:06:21not competing
Sweden 2not competing
1. Linn Bylars1:00:56not competing
2. Linus Karlsson Mood50:16not competing
3. Sebastian Svard51:17not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org