International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships and World Cup Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 30 June 2018

ME

21 100 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Krystof BogarCzech Republic59:06
2Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:01:44+2:38
3Baptiste FuchsFrance1:02:41+3:35
4Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:02:43+3:37
5Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:03:48+4:42
6Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:03:58+4:52
7Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:04:16+5:10
8Andreas WaldmannAustria1:04:18+5:12
9Jussi LaurilaFinland1:04:29+5:23
10Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:04:47+5:41
11Pekka NiemiFinland1:05:01+5:55
12Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:05:17+6:11
13Davide MachadoPortugal1:05:53+6:47
14Andre HagaFinland1:05:59+6:53
15Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:06:14+7:08
16Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:06:30+7:24
17Kare KaskinenFinland1:06:45+7:39
18Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:07:00+7:54
19Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:07:18+8:12
20Yoann GardeFrance1:07:19+8:13
21Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:08:13+9:07
21Luca DallavalleItaly1:08:13+9:07
23Samson DeriazFrance1:08:24+9:18
24Marcus JanssonSweden1:08:56+9:50
25Matej MullerSlovakia1:09:17+10:11
26Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:09:28+10:22
27Viktor LarssonSweden1:09:52+10:46
28Fabiano BettegaItaly1:09:58+10:52
29Oliver FriisDenmark1:10:14+11:08
30Yuri BalevRussian Federation1:11:32+12:26
31Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation1:11:41+12:35
32Priit PoopuuEstonia1:12:09+13:03
33Margus HallikEstonia1:12:26+13:20
34Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:12:53+13:47
35Agoston FeketeHungary1:13:01+13:55
36Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:13:09+14:03
37Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:13:26+14:20
38Dmitriy KuzminRussian Federation1:14:28+15:22
39Giaime OriggiItaly1:14:52+15:46
40Florian ExlerAustria1:14:54+15:48
41Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:15:05+15:59
42Piero TurraItaly1:15:26+16:20
43Nojus KalvaitisLithuania1:15:32+16:26
44Marek KarmEstonia1:16:46+17:40
45Andreas RiefAustria1:17:30+18:24
46Adam BeothyHungary1:17:44+18:38
47Ian NixonGreat Britain1:17:56+18:50
48Hampus LarssonSweden1:18:22+19:16
49Donatas MickusLithuania1:18:27+19:21
50Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain1:20:05+20:59
51Csaba BedoHungary1:20:44+21:38
52Stefan SurganSlovakia1:22:50+23:44
53Joao FerreiraPortugal1:22:58+23:52
54Zoltan TothHungary1:26:01+26:55
55Paul RoothansPortugal1:28:40+29:34
56Pasi PyykonenFinland1:29:35+30:29
57Sebastian SvardSweden1:33:03+33:57
58Petrus HanhijarviFinland1:33:29+34:23
59Luis BarreiroPortugal1:34:46+35:40
Blaz MarotSloveniamispunched
Thibaud GuelennocFrancemispunched
Riccardo RossettoItalymispunched
Laszlo RozsaHungarydid not finish
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPolanddid not finish
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org