International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 29 June 2018

ME

26 930 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic2:07:264:43
2Luca DallavalleItaly2:09:20+1:544:48
3Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation2:09:21+1:554:48
4Jiri HradilCzech Republic2:09:26+2:004:48
5Pekka NiemiFinland2:12:51+5:254:55
6Marcus JanssonSweden2:16:15+8:495:03
7Riccardo RossettoItaly2:16:16+8:505:03
8Jan SvobodaCzech Republic2:16:20+8:545:03
9Anton FoliforovRussian Federation2:16:32+9:065:04
10Baptiste FuchsFrance2:16:33+9:075:04
11Lauri MalsroosEstonia2:18:27+11:015:08
12Jussi LaurilaFinland2:18:41+11:155:08
13Simon BraendliSwitzerland2:18:42+11:165:09
14Samson DeriazFrance2:21:01+13:355:14
15Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic2:21:17+13:515:14
16Yoann GardeFrance2:21:32+14:065:15
17Kevin HaselsbergerAustria2:21:37+14:115:15
18Davide MachadoPortugal2:21:51+14:255:16
19Radek LacigaCzech Republic2:22:30+15:045:17
20Angel Garcia GarciaSpain2:23:19+15:535:19
21Viktor LarssonSweden2:23:52+16:265:20
22Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation2:24:24+16:585:21
23Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania2:25:14+17:485:23
24Thibaud GuelennocFrance2:26:50+19:245:27
25Piero TurraItaly2:27:06+19:405:27
26Bernhard SchachingerAustria2:28:14+20:485:30
27Andreas WaldmannAustria2:31:03+23:375:36
28Dmitriy KuzminRussian Federation2:31:28+24:025:37
29Margus HallikEstonia2:33:48+26:225:42
30Fabiano BettegaItaly2:34:11+26:455:43
31Linus Karlsson MoodSweden2:34:24+26:585:44
32Joao FerreiraPortugal2:40:51+33:255:58
33Kare KaskinenFinland2:41:52+34:266:00
34Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria2:42:50+35:246:02
35Stefan SurganSlovakia2:43:01+35:356:03
36Zoltan TothHungary2:43:14+35:486:03
37Nojus KalvaitisLithuania2:44:47+37:216:07
38Sebastian SvardSweden2:47:18+39:526:12
39Matej MullerSlovakia2:47:27+40:016:13
40Andreas RiefAustria2:47:56+40:306:14
41Donatas MickusLithuania2:50:30+43:046:19
42Petrus HanhijarviFinland2:51:36+44:106:22
43Paul RoothansPortugal2:51:57+44:316:23
44Yuri BalevRussian Federation2:52:31+45:056:24
45Agoston FeketeHungary2:52:45+45:196:24
46Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain3:00:03+52:376:41
47Laszlo RozsaHungary3:06:02+58:366:54
48Hampus LarssonSweden3:07:51+1:00:256:58
49Luis BarreiroPortugal3:10:51+1:03:257:05
50Pasi PyykonenFinland3:11:58+1:04:327:07
51Jakob FlachbergerAustria3:16:57+1:09:317:18
52Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPoland3:22:08+1:14:427:30
53Blaz MarotSlovenia3:42:41+1:35:158:16
54Oleg BryzgalovRussian Federation3:44:25+1:36:598:20
Adam BeothyHungarymispunched
Andre HagaFinlandmispunched
Krystof BogarCzech Republicmispunched
Marek KarmEstoniadid not finish
Priit PoopuuEstoniadid not finish
Giaime OriggiItalydid not finish
Florian ExlerAustriadid not finish
Ian NixonGreat Britaindid not finish
Oliver FriisDenmarkdid not finish
Jonas MaiselisLithuaniadid not finish

WE

22 650 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:58:275:13
2Olga Shipilova VinogradovaRussian Federation2:06:10+7:435:34
3Antonia HagaFinland2:07:32+9:055:37
4Clare DallimoreGreat Britain2:10:57+12:305:46
5Svetlana PoverinaRussian Federation2:11:19+12:525:47
6Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic2:13:19+14:525:53
7Gaelle BarletFrance2:13:27+15:005:53
8Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania2:20:30+22:036:12
9Michaela GigonAustria2:23:22+24:556:19
10Nadia LarssonSweden2:23:35+25:086:20
11Marika HaraFinland2:23:37+25:106:20
12Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain2:27:29+29:026:30
13Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic2:28:00+29:336:32
14Linn BylarsSweden2:36:20+37:536:54
15Sara ForsgrenSweden2:37:06+38:396:56
16Lou DenaixFrance2:39:02+40:357:01
17Diana SalikhovaRussian Federation2:39:35+41:087:02
18Viktorija MichnovicLithuania2:45:05+46:387:17
19Nadezda ReifovaCzech Republic2:45:34+47:077:18
20Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain2:46:56+48:297:22
21Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation2:46:58+48:317:22
22Eleri HirvEstonia2:50:09+51:427:30
23Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLithuania2:52:25+53:587:36
24Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation2:52:31+54:047:36
25Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark2:53:01+54:347:38
26Maria PrasolovaRussian Federation3:02:52+1:04:258:04
27Sarolta Boroka BallaHungary3:37:12+1:38:459:35
28Petja BalazicSlovenia3:50:30+1:52:0310:10
Naoko KanoJapanmispunched
Alexandra DimovaRussian Federationmispunched
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugaldid not finish
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlanddid not finish
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkdid not finish
Algirda MickuvieneLithuaniadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org