International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 3-days (Day 1)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3-days (Day 1)
Organisers: Kapa OK / Latvia
Date: 29 June 2018

M21E

6 780 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rūdolfs ZērnisSaldus OKLatvia33:43
2Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia34:31+0:48
3Jonas Vytautas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania34:50+1:07
4Andris JubelisMežmalas/MadonaLatvia35:18+1:35
5Mārtiņš SirmaisAuseklis IKLatvia36:01+2:18
6Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia36:15+2:32
7Anatolijs TarasovsBūdaskalnsLatvia36:24+2:41
8Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia37:22+3:39
9Matthew FellbaumBez kompasaGreat Britain37:25+3:42
10Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia37:28+3:45
10Alvis ReinsonsMežmalas/MadonaLatvia37:28+3:45
12Vasili StraltsouKamvolBelarus38:40+4:57
13Alessio TenaniPolisportiva MasiItaly38:46+5:03
14Andrey SalinEridanBelarus38:59+5:16
15Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus39:04+5:21
16Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia39:39+5:56
17Henrikas PaužasDainava OKLithuania39:54+6:11
18Andris CānsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia40:32+6:49
19Raul FerraKooveeSpain40:34+6:51
20Endijs TitomersAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia40:51+7:08
21Anton NavichenkaEridanBelarus41:07+7:24
22Ahmet KacmazTURKEYTurkey41:10+7:27
23Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia41:53+8:10
24Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia42:13+8:30
25Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia42:34+8:51
26Simonas TamošaitisMedeina OKLithuania42:38+8:55
27Leonas MockunasVersmė OK/Hellas OrienteeringLithuania42:43+9:00
28Ainārs DrozdsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia42:57+9:14
29Mārtiņš LindeOzonsLatvia43:04+9:21
30Nerijus ŠulčysPerkūnas OKLithuania43:29+9:46
31Aivis ŠiliņšAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia43:37+9:54
32Matīss SlikšjānisAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia44:08+10:25
33Viktoras StaišiūnasĄžuolas OKLithuania44:12+10:29
34Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania45:12+11:29
35Valts UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia45:31+11:48
36Jarrah DayTampeeren PyrintoAustralia45:38+11:55
37Huzeyfe SigirciTURKEYTurkey45:41+11:58
38Jānis PeilānsKāpa OKLatvia46:42+12:59
39Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia47:00+13:17
40Andrejus JemeljanenkoOSK TakasLithuania49:13+15:30
41Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway50:44+17:01
42Mikus ŽagataAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia51:58+18:15
43Jēkabs KnētsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia54:10+20:27
44Valters ĀboliņšOzonsLatvia57:49+24:06
45Matīss ArnicānsKāpa OKLatvia57:50+24:07
Kristaps BērziņšTaka TOKLatviamispunched
Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuaniamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World