International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 3-days (Day 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3-days (Day 1)
Organisers: Kapa OK / Latvia
Date: 29 June 2018

W21E

5 140 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Svetlana MironovaKooveeRussian Federation32:076:14
2Indre ValaiteĄžuolas OKLithuania34:57+2:506:47
3Sandra PauzaiteDainava OKLithuania35:02+2:556:48
4Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia36:51+4:447:10
5Teklė Emilija GvildytėMedeina OKLithuania37:11+5:047:14
6Kristīne BertukaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia38:32+6:257:29
7Galina RibediucVersmė OK/Hellas OrienteeringMoldova, Republic of38:49+6:427:33
8Laura VīķeKāpa OKLatvia38:53+6:467:33
9Aija SkrastiņaBriksnis SKLatvia39:05+6:587:36
10Vieda LūsaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia39:07+7:007:36
11Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBelaya RusBelarus39:59+7:527:46
12Anna Eleonora FreimaneAuseklis IKLatvia40:36+8:297:53
13Laura SavickaAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia42:40+10:338:18
14Madara BriceBez kompasaLatvia42:53+10:468:20
15Laura PuķīteOzonsLatvia43:27+11:208:27
16Kristina TrimakeOK KOPALithuania44:02+11:558:34
17Åsa OtterbjörkUmeå OKSweden45:34+13:278:51
18Janeta TurkaTaka TOKLatvia51:36+19:2910:02

M21E

6 780 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Rūdolfs ZērnisSaldus OKLatvia33:434:58
2Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia34:31+0:485:05
3Jonas Vytautas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania34:50+1:075:08
4Andris JubelisMežmalas/MadonaLatvia35:18+1:355:12
5Mārtiņš SirmaisAuseklis IKLatvia36:01+2:185:18
6Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia36:15+2:325:20
7Anatolijs TarasovsBūdaskalnsLatvia36:24+2:415:22
8Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia37:22+3:395:30
9Matthew FellbaumBez kompasaGreat Britain37:25+3:425:31
10Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia37:28+3:455:31
10Alvis ReinsonsMežmalas/MadonaLatvia37:28+3:455:31
12Vasili StraltsouKamvolBelarus38:40+4:575:42
13Alessio TenaniPolisportiva MasiItaly38:46+5:035:43
14Andrey SalinEridanBelarus38:59+5:165:44
15Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus39:04+5:215:45
16Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia39:39+5:565:50
17Henrikas PaužasDainava OKLithuania39:54+6:115:53
18Andris CānsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia40:32+6:495:58
19Raul FerraKooveeSpain40:34+6:515:58
20Endijs TitomersAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia40:51+7:086:01
21Anton NavichenkaEridanBelarus41:07+7:246:03
22Ahmet KacmazTURKEYTurkey41:10+7:276:04
23Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia41:53+8:106:10
24Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia42:13+8:306:13
25Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia42:34+8:516:16
26Simonas TamošaitisMedeina OKLithuania42:38+8:556:17
27Leonas MockunasVersmė OK/Hellas OrienteeringLithuania42:43+9:006:18
28Ainārs DrozdsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia42:57+9:146:20
29Mārtiņš LindeOzonsLatvia43:04+9:216:21
30Nerijus ŠulčysPerkūnas OKLithuania43:29+9:466:24
31Aivis ŠiliņšAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia43:37+9:546:25
32Matīss SlikšjānisAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia44:08+10:256:30
33Viktoras StaišiūnasĄžuolas OKLithuania44:12+10:296:31
34Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania45:12+11:296:40
35Valts UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia45:31+11:486:42
36Jarrah DayTampeeren PyrintoAustralia45:38+11:556:43
37Huzeyfe SigirciTURKEYTurkey45:41+11:586:44
38Jānis PeilānsKāpa OKLatvia46:42+12:596:53
39Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia47:00+13:176:55
40Andrejus JemeljanenkoOSK TakasLithuania49:13+15:307:15
41Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway50:44+17:017:28
42Mikus ŽagataAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia51:58+18:157:39
43Jēkabs KnētsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia54:10+20:277:59
44Valters ĀboliņšOzonsLatvia57:49+24:068:31
45Matīss ArnicānsKāpa OKLatvia57:50+24:078:31
Kristaps BērziņšTaka TOKLatviamispunched
Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuaniamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org