International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-sprint
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 27 July 2018

M21E

2 550 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation12:194:49
2Kenny KivikasOrienteerumisklubi IlvesEstonia12:294:53
3Arturs PaulinsIGTISALatvia12:304:54
4Henry McNultyNTNUIAustralia12:434:59
5Nikita StepanovNord WestRussian Federation12:495:01
6Sergei RjabõškinSRD SKEstonia12:535:03
7Damian KonotopetzCoureurs de BoisCanada12:555:03
8Matīss SlikšjānisOK AzimutsLatvia12:575:04
9Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia12:585:05
10Ats SõnajalgHarju KEK RSKEstonia12:595:05
11Ahmet KacmazNo club membershipTurkey13:055:07
12Daniil KashinNORD WESTRussian Federation13:095:09
13Konstantin SerebryanitskiiKUZMOLOVO OSRussian Federation13:105:09
14Andris KivlenieksOK OgreLatvia13:135:10
15Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:225:14
16Victor DingesSpringRussian Federation13:285:16
17Nikita AsoyanSpringRussian Federation13:575:28
18Nikita SmirnovSnakeOrientaRussian Federation14:035:30
19Oliver KüttIlvesEstonia14:055:31
20Andres RõõmOK IlvesEstonia14:095:32
21Lauri MalsroosSK Saue TammedEstonia14:145:34
22Marek KarmSK100Estonia14:155:35
23Karol GaliczBKS Wataha WarszawaPoland14:165:35
24Huzeyfe SigirrciNo club membershipTurkey14:275:40
25Lauri PähnOK VõruEstonia14:485:48
26Reigo TeervaltOK PekoEstonia14:485:48
27Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:495:48
27Øyvind HelgerudHalden SKNorway14:495:48
29Reimo LiivTammedEstonia14:585:52
30Graeme RennieGVOCCanada15:115:57
31Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway15:145:58
32Janne HeikkinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:226:01
33Anton IvanovLNPPRussian Federation15:236:01
34Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland16:076:19
35Sander NahkorTA OKEstonia16:176:23
36Raido LaidlaNo club membershipEstonia16:266:26
37Kari KokkinenLahden TaimiFinland16:326:29
38Joona ViholainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:556:38
39Dmitry GolenevButovo WolvesRussian Federation17:216:48
40Vladislav MikhailyukRSHSM AlatauKazakhstan17:376:54
41Evgeny ZlatoverovSAKSOR-DynamicsRussian Federation17:567:01
42Tarmo KuubLSF PTEstonia18:177:10
43Talgat ZakiryanovRSHSM AlatauKazakhstan19:357:40
44Lauri RubergNo club membershipEstonia19:387:41
Oleg KoshikSRD SKEstoniamispunched
Viacheslav KlimenkoKuzmolovo OSRussian Federationmispunched
Roman CiobanuUNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVARomaniamispunched
Alexey KozlovNo club membershipRussian Federationdid not start
Evgeny PopovRUSRussian Federationdid not start
Raido MittOK Põlva KobrasEstoniadid not start
Jürgen EinpaulSK Saue TammedEstoniadid not start
Peeter PihlSK Saue TammedEstoniadid not start
Ilmar UdamJOKAEstoniadid not start

W21E

2 060 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kerstin UiboupinOK VõruEstonia11:135:26
2Tatiana BevzaNord WestRussian Federation11:175:28
3Liga ValdmaneZVOCLatvia11:315:35
4Teele TelgmaSK Saue TammedEstonia11:315:35
5Krystal NeumannJärla OrienteringAustralia11:355:37
6Natalja KondrashovaSRDRussian Federation11:445:41
7Margret ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia11:455:42
8Irita PukiteKapa OKLatvia12:035:50
9Veronika IvanovaLNPPRussian Federation12:055:51
10Elina LammiHelsingin suunnistajatFinland12:165:57
11Bodil HelgerudHalden SKFinland12:446:10
12Maria NakonechnayaHiisirastiRussian Federation12:576:17
13Elisa ViholainenSuunta JyväskyläFinland12:576:17
14Sanna AndelinLahden TaimiFinland13:206:28
15Lotta OinonenPihkaniskatFinland13:416:38
16Susan PihelgasSK Saue TammedEstonia14:066:50
17Anastasiia PesegovaNord - WestRussian Federation14:166:55
18Irina StroganovaNord-WestRussian Federation14:407:07
19Olga ZlatoverovaSAKSOR-DynamicsRussian Federation16:077:49
Sigrid RuulJOKAEstoniadisqualified
Irina ChsheglovaRSHM AlatauKazakhstanmispunched
Belinda LawfordAbominable O-menAustraliamispunched
Eleri HirvOK VõruEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org