International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-OL Tschierv

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-OL Tschierv
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 December 2017

Men Elite

6 200 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Gion SchnyderSki-O SwissSwitzerland38:376:13
2Andrin KappenbergerSki-O SwissSwitzerland38:56+0:196:16
3Noel BoosNo club membershipSwitzerland39:36+0:596:23
4Corsin BoosNo club membershipSwitzerland42:52+4:156:54
5Nicola MüllerNo club membershipSwitzerland42:55+4:186:55
6Davide ComaiItalian Orienteering FederationItaly42:58+4:216:55
7Francesco CorradiniItalian Orienteering FederationItaly45:47+7:107:23
8Roland FesselhoferHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria45:48+7:117:23
9Lars BeglingerNo club membershipSwitzerland45:58+7:217:24
10Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermany46:00+7:237:25
11Severin MüllerNo club membershipSwitzerland46:28+7:517:29
12Zoltan SzepCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania47:43+9:067:41
13Samuele TaitGronlait Orienteering TeamItaly48:29+9:527:49
14Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation49:39+11:028:00
15Aaron GaioGS PavioneItaly50:03+11:268:04
16Tobias LutzNo club membershipSwitzerland50:56+12:198:12
17David HechlAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria52:08+13:318:24
18Andrae HoelzlAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria52:23+13:468:26
19Reto MüllerNo club membershipSwitzerland53:30+14:538:37
20Beat OkleSki-O SwissSwitzerland54:04+15:278:43
21Mattias TrettelItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:04:27+25:5010:23
22Vito SatrapaOLC WienerwaldAustria1:04:31+25:5410:24
23Silvano DavesAD Trento OrienteeringItaly1:04:57+26:2010:28
24Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustria1:05:59+27:2210:38
25Michele DeflorianItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:09:02+30:2511:08
26Nikolas LossItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:09:18+30:4111:10
27Maurizio CastellazGS PavioneItaly1:10:43+32:0611:24
28Ivan RoccaASD CAURIOLItaly1:11:03+32:2611:27
29Francesco LautonItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:12:49+34:1211:44
30Stefano RausOrienteering South AustraliaItaly1:19:38+41:0112:50

Women Elite

5 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia42:087:23
2Laura DienerNo club membershipSwitzerland49:14+7:068:38
3Stefania CorradiniItalian Orienteering FederationItaly49:22+7:148:39
4Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria49:25+7:178:40
5Carmen KappenbergerSki-O SwissSwitzerland51:30+9:229:02
6Eliane DeiningerNo club membershipSwitzerland53:27+11:199:22
7Livia GiezendannerOLG ChurSwitzerland59:41+17:3310:28
8Antonia ErhartOLC GrazAustria1:00:04+17:5610:32
9Ursula KadanOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:00:05+17:5710:32
10Anna LuegerSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria1:04:00+21:5211:13
11Pia BuchholzNo club membershipGermany1:09:56+27:4812:16
12Alice ZeniItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:22:53+40:4514:32
13Giulia MaschioItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:39:30+57:2217:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org