International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-OL Val Müstair

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-OL Val Müstair
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 December 2017

Men Elite

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrin KappenbergerSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:01:31
2Roland FesselhoferHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:05:50+4:19
3Nicola MüllerNo club membershipSwitzerland1:06:09+4:38
4Davide ComaiItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:06:18+4:47
5Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermany1:09:50+8:19
6Noel BoosNo club membershipSwitzerland1:10:53+9:22
7Francesco CorradiniItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:11:30+9:59
8Corsin BoosNo club membershipSwitzerland1:11:32+10:01
9Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:12:43+11:12
10Lars BeglingerNo club membershipSwitzerland1:14:08+12:37
11Severin MüllerNo club membershipSwitzerland1:15:05+13:34
12Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland1:15:58+14:27
13Zoltan SzepCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania1:16:30+14:59
14Aaron GaioGS PavioneItaly1:21:07+19:36
15Tobias LutzNo club membershipSwitzerland1:21:14+19:43
16Samuele TaitGronlait Orienteering TeamItaly1:21:24+19:53
17Reto MüllerNo club membershipSwitzerland1:23:35+22:04
18Andrae HoelzlAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria1:26:05+24:34
19Vito SatrapaOLC WienerwaldAustria1:36:17+34:46
20Francesco LautonItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:48:26+46:55
21Michele DeflorianItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:50:08+48:37
22Silvano DavesAD Trento OrienteeringItaly1:51:11+49:40
23Maurizio CastellazGS PavioneItaly2:01:47+1:00:16
24Martin FuernkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustria2:06:07+1:04:36
25Ivan RoccaASD CAURIOLItaly2:07:05+1:05:34
Nikolas LossItalian Orienteering FederationItalymispunched
Mattias TrettelItalian Orienteering FederationItalymispunched
Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustriamispunched
Gion SchnyderSkiO SwissSwitzerlandmispunched
Lukas DeiningerNo club membershipSwitzerlanddid not finish

Women Elite

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia1:05:17
2Laura DienerNo club membershipSwitzerland1:13:30+8:13
3Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria1:13:57+8:40
4Stefania CorradiniItalian Orienteering FederationItaly1:16:59+11:42
5Carmen KappenbergerSkiO SwissSwitzerland1:20:16+14:59
6Eliane DeiningerNo club membershipSwitzerland1:24:12+18:55
7Antonia ErhartOLC GrazAustria1:27:11+21:54
8Ursula KadanOC FuerstenfeldAustria1:30:00+24:43
9Anna LuegerSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria1:31:08+25:51
10Pia BuchholzNo club membershipGermany1:37:32+32:15
11Alice ZeniItalian Orienteering FederationItaly2:00:45+55:28
12Alessandra MinatiItalian Orienteering FederationItaly2:04:48+59:31
13Giulia MaschioItalian Orienteering FederationItaly2:08:37+1:03:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org