International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 26 May 2018

M21B1

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eetu SavolainenNo club membershipFinland28:42
2Fredric PortinNo club membershipFinland28:43+0:01
3Pavel KubatNo club membershipCzech Republic30:12+1:30
4Anssi HuostilaNo club membershipFinland30:30+1:48
5Aki SaariNo club membershipFinland30:51+2:09
6Anton KuukkaNo club membershipFinland31:07+2:25
7Tuomas TervoNo club membershipFinland31:11+2:29
8Lari PernuNo club membershipFinland31:21+2:39
9Philipp Von ArxNo club membershipSwitzerland31:24+2:42
10Jooseppi KalliokoskiNo club membershipFinland31:28+2:46
11Oskari LiukkonenNo club membershipFinland31:44+3:02
12Jesse LaukkarinenNo club membershipFinland31:46+3:04
13Mikael FabritiusNo club membershipFinland31:52+3:10
14Esa HuttunenNo club membershipFinland31:54+3:12
15Eemeli SuominenNo club membershipFinland31:59+3:17
16Mikko HuhtinenNo club membershipFinland32:12+3:30
17Eero HeinonenNo club membershipFinland32:16+3:34
18Janne MänkärläNo club membershipFinland32:19+3:37
19Henri KalveNo club membershipFinland32:37+3:55
20Daniel StenlundNo club membershipFinland32:40+3:58
21Juho KorpiNo club membershipFinland32:54+4:12
22Kirill KomarovNo club membershipRussian Federation33:30+4:48
23Tuomo IstolahtiNo club membershipFinland33:32+4:50
24Ari-Pekka LassilaNo club membershipFinland33:35+4:53
25Corentin RouxNo club membershipFrance33:49+5:07
26Tobia PezzatiNo club membershipSwitzerland33:53+5:11
27Pekka HyvönenNo club membershipFinland34:06+5:24
28Antti-Pekka LeskinenNo club membershipFinland34:07+5:25
29Lasse KauttoNo club membershipFinland34:11+5:29
30Gleb TikhonovNo club membershipRussian Federation34:17+5:35
31Lauri PohjolaNo club membershipFinland34:34+5:52
32Henrik VäisänenNo club membershipFinland34:35+5:53
33Tuomo LahtinenNo club membershipFinland34:42+6:00
34Peeter PihlNo club membershipEstonia35:00+6:18
35Jörgen WickholmNo club membershipFinland35:02+6:20
36Jarkko HautalaNo club membershipFinland35:35+6:53
37Maxime RauturierNo club membershipFrance35:37+6:55
38Jere SipponenNo club membershipFinland35:39+6:57
38Christian KronbergNo club membershipFinland35:39+6:57
40Mikko SirénNo club membershipFinland35:40+6:58
41Luukas ValtonenNo club membershipFinland35:52+7:10
42Petteri MuukkonenNo club membershipFinland36:01+7:19
43Ilari SulkulaNo club membershipFinland36:16+7:34
44Aleksi SopoNo club membershipFinland36:26+7:44
45Aapo AaltioNo club membershipFinland36:43+8:01
46Roope KoskinenNo club membershipFinland36:56+8:14
47Valtteri RantalaNo club membershipFinland37:10+8:28
48Petja PöyhönenNo club membershipFinland37:23+8:41
49Santeri SainioNo club membershipFinland38:43+10:01
Niklas SaramäkiNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Lauri OikarinenNo club membershipFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org