International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 26 May 2018

W21A

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anna NärhiNo club membershipFinland34:49
2Maija SianojaNo club membershipFinland34:51+0:02
3Henna-Riikka HaikonenNo club membershipFinland35:03+0:14
4Anna HaatajaNo club membershipFinland35:04+0:15
5Kirsi NurmiNo club membershipFinland35:52+1:03
6Sofia HaajanenNo club membershipFinland36:28+1:39
7Helena KarlssonNo club membershipSweden36:52+2:03
8Heini WennmanNo club membershipFinland37:05+2:16
9Marttiina JoensuuNo club membershipFinland37:36+2:47
10Eveliina HirvonenNo club membershipFinland37:53+3:04
11Tuulia VibergNo club membershipFinland38:11+3:22
12Sari AnttonenNo club membershipFinland38:33+3:44
12Anna BachmanNo club membershipSweden38:33+3:44
14Heini SaarimäkiNo club membershipFinland38:59+4:10
15Miia NiittynenNo club membershipFinland39:09+4:20
16Emily KempNo club membershipCanada39:27+4:38
17Emma BjessmoNo club membershipSweden39:28+4:39
18Anni-Maija FinckeNo club membershipFinland39:43+4:54
19Saara NorrgrannNo club membershipFinland39:57+5:08
20Sanni KiveläNo club membershipFinland40:07+5:18
21Ausrine KutkaiteNo club membershipLithuania40:08+5:19
22Karoliina UkskoskiNo club membershipFinland40:15+5:26
23Mira KaskinenNo club membershipFinland40:51+6:02
24Anna-Kaisa AnjalaNo club membershipFinland41:00+6:11
24Karoliina SundbergNo club membershipFinland41:00+6:11
26Tiia IstolahtiNo club membershipFinland41:29+6:40
27Yvonne GunellNo club membershipFinland41:46+6:57
28Matleena BostromNo club membershipFinland42:16+7:27
29von Katja SchoultzNo club membershipFinland42:34+7:45
30Elina KilpeläinenNo club membershipFinland42:45+7:56
31Suvi YlikyläNo club membershipFinland42:48+7:59
32Sari NurmelaNo club membershipFinland42:50+8:01
33Tuija KuuselaNo club membershipFinland43:29+8:40
34Alice HugossonNo club membershipSweden43:50+9:01
35Pihla OtsamoNo club membershipFinland44:08+9:19
36Ulrika UotilaNo club membershipFinland44:19+9:30
37Synnoeve BraatenNo club membershipNorway44:25+9:36
38Alexandra EnlundNo club membershipFinland44:39+9:50
39Inga DambeNo club membershipLatvia44:46+9:57
40Milla LohikainenNo club membershipFinland45:03+10:14
41Elina LammiNo club membershipFinland46:54+12:05
42Kaisa LylynperäNo club membershipFinland47:49+13:00
43Iida SavolainenNo club membershipFinland48:41+13:52
44Hanna SivénNo club membershipFinland48:53+14:04
45Milla MattilaNo club membershipFinland51:14+16:25
46Sonja JulkunenNo club membershipFinland51:18+16:29
47Erika UotilaNo club membershipFinland51:48+16:59
48Salla LaitinenNo club membershipFinland51:50+17:01
Jenny PatanaNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Juliaana NäsiNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Petra AhoNo club membershipFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org