International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 26 May 2018

M21A

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNo club membershipNorway31:35
2Timo SildNo club membershipEstonia32:02+0:27
3Olli OjanahoNo club membershipFinland32:19+0:44
4Miika KirmulaNo club membershipFinland32:30+0:55
5Aleksi KarppinenNo club membershipFinland32:53+1:18
6Frederic TranchandNo club membershipFrance33:07+1:32
7Johan RunessonNo club membershipSweden33:13+1:38
8Einari HeinaroNo club membershipFinland33:16+1:41
9Aleksi NiemiNo club membershipFinland33:42+2:07
10Joni HirvikallioNo club membershipFinland33:50+2:15
11Hannu AirilaNo club membershipFinland34:02+2:27
12Topias AholaNo club membershipFinland34:10+2:35
12Aleksi AnttolainenNo club membershipFinland34:10+2:35
14Olli-Pekka KoistinenNo club membershipFinland34:32+2:57
15Mikko KnuuttilaNo club membershipFinland34:34+2:59
16Elias KuukkaNo club membershipFinland34:39+3:04
17Tero FöhrNo club membershipFinland34:47+3:12
18Olli-Markus TaivainenNo club membershipFinland35:10+3:35
19Johan BäckmanNo club membershipFinland35:13+3:38
20Toni SaariNo club membershipFinland35:25+3:50
21Jere PajunenNo club membershipFinland35:30+3:55
22Jonne LakanenNo club membershipFinland35:37+4:02
23Lauri NenonenNo club membershipFinland35:41+4:06
23Juha SorvistoNo club membershipFinland35:41+4:06
25Antti SaikkoNo club membershipFinland35:45+4:10
26Denis GrishmanNo club membershipRussian Federation35:52+4:17
27Topi SyrjäläinenNo club membershipFinland35:55+4:20
28David AnderssonNo club membershipSweden36:08+4:33
29Jani LakanenNo club membershipFinland36:18+4:43
30Santeri SilvennoinenNo club membershipFinland36:37+5:02
31Markus RäsänenNo club membershipFinland36:38+5:03
32Ollipekka HeikkiläNo club membershipFinland36:47+5:12
33Arto TalvinenNo club membershipFinland36:54+5:19
34Jussi SunaNo club membershipFinland36:58+5:23
35Otto SimosasNo club membershipFinland37:15+5:40
36Pascal BuchsNo club membershipSwitzerland37:20+5:45
37Aapo LeskinenNo club membershipFinland37:26+5:51
38Janis TamuzsNo club membershipLatvia37:38+6:03
39Riccardo RancanNo club membershipSwitzerland37:42+6:07
40Vesa TaanilaNo club membershipFinland37:57+6:22
41Tuomas MattilaNo club membershipFinland38:18+6:43
42Marten B BostromNo club membershipFinland38:57+7:22
43Hector HainesNo club membershipGreat Britain39:02+7:27
44Juho WesterlundNo club membershipFinland39:06+7:31
45Aleksi SorsaNo club membershipFinland39:12+7:37
46Bjoern CederbergNo club membershipDenmark39:24+7:49
47Vili NiemiNo club membershipFinland39:41+8:06
48Artem PopovNo club membershipRussian Federation42:22+10:47
49Andreas HallNo club membershipFinland46:17+14:42
Topi AnjalaNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org