International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 26 May 2018

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB1 | WB1 | MB2 | WB2 | MB3 | MB4

M21A

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNo club membershipNorway31:35
2Timo SildNo club membershipEstonia32:02+0:27
3Olli OjanahoNo club membershipFinland32:19+0:44
4Miika KirmulaNo club membershipFinland32:30+0:55
5Aleksi KarppinenNo club membershipFinland32:53+1:18
6Frederic TranchandNo club membershipFrance33:07+1:32
7Johan RunessonNo club membershipSweden33:13+1:38
8Einari HeinaroNo club membershipFinland33:16+1:41
9Aleksi NiemiNo club membershipFinland33:42+2:07
10Joni HirvikallioNo club membershipFinland33:50+2:15
11Hannu AirilaNo club membershipFinland34:02+2:27
12Topias AholaNo club membershipFinland34:10+2:35
12Aleksi AnttolainenNo club membershipFinland34:10+2:35
14Olli-Pekka KoistinenNo club membershipFinland34:32+2:57
15Mikko KnuuttilaNo club membershipFinland34:34+2:59
16Elias KuukkaNo club membershipFinland34:39+3:04
17Tero FöhrNo club membershipFinland34:47+3:12
18Olli-Markus TaivainenNo club membershipFinland35:10+3:35
19Johan BäckmanNo club membershipFinland35:13+3:38
20Toni SaariNo club membershipFinland35:25+3:50
21Jere PajunenNo club membershipFinland35:30+3:55
22Jonne LakanenNo club membershipFinland35:37+4:02
23Lauri NenonenNo club membershipFinland35:41+4:06
23Juha SorvistoNo club membershipFinland35:41+4:06
25Antti SaikkoNo club membershipFinland35:45+4:10
26Denis GrishmanNo club membershipRussian Federation35:52+4:17
27Topi SyrjäläinenNo club membershipFinland35:55+4:20
28David AnderssonNo club membershipSweden36:08+4:33
29Jani LakanenNo club membershipFinland36:18+4:43
30Santeri SilvennoinenNo club membershipFinland36:37+5:02
31Markus RäsänenNo club membershipFinland36:38+5:03
32Ollipekka HeikkiläNo club membershipFinland36:47+5:12
33Arto TalvinenNo club membershipFinland36:54+5:19
34Jussi SunaNo club membershipFinland36:58+5:23
35Otto SimosasNo club membershipFinland37:15+5:40
36Pascal BuchsNo club membershipSwitzerland37:20+5:45
37Aapo LeskinenNo club membershipFinland37:26+5:51
38Janis TamuzsNo club membershipLatvia37:38+6:03
39Riccardo RancanNo club membershipSwitzerland37:42+6:07
40Vesa TaanilaNo club membershipFinland37:57+6:22
41Tuomas MattilaNo club membershipFinland38:18+6:43
42Marten B BostromNo club membershipFinland38:57+7:22
43Hector HainesNo club membershipGreat Britain39:02+7:27
44Juho WesterlundNo club membershipFinland39:06+7:31
45Aleksi SorsaNo club membershipFinland39:12+7:37
46Bjoern CederbergNo club membershipDenmark39:24+7:49
47Vili NiemiNo club membershipFinland39:41+8:06
48Artem PopovNo club membershipRussian Federation42:22+10:47
49Andreas HallNo club membershipFinland46:17+14:42
Topi AnjalaNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World