International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in long distance (Qualification on 24:th)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in long distance (Qualification on 24:th)
Organiser: Finland
Date: 25 August 2018

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB1 | MB2 | MB3 | WB1 | WB2

M21B2

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pekka HyvönenNo club membershipFinland1:20:46
2Aleksi SopoNo club membershipFinland1:22:43+1:57
3Aapo LaihoNo club membershipNorway1:22:50+2:04
4Simo MertanenNo club membershipFinland1:23:27+2:41
5Jonas JernNo club membershipFinland1:25:18+4:32
6Sampo RahkoNo club membershipFinland1:25:47+5:01
7George MavchunNo club membershipRussian Federation1:26:24+5:38
8Jarkko HautalaNo club membershipFinland1:28:06+7:20
9Roope KoskinenNo club membershipFinland1:28:29+7:43
10Jaakko IstolahtiNo club membershipFinland1:28:44+7:58
11Jukka TaniNo club membershipFinland1:29:54+9:08
12Joona HuilaNo club membershipFinland1:31:01+10:15
13Markku EloNo club membershipFinland1:31:06+10:20
14Antti JärvenpääNo club membershipFinland1:31:09+10:23
15Tatu LeirimaaNo club membershipFinland1:31:37+10:51
16Tobias JernNo club membershipFinland1:31:49+11:03
17Rainer KujalaNo club membershipFinland1:32:16+11:30
18Eeli ViholainenNo club membershipFinland1:32:17+11:31
19Joonatan KiveläNo club membershipFinland1:33:22+12:36
20Ville SaikkoNo club membershipFinland1:33:44+12:58
21Henri KalveNo club membershipFinland1:34:14+13:28
22Aleksi IlmonenNo club membershipFinland1:36:05+15:19
23Juha VartiainenNo club membershipFinland1:37:21+16:35
24Lauri KleemolaNo club membershipFinland1:37:49+17:03
25Janne KukkonenNo club membershipFinland1:38:09+17:23
25Daniel BlomsterNo club membershipFinland1:38:09+17:23
27Santeri SainioNo club membershipFinland1:38:24+17:38
28Atte LahtinenNo club membershipFinland1:38:44+17:58
29Jiri-Pekka RissanenNo club membershipFinland1:38:57+18:11
29Niila AhokasNo club membershipFinland1:38:57+18:11
31Maxim SychevNo club membershipRussian Federation1:39:04+18:18
32af Fabian HällströmNo club membershipFinland1:39:16+18:30
33Petrus HanhijärviNo club membershipFinland1:40:37+19:51
34Valtteri RantalaNo club membershipFinland1:42:19+21:33
Dmitriy KonovalovNo club membershipRussian Federationdisqualified
Toni-Antti ViitasaariNo club membershipFinlanddisqualified
Joni SolonenNo club membershipFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021