International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships in sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships in sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 September 2018

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB1 | MB2 | MB3 | WB1 | WB2

M21B1

2 800 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited States11:20
1Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation11:20
3Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:32+0:12
4Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:34+0:14
5af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland11:35+0:15
6Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland11:42+0:22
7Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland11:43+0:23
7Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:43+0:23
9Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:44+0:24
9Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland11:44+0:24
9Sergei (U) DetkovHiisirastiRussian Federation11:44+0:24
12Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland11:45+0:25
13Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:48+0:28
14Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland11:49+0:29
15Juho WesterlundKooveeFinland11:52+0:32
16Matti KiveläHiidenkiertäjätFinland11:53+0:33
17Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland11:57+0:37
18Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland12:00+0:40
18Juho KorpiNaviFinland12:00+0:40
20Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland12:03+0:43
21Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:04+0:44
22Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland12:07+0:47
22Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland12:07+0:47
24Arttu TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland12:08+0:48
25Otto SundOK TrianFinland12:13+0:53
25Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinland12:13+0:53
25Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland12:13+0:53
28Kari-Pekka SeppänenRastikarhutFinland12:16+0:56
28Tatu LeirimaaRastivarsatFinland12:16+0:56
28Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland12:16+0:56
31Janne MänkärläLynxFinland12:17+0:57
32Ats (U) SõnajalgLapuan VirkiäEstonia12:20+1:00
33Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland12:22+1:02
34Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland12:23+1:03
35Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland12:27+1:07
36Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland12:31+1:11
37Aleksi LammiRasti-KurikkaFinland12:36+1:16
38Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland12:39+1:19
39Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland12:51+1:31
40Mikko HölliKangasala SKFinland12:53+1:33
41Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland16:07+4:47
Antti VainioMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start
Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Mikko SirénAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport