International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM Lang

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM Lang
Organiser: Viborg OK
Date: 9 September 2018

Men

17 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Magnus DewettDENDenmark1:31:575:24
2Tue LassenDENDenmark1:32:29+0:325:26
3Jakob EdsenDENDenmark1:34:29+2:325:33
4Rasmus DjurhuusDENDenmark1:35:22+3:255:36
5Emil OebroDENDenmark1:38:13+6:165:46
6Jonas MuntheDENDenmark1:40:38+8:415:55
7Jonas Falck WeberDENDenmark1:42:56+10:596:03
8Giacomo FrattariITAItaly1:44:47+12:506:09
9Simon Thrane HansenDENDenmark1:44:54+12:576:10
10Henrik Rindom KnudsenDENDenmark1:45:24+13:276:12
11Emil FolinoDENDenmark1:47:10+15:136:18
12Kristian VadDENDenmark1:51:23+19:266:33
13Stefan Frands PetersenDENDenmark1:55:14+23:176:46
14Jonathan RayFINFinland1:57:26+25:296:54
15Kristian BlokDENDenmark2:00:01+28:047:03
16Mikkel Kaae NielsenDENDenmark2:02:45+30:487:13
17Mads Kruse JuhlDENDenmark2:03:15+31:187:15
18Peter Damgaard FrandsenDENDenmark2:16:02+44:058:00
19Christian ValbakDENDenmark2:16:14+44:178:00
20Mads SimonsenDENDenmark2:18:31+46:348:08
21Rasmus Holm AndersenDENDenmark2:18:43+46:468:09
22Jason Krogh PedersenDENDenmark2:22:12+50:158:21
23Andreas Duc JorgensenDENDenmark2:38:38+1:06:419:19
24Frederik E KroghDENDenmark2:46:07+1:14:109:46
Niklas IngwersenDENDenmarkdisqualified
Nicklas Monster JorgensenDENDenmarkdisqualified
Mads LassenDENDenmarkdisqualified
Eskil SchoeningDENDenmarkdisqualified
Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDENDenmarkdisqualified
Jeppe AndersenDENDenmarkdid not start
Nikita AsoyanRUSRussian Federationdid not start
Bjoern CederbergDENDenmarkdid not start
Mikkel SorensenDENDenmarkdid not start

Women

11 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emma KlingenbergDENDenmark1:08:096:11
2Miri Thrane OedumDENDenmark1:08:25+0:166:13
3Amanda Falck WeberDENDenmark1:08:51+0:426:15
4Caroline GjotterupDENDenmark1:10:20+2:116:23
5Julie StormerDENDenmark1:15:40+7:316:52
6Nina G. NajbjergDENDenmark1:21:39+13:307:25
7Ellen MyrskogFINFinland1:24:28+16:197:40
8Michele DawsonAUSAustralia1:25:54+17:457:48
9Astrid MaagDENDenmark1:28:39+20:308:03
10Anne Mette SchmidtDENDenmark1:32:01+23:528:21
11Caecilie ChristoffersenDENDenmark1:34:49+26:408:37
12Henriette NygaardDENDenmark1:40:27+32:189:07
13Maja Maerkedahl LilleoerDENDenmark1:51:41+43:3210:09
Sarah Kathrine Nissen PedersenDENDenmarkdisqualified
Pernille GyllingDENDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos