International Orienteering Federation

Official results for ASOM 2018 WRE

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: ASOM 2018 WRE
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 30 June 2018

Abominable O-Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Matt DOYLEM ELITE (57)18:58+2:296:07

Altaïr C.O.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Liévin CREFCOEURM ELITE (57)21:27+4:586:55

Altaïr C.O.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Philippe CREFCOEURM ELITE (57)26:50+10:218:39

ASUB

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Jessica LIMPACHW ELITE (32)21:54+5:478:33
19Claudia ROOMANW ELITE (32)22:07+6:008:38
26François VAN DER OUDERAAM ELITE (57)19:44+3:156:21
53Vladan VUJAKLIJAM ELITE (57)29:42+13:139:34

Baekkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Lone Karin BROCHMANNW ELITE (32)17:36+1:296:52

Balise 10

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Aurélie DESCHEPPERW ELITE (32)26:14+10:0710:14
55Patrice LOMBETM ELITE (57)31:21+14:5210:06

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Pavel KRASKOM ELITE (57)19:14+2:456:12

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Nataliya HATSUKW ELITE (32)28:54+12:4711:17

Berliner TGC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Marvin GOERICKEM ELITE (57)17:46+1:175:43

C.O. Liège

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Tristan BLOEMENM ELITE (57)17:21+0:525:35

C.O. Liège

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Clément DEMEUSEM ELITE (57)19:12+2:436:11

C.O. Liège

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Daria MOSKALENKOW ELITE (32)18:35+2:287:15

C.O. Militaire Belge

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Sébastien DAELSM ELITE (57)25:20+8:518:10

CapONord

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Gael POULAINM ELITE (57)24:28+7:597:53

Diosgyori Tajfuto Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Levente TUGYIM ELITE (57)17:53+1:245:46

Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Laura ROBERTSONW ELITE (32)17:14+1:076:43

Eridan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Sergey MIKHALKINM ELITE (57)21:12+4:436:50

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Brodie NANKERVISM ELITE (57)19:31+3:026:17

Forth Valley Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Chris SMITHARDM ELITE (57)16:46+0:175:24

Fossum IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Emil AHLBECKM ELITE (57)17:18+0:495:34

Garingal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Aidan DAWSONM ELITE (57)19:08+2:396:10

Garingal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Toby WILSONM ELITE (57)20:43+4:146:40

Garingal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Michele DAWSONW ELITE (32)21:27+5:208:22

Hainaut O.C.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Fabien PASQUASYM ELITE (57)19:55+3:266:25

Hainaut O.C.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Tom DRYGALSKIM ELITE (57)20:50+4:216:43

Hainaut O.C.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Hannah THIELSW ELITE (32)22:14+6:078:41

HALO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WARDW ELITE (32)16:076:17

hamok

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Siegfried BAKELANTSM ELITE (57)22:31+6:027:15

HKIOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Chi Kin MANM ELITE (57)22:43+6:147:19

IFK Lidingö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Oystein KVAAL OSTERBOM ELITE (57)17:30+1:015:38

IGTISA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sandra GROSBERGAW ELITE (32)16:36+0:296:29

IGTISA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Gabija RAZAITYTEW ELITE (32)17:32+1:256:50

Järla Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Krystal NEUMANNW ELITE (32)17:46+1:396:56

K.O.L.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Tomas HENDRICKXM ELITE (57)17:28+0:595:38

K.O.L.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Wannes HENDRICKXM ELITE (57)19:56+3:276:25

K.O.L.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Warre DE CUYPERM ELITE (57)20:10+3:416:30

K.O.L.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Martijn HUSM ELITE (57)22:14+5:457:10

K.O.L.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Pieter DE CONINCKM ELITE (57)34:13+17:4411:02

K.O.L.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Lieke VAN OPSTALW ELITE (32)26:20+10:1310:17

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tim ROBERTSONM ELITE (57)16:33+0:045:20

KOVZ

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Pieter HENDRICKXM ELITE (57)18:59+2:306:07
37Garnt SWINKELSM ELITE (57)21:50+5:217:02
52Olaf WOERTELM ELITE (57)26:58+10:298:41

LeO-Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Serhiy BABYCHM ELITE (57)19:35+3:066:19

LeO-Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Olena FEDOROVAW ELITE (32)17:47+1:406:56

LSF PT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Tarmo KUUBM ELITE (57)26:41+10:128:36

LSF PT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Liina SUMBERGW ELITE (32)30:38+14:3111:57

Mid Wales Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Megan CARTER-DAVIESW ELITE (32)16:52+0:456:35

Moxina OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Yiching HUANGW ELITE (32)22:24+6:178:45
30Peichi CHUANGW ELITE (32)28:18+12:1111:03

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Topias AHOLAM ELITE (57)16:51+0:225:26

North Gloucestershire Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Thomas COCHRANEM ELITE (57)disqualified

North West

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Cameron DE L'ISLEM ELITE (57)18:36+2:076:00
26Daniel MONCKTONM ELITE (57)19:44+3:156:21
36Max GRIFFITHSM ELITE (57)21:32+5:036:56

Nottinghamshire

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Peter HODKINSONM ELITE (57)17:37+1:085:40

NTNUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sigrid ALEXANDERSENW ELITE (32)16:24+0:176:24
6Henry MCNULTYM ELITE (57)17:13+0:445:33

O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Michael HOCKM ELITE (57)26:07+9:388:25

OK Võru

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Kerstin UIBOUPINW ELITE (32)18:08+2:017:05

OLV Landshut

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Britta MEISSNERW ELITE (32)24:10+8:039:26

OLV Steinberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Toby SCOTTM ELITE (57)17:41+1:125:42

Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Hans TALLOENM ELITE (57)22:57+6:287:24

Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEW ELITE (32)19:31+3:247:37

Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Miek FABRÉW ELITE (32)22:07+6:008:38

Orienta Ski-o

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Danil SALIMOVM ELITE (57)22:33+6:047:16

Ozons

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Davis DISLERSM ELITE (57)17:32+1:035:39

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TRANCHANDM ELITE (57)16:295:19

PAPO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Joseph LYNCHM ELITE (57)18:57+2:286:06

Roxburgh Reivers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Kirstin MAXWELLW ELITE (32)17:31+1:246:50

SK Severka Sumperk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tereza JANOSIKOVAW ELITE (32)16:22+0:156:23

South London Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Daniel LEWINGTONM ELITE (57)22:03+5:347:06

South Yorkshire Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Dane BLOMQUISTM ELITE (57)17:26+0:575:37

SprintAddicts

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Antonija ORLICW ELITE (32)26:10+10:0310:13

Team Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Galina VINOGRADOVAW ELITE (32)16:56+0:496:36

TROL

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Yannick MICHIELSM ELITE (57)16:40+0:115:22
7Anna SERRALLONGAW ELITE (32)17:11+1:046:42
24Silke VAN ROOYW ELITE (32)24:29+8:229:33
25Vanessa VAN BREEDAMW ELITE (32)24:49+8:429:41
26Ellen BOURGONJONW ELITE (32)25:15+9:089:51
31Simon KREKELSM ELITE (57)20:39+4:106:39
44Adriaan PELCKMANSM ELITE (57)23:41+7:127:38
47Toon PEETERSM ELITE (57)25:40+9:118:16
50Dieter COENM ELITE (57)26:44+10:158:37

Ukranian Hunters

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Oleg KUZMOVYCHM ELITE (57)31:05+14:3610:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org