International Orienteering Federation

Official results for ASOM 2018 WRE

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ASOM 2018 WRE
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 30 June 2018

M ELITE

3 100 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TRANCHANDPaimion RastiFrance16:29
2Tim ROBERTSONKooveeNew Zealand16:33+0:04
3Yannick MICHIELSTROLBelgium16:40+0:11
4Chris SMITHARDForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:46+0:17
5Topias AHOLANaviFinland16:51+0:22
6Henry MCNULTYNTNUIAustralia17:13+0:44
7Emil AHLBECKFossum IFNorway17:18+0:49
8Tristan BLOEMENC.O. LiègeBelgium17:21+0:52
9Dane BLOMQUISTSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain17:26+0:57
10Tomas HENDRICKXK.O.L.Belgium17:28+0:59
11Oystein KVAAL OSTERBOIFK LidingöNorway17:30+1:01
12Davis DISLERSOzonsLatvia17:32+1:03
13Peter HODKINSONNottinghamshireGreat Britain17:37+1:08
14Toby SCOTTOLV SteinbergNew Zealand17:41+1:12
15Marvin GOERICKEBerliner TGCGermany17:46+1:17
16Levente TUGYIDiosgyori Tajfuto ClubHungary17:53+1:24
17Cameron DE L'ISLENorth WestNew Zealand18:36+2:07
18Joseph LYNCHPAPONew Zealand18:57+2:28
19Matt DOYLEAbominable O-MenAustralia18:58+2:29
20Pieter HENDRICKXKOVZBelgium18:59+2:30
21Aidan DAWSONGaringalAustralia19:08+2:39
22Clément DEMEUSEC.O. LiègeBelgium19:12+2:43
23Pavel KRASKOBelarusBelarus19:14+2:45
24Brodie NANKERVISEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia19:31+3:02
25Serhiy BABYCHLeO-TeamUkraine19:35+3:06
26François VAN DER OUDERAAASUBBelgium19:44+3:15
26Daniel MONCKTONNorth WestNew Zealand19:44+3:15
28Fabien PASQUASYHainaut O.C.Belgium19:55+3:26
29Wannes HENDRICKXK.O.L.Belgium19:56+3:27
30Warre DE CUYPERK.O.L.Belgium20:10+3:41
31Simon KREKELSTROLBelgium20:39+4:10
32Toby WILSONGaringalAustralia20:43+4:14
33Tom DRYGALSKIHainaut O.C.Belgium20:50+4:21
34Sergey MIKHALKINEridanBelarus21:12+4:43
35Liévin CREFCOEURAltaïr C.O.Belgium21:27+4:58
36Max GRIFFITHSNorth WestNew Zealand21:32+5:03
37Garnt SWINKELSKOVZNetherlands21:50+5:21
38Daniel LEWINGTONSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain22:03+5:34
39Martijn HUSK.O.L.Belgium22:14+5:45
40Siegfried BAKELANTShamokBelgium22:31+6:02
41Danil SALIMOVOrienta Ski-oRussian Federation22:33+6:04
42Chi Kin MANHKIOFHong Kong22:43+6:14
43Hans TALLOENOmegaBelgium22:57+6:28
44Adriaan PELCKMANSTROLBelgium23:41+7:12
45Gael POULAINCapONordChina24:28+7:59
46Sébastien DAELSC.O. Militaire BelgeBelgium25:20+8:51
47Toon PEETERSTROLBelgium25:40+9:11
48Michael HOCKO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOCBelgium26:07+9:38
49Tarmo KUUBLSF PTEstonia26:41+10:12
50Dieter COENTROLBelgium26:44+10:15
51Philippe CREFCOEURAltaïr C.O.Belgium26:50+10:21
52Olaf WOERTELKOVZNetherlands26:58+10:29
53Vladan VUJAKLIJAASUBSerbia29:42+13:13
54Oleg KUZMOVYCHUkranian HuntersUkraine31:05+14:36
55Patrice LOMBETBalise 10Belgium31:21+14:52
56Pieter DE CONINCKK.O.L.Belgium34:13+17:44
Thomas COCHRANENorth Gloucestershire Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org