International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend WRE

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend WRE
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 10 March 2018

Angelniemen Ankkuri

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tuomas KariMen (57)did not start

CC A

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordWomen (40)15:56
5Tamsin MoranWomen (40)17:49+1:53
9Tara MelhuishWomen (40)18:15+2:19
9Matt DoyleMen (57)16:48+1:29
15Shannon JonesWomen (40)19:18+3:22
19Ella CuthbertWomen (40)19:59+4:03
20Martin DentMen (57)18:00+2:41
21Patrick MillerMen (57)18:04+2:45
22Zoe MelhuishWomen (40)20:42+4:46
25Noah PolandMen (57)19:11+3:52
26Caitlin YoungWomen (40)21:06+5:10
29Tristan MillerMen (57)19:56+4:37
37Ryan StocksMen (57)21:07+5:48
38Zac NeedhamMen (57)21:20+6:01
Ian LawfordMen (57)mispunched

Länsi-Rajan Rasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jaana KariWomen (40)did not start

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Teemu KarjalainenMen (57)22:41+7:22

QC Q

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Krystal NeumannWomen (40)16:06+0:10
11Anna SheldonWomen (40)18:16+2:20
13Caroline PigerreWomen (40)19:10+3:14
21Winnie OakhillWomen (40)20:32+4:36
28Daniel GrayMen (57)19:55+4:36
33Thomas GarbelliniMen (57)20:48+5:29
34Jack NeumannMen (57)20:54+5:35
Simeon BurrillMen (57)mispunched

ST N

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michele DawsonWomen (40)17:41+1:45
8Nicola BlatchfordWomen (40)18:11+2:15
12Duncan CurrieMen (57)17:22+2:03
15Aidan DawsonMen (57)17:30+2:11
16Konsta VanhanenMen (57)17:40+2:21
18Toby WilsonMen (57)17:43+2:24
22Rob PrestonMen (57)18:58+3:39
24Alastair GeorgeMen (57)19:05+3:46
28Rebecca GeorgeWomen (40)22:18+6:22
32Tuve MoellerMen (57)20:42+5:23
34Anna FitzgeraldWomen (40)24:22+8:26
35Briohny SeamanWomen (40)24:55+8:59

SW S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Simon UppillMen (57)15:58+0:39
6Bridget AndersonWomen (40)17:58+2:02
8Kerrin RattrayMen (57)16:39+1:20
17Abigail GeorgeWomen (40)19:30+3:34
17Angus HainesMen (57)17:41+2:22
20Emily SorensenWomen (40)20:26+4:30
22Dante AfnanMen (57)18:58+3:39
27Meredith NormanWomen (40)21:08+5:12
29Jenny CasanovaWomen (40)22:27+6:31
32Sarah LimWomen (40)23:12+7:16
Joanna GeorgeWomen (40)mispunched
Olivia SprodWomen (40)mispunched
Nicholas CongediMen (57)mispunched

TF T

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Brodie NankervisMen (57)16:22+1:03
13Jarrah DayMen (57)17:23+2:04
13Joseph DickinsonMen (57)17:23+2:04
14Zoe DowlingWomen (40)19:12+3:16
18Anna DowlingWomen (40)19:38+3:42
23Ella JohnsonWomen (40)20:45+4:49
25Rachel AllenWomen (40)20:57+5:01
26Jed FlemingMen (57)19:29+4:10
30Arabella PhillipsWomen (40)22:32+6:36
31Karl BicevskisMen (57)20:27+5:08
36Bec ButlerWomen (40)25:31+9:35
46Jonathan McCombMen (57)23:24+8:05
47Ashley NankervisMen (57)24:34+9:15
Jade KerberMen (57)did not start

VI V

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Aston KeyMen (57)15:19
2William GardnerMen (57)15:22+0:03
3Natasha KeyWomen (40)17:40+1:44
3Peter HodkinsonMen (57)15:44+0:25
5Patrick JaffeMen (57)15:59+0:40
7Asha SteerWomen (40)18:00+2:04
7Bruce ArthurMen (57)16:36+1:17
9Lanita SteerWomen (40)18:15+2:19
10Todd NeveMen (57)16:57+1:38
11Matthew SchepisiMen (57)17:04+1:45
12Liis JohansonWomen (40)18:53+2:57
16Clare BrownridgeWomen (40)19:22+3:26
19James RobertsonMen (57)17:59+2:40
24Kathryn PrestonWomen (40)20:46+4:50
27Peter HobbsMen (57)19:46+4:27
33Jayne SalesWomen (40)23:40+7:44
35Nicholas CollinsMen (57)20:58+5:39
36Adrian JäggiMen (57)21:00+5:41
37Cassandra DuttonWomen (40)29:00+13:04
38Simon RouseMen (57)21:20+6:01
40Brody McCarthyMen (57)22:00+6:41
40Geoff LawfordMen (57)22:00+6:41
42Craig FeuerherdtMen (57)22:33+7:14
44Peter CollinsMen (57)22:43+7:24
45David BrownridgeMen (57)22:52+7:33
48Max DalheimMen (57)24:37+9:18
49Lachlan CherryMen (57)24:46+9:27
50Fredrik JohanssonMen (57)24:49+9:30
51Michael LoughnanMen (57)24:50+9:31
52Glenn JamesMen (57)25:02+9:43
53James GrayMen (57)37:43+22:24
Blair TrewinMen (57)mispunched
Christopher NauntonMen (57)did not start

WN W

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ricky ThackrayMen (57)20:11+4:52
31Jo Anna MaynardWomen (40)23:03+7:07
38Natasha SpargWomen (40)30:29+14:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org