International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days, Prologue

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days, Prologue
Organiser: Australia
Date: 30 March 2018

Men

3 400 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simon UppillSA ArrowsAustralia15:28
2Aston KeyVIC VictoriaAustralia15:32+0:04
2Brodie NankervisTAS ForestersAustralia15:32+0:04
4Joseph DickinsonTAS ForestersAustralia16:04+0:36
5Matt DoyleCBR CockatoosAustralia16:14+0:46
6Patrick JaffeVIC VictoriaAustralia16:16+0:48
7Matthew CraneCBR CockatoosAustralia16:26+0:58
8Bjarne FriedrichsMTV SeesenGermany16:37+1:09
9Martin DentCBR CockatoosAustralia16:42+1:14
10Angus HainesSA ArrowsAustralia16:59+1:31
11Jarrah DayTAS ForestersAustralia17:02+1:34
12Jed FlemingTAS ForestersAustralia17:05+1:37
13Karl BicevskisTAS ForestersAustralia17:07+1:39
14Patrick MillerCBR CockatoosAustralia17:22+1:54
15Robert BennettNSW StingersAustralia17:27+1:59
16Toby WilsonNSW StingersAustralia17:32+2:04
17Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia17:48+2:20
18Alastair GeorgeNSW StingersAustralia17:55+2:27
19Aidan DawsonNSW StingersAustralia18:01+2:33
20Mark PurkisTAS ForestersGreat Britain18:16+2:48
21Ian LawfordCBR CockatoosAustralia18:18+2:50
21Matthew SchepisiVIC VictoriaAustralia18:18+2:50
23Dante AfnanSA ArrowsAustralia18:26+2:58
24Rob PrestonNSW StingersAustralia18:30+3:02
25Duncan CurrieNSW StingersAustralia18:35+3:07
26Robin MennetCBR CockatoosSwitzerland18:36+3:08
27James RobertsonVIC VictoriaAustralia18:37+3:09
28Gerald YipOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong China18:55+3:27
29Daniel GrayQLD CyclonesAustralia19:06+3:38
30Anatoly KulikovQLD CyclonesRussian Federation19:25+3:57
32Tuve MoellerNSW StingersSweden20:16+4:48
33Nicholas CollinsVIC VictoriaAustralia20:19+4:51
33Brian Wing Young PoonSA ArrowsHong Kong China20:19+4:51
35Peter HobbsVIC VictoriaAustralia20:36+5:08
36Jaiden FidgeQLD CyclonesAustralia20:51+5:23
37Stephen MelhuishCBR CockatoosAustralia20:59+5:31
39Joshua AllenTAS ForestersAustralia21:08+5:40
40Thomas GarbelliniQLD CyclonesAustralia21:11+5:43
40Siu Tung HuiHKOXCCHong Kong China21:11+5:43
42Ricky ThackrayWA NomadsAustralia21:20+5:52
43Peter CollinsVIC VictoriaAustralia21:23+5:55
44Sam Choi LamHKOXCCHong Kong China21:35+6:07
45David BrownridgeVIC VictoriaAustralia21:59+6:31
46Brody McCarthyVIC VictoriaAustralia22:08+6:40
47Tristan MillerCBR CockatoosAustralia22:40+7:12
48Jake WestTAS ForestersAustralia22:44+7:16
49Max DalheimVIC VictoriaAustralia22:58+7:30
51James ScottAustralopersAustralia24:47+9:19
52Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOFHong Kong China24:56+9:28
53Xavier ScottAustralopersAustralia25:17+9:49
54Tom PoortenaarTAS ForestersAustralia27:48+12:20
55Chi Sing Clement ChanApex ActionHong Kong China29:26+13:58
56Jim RussellBendigo OrienteersAustralia57:54+42:26
57Christopher NauntonVIC VictoriaAustralia57:57+42:29
58Simeon BurrillQLD CyclonesAustralia3:18:29+3:03:01
Simon RouseVIC VictoriaNew Zealandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World