International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days, Prologue

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days, Prologue
Organiser: Australia
Date: 30 March 2018

Men

3 400 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillSA ArrowsAustralia15:284:32
2Aston KeyVIC VictoriaAustralia15:32+0:044:34
2Brodie NankervisTAS ForestersAustralia15:32+0:044:34
4Joseph DickinsonTAS ForestersAustralia16:04+0:364:43
5Matt DoyleCBR CockatoosAustralia16:14+0:464:46
6Patrick JaffeVIC VictoriaAustralia16:16+0:484:47
7Matthew CraneCBR CockatoosAustralia16:26+0:584:50
8Bjarne FriedrichsMTV SeesenGermany16:37+1:094:53
9Martin DentCBR CockatoosAustralia16:42+1:144:54
10Angus HainesSA ArrowsAustralia16:59+1:314:59
11Jarrah DayTAS ForestersAustralia17:02+1:345:00
12Jed FlemingTAS ForestersAustralia17:05+1:375:01
13Karl BicevskisTAS ForestersAustralia17:07+1:395:02
14Patrick MillerCBR CockatoosAustralia17:22+1:545:06
15Robert BennettNSW StingersAustralia17:27+1:595:07
16Toby WilsonNSW StingersAustralia17:32+2:045:09
17Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia17:48+2:205:14
18Alastair GeorgeNSW StingersAustralia17:55+2:275:16
19Aidan DawsonNSW StingersAustralia18:01+2:335:17
20Mark PurkisTAS ForestersGreat Britain18:16+2:485:22
21Ian LawfordCBR CockatoosAustralia18:18+2:505:22
21Matthew SchepisiVIC VictoriaAustralia18:18+2:505:22
23Dante AfnanSA ArrowsAustralia18:26+2:585:25
24Rob PrestonNSW StingersAustralia18:30+3:025:26
25Duncan CurrieNSW StingersAustralia18:35+3:075:27
26Robin MennetCBR CockatoosSwitzerland18:36+3:085:28
27James RobertsonVIC VictoriaAustralia18:37+3:095:28
28Gerald YipOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong18:55+3:275:33
29Daniel GrayQLD CyclonesAustralia19:06+3:385:37
30Anatoly KulikovQLD CyclonesRussian Federation19:25+3:575:42
32Tuve MoellerNSW StingersSweden20:16+4:485:57
33Nicholas CollinsVIC VictoriaAustralia20:19+4:515:58
33Brian Wing Young PoonSA ArrowsHong Kong20:19+4:515:58
35Peter HobbsVIC VictoriaAustralia20:36+5:086:03
36Jaiden FidgeQLD CyclonesAustralia20:51+5:236:07
37Stephen MelhuishCBR CockatoosAustralia20:59+5:316:10
39Joshua AllenTAS ForestersAustralia21:08+5:406:12
40Thomas GarbelliniQLD CyclonesAustralia21:11+5:436:13
40Siu Tung HuiHKOXCCHong Kong21:11+5:436:13
42Ricky ThackrayWA NomadsAustralia21:20+5:526:16
43Peter CollinsVIC VictoriaAustralia21:23+5:556:17
44Sam Choi LamHKOXCCHong Kong21:35+6:076:20
45David BrownridgeVIC VictoriaAustralia21:59+6:316:27
46Brody McCarthyVIC VictoriaAustralia22:08+6:406:30
47Tristan MillerCBR CockatoosAustralia22:40+7:126:40
48Jake WestTAS ForestersAustralia22:44+7:166:41
49Max DalheimVIC VictoriaAustralia22:58+7:306:45
51James ScottAustralopersAustralia24:47+9:197:17
52Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOFHong Kong24:56+9:287:20
53Xavier ScottAustralopersAustralia25:17+9:497:26
54Tom PoortenaarTAS ForestersAustralia27:48+12:208:10
55Chi Sing Clement ChanApex ActionHong Kong29:26+13:588:39
56Jim RussellBendigo OrienteersAustralia57:54+42:2617:01
57Christopher NauntonVIC VictoriaAustralia57:57+42:2917:02
58Simeon BurrillQLD CyclonesAustralia3:18:29+3:03:0158:22
Simon RouseVIC VictoriaNew Zealandmispunched

Women

2 900 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishCBR CockatoosAustralia16:185:37
2Natasha KeyVIC VictoriaAustralia16:25+0:075:39
3Krystal NeumannQLD CyclonesAustralia16:32+0:145:42
4Belinda LawfordCBR CockatoosAustralia16:45+0:275:46
5Lanita SteerVIC VictoriaAustralia16:57+0:395:50
6Zoe DowlingTAS ForestersAustralia17:00+0:425:51
7Tamsin MoranCBR CockatoosGreat Britain17:06+0:485:53
8Zoe MelhuishCBR CockatoosAustralia17:08+0:505:54
9Michele DawsonNSW StingersAustralia17:24+1:066:00
10Bridget AndersonSA ArrowsAustralia17:30+1:126:02
11Asha SteerVIC VictoriaAustralia17:38+1:206:04
12Rachel AllenTAS ForestersAustralia17:53+1:356:10
13Anna SheldonQLD CyclonesAustralia17:55+1:376:10
14Jo Anna MaynardWA NomadsAustralia17:59+1:416:12
15Mikayla CooperTAS ForestersAustralia18:15+1:576:17
16Olivia SprodSA ArrowsAustralia18:23+2:056:20
17Caroline PigerreQLD CyclonesAustralia18:50+2:326:29
18Joanna GeorgeSA ArrowsAustralia19:07+2:496:35
19Clare BrownridgeVIC VictoriaAustralia19:16+2:586:38
20Kathryn PrestonVIC VictoriaAustralia19:24+3:066:41
21Anna DowlingTAS ForestersAustralia19:33+3:156:44
21Marina IskhakovaCBR CockatoosAustralia19:33+3:156:44
21Nicola BlatchfordNSW StingersAustralia19:33+3:156:44
24Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong19:35+3:176:45
25Ella CuthbertCBR CockatoosAustralia19:43+3:256:47
26Meredith NormanSA ArrowsAustralia20:14+3:566:58
27Abigail GeorgeSA ArrowsAustralia20:24+4:067:02
28Caitlin YoungCBR CockatoosAustralia20:27+4:097:03
30Wai Lan Iris LuiOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong20:45+4:277:09
31Antonia HagaTAS ForestersFinland20:58+4:407:13
32Bec ButlerAustralopersAustralia21:21+5:037:21
33Nicola MarshallAustralopersAustralia21:22+5:047:22
34Arabella PhillipsTAS ForestersAustralia21:31+5:137:25
34Winnie OakhillQLD CyclonesAustralia21:31+5:137:25
36Ainsley ScottAustralopersAustralia21:43+5:257:29
37Rebecca GeorgeNSW StingersAustralia22:11+5:537:38
38Alyce HeapSA ArrowsAustralia22:23+6:057:43
39Sarah LimSA ArrowsAustralia22:24+6:067:43
40Anna FitzgeraldNSW StingersAustralia22:28+6:107:44
41Emily SorensenSA ArrowsAustralia22:38+6:207:48
42Jess RogersQLD CyclonesAustralia23:30+7:128:06
43Zazi BrennanQLD CyclonesAustralia25:03+8:458:38
44Ellen CurrieNSW StingersAustralia25:09+8:518:40
45Anastasia HeikkilaQLD CyclonesAustralia26:39+10:219:11
Amy EnkelaarTAS ForestersAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org