International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days, Prologue

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days, Prologue
Organiser: Australia
Date: 30 March 2018

Men

3 400 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillSA ArrowsAustralia15:284:32
2Aston KeyVIC VictoriaAustralia15:32+0:044:34
2Brodie NankervisTAS ForestersAustralia15:32+0:044:34
4Joseph DickinsonTAS ForestersAustralia16:04+0:364:43
5Matt DoyleCBR CockatoosAustralia16:14+0:464:46
6Patrick JaffeVIC VictoriaAustralia16:16+0:484:47
7Matthew CraneCBR CockatoosAustralia16:26+0:584:50
8Bjarne FriedrichsMTV SeesenGermany16:37+1:094:53
9Martin DentCBR CockatoosAustralia16:42+1:144:54
10Angus HainesSA ArrowsAustralia16:59+1:314:59
11Jarrah DayTAS ForestersAustralia17:02+1:345:00
12Jed FlemingTAS ForestersAustralia17:05+1:375:01
13Karl BicevskisTAS ForestersAustralia17:07+1:395:02
14Patrick MillerCBR CockatoosAustralia17:22+1:545:06
15Robert BennettNSW StingersAustralia17:27+1:595:07
16Toby WilsonNSW StingersAustralia17:32+2:045:09
17Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia17:48+2:205:14
18Alastair GeorgeNSW StingersAustralia17:55+2:275:16
19Aidan DawsonNSW StingersAustralia18:01+2:335:17
20Mark PurkisTAS ForestersGreat Britain18:16+2:485:22
21Ian LawfordCBR CockatoosAustralia18:18+2:505:22
21Matthew SchepisiVIC VictoriaAustralia18:18+2:505:22
23Dante AfnanSA ArrowsAustralia18:26+2:585:25
24Rob PrestonNSW StingersAustralia18:30+3:025:26
25Duncan CurrieNSW StingersAustralia18:35+3:075:27
26Robin MennetCBR CockatoosSwitzerland18:36+3:085:28
27James RobertsonVIC VictoriaAustralia18:37+3:095:28
28Gerald YipOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong18:55+3:275:33
29Daniel GrayQLD CyclonesAustralia19:06+3:385:37
30Anatoly KulikovQLD CyclonesRussian Federation19:25+3:575:42
32Tuve MoellerNSW StingersSweden20:16+4:485:57
33Nicholas CollinsVIC VictoriaAustralia20:19+4:515:58
33Brian Wing Young PoonSA ArrowsHong Kong20:19+4:515:58
35Peter HobbsVIC VictoriaAustralia20:36+5:086:03
36Jaiden FidgeQLD CyclonesAustralia20:51+5:236:07
37Stephen MelhuishCBR CockatoosAustralia20:59+5:316:10
39Joshua AllenTAS ForestersAustralia21:08+5:406:12
40Thomas GarbelliniQLD CyclonesAustralia21:11+5:436:13
40Siu Tung HuiHKOXCCHong Kong21:11+5:436:13
42Ricky ThackrayWA NomadsAustralia21:20+5:526:16
43Peter CollinsVIC VictoriaAustralia21:23+5:556:17
44Sam Choi LamHKOXCCHong Kong21:35+6:076:20
45David BrownridgeVIC VictoriaAustralia21:59+6:316:27
46Brody McCarthyVIC VictoriaAustralia22:08+6:406:30
47Tristan MillerCBR CockatoosAustralia22:40+7:126:40
48Jake WestTAS ForestersAustralia22:44+7:166:41
49Max DalheimVIC VictoriaAustralia22:58+7:306:45
51James ScottAustralopersAustralia24:47+9:197:17
52Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOFHong Kong24:56+9:287:20
53Xavier ScottAustralopersAustralia25:17+9:497:26
54Tom PoortenaarTAS ForestersAustralia27:48+12:208:10
55Chi Sing Clement ChanApex ActionHong Kong29:26+13:588:39
56Jim RussellBendigo OrienteersAustralia57:54+42:2617:01
57Christopher NauntonVIC VictoriaAustralia57:57+42:2917:02
58Simeon BurrillQLD CyclonesAustralia3:18:29+3:03:0158:22
Simon RouseVIC VictoriaNew Zealandmispunched

Women

2 900 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishCBR CockatoosAustralia16:185:37
2Natasha KeyVIC VictoriaAustralia16:25+0:075:39
3Krystal NeumannQLD CyclonesAustralia16:32+0:145:42
4Belinda LawfordCBR CockatoosAustralia16:45+0:275:46
5Lanita SteerVIC VictoriaAustralia16:57+0:395:50
6Zoe DowlingTAS ForestersAustralia17:00+0:425:51
7Tamsin MoranCBR CockatoosGreat Britain17:06+0:485:53
8Zoe MelhuishCBR CockatoosAustralia17:08+0:505:54
9Michele DawsonNSW StingersAustralia17:24+1:066:00
10Bridget AndersonSA ArrowsAustralia17:30+1:126:02
11Asha SteerVIC VictoriaAustralia17:38+1:206:04
12Rachel AllenTAS ForestersAustralia17:53+1:356:10
13Anna SheldonQLD CyclonesAustralia17:55+1:376:10
14Jo Anna MaynardWA NomadsAustralia17:59+1:416:12
15Mikayla CooperTAS ForestersAustralia18:15+1:576:17
16Olivia SprodSA ArrowsAustralia18:23+2:056:20
17Caroline PigerreQLD CyclonesAustralia18:50+2:326:29
18Joanna GeorgeSA ArrowsAustralia19:07+2:496:35
19Clare BrownridgeVIC VictoriaAustralia19:16+2:586:38
20Kathryn PrestonVIC VictoriaAustralia19:24+3:066:41
21Anna DowlingTAS ForestersAustralia19:33+3:156:44
21Marina IskhakovaCBR CockatoosAustralia19:33+3:156:44
21Nicola BlatchfordNSW StingersAustralia19:33+3:156:44
24Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong19:35+3:176:45
25Ella CuthbertCBR CockatoosAustralia19:43+3:256:47
26Meredith NormanSA ArrowsAustralia20:14+3:566:58
27Abigail GeorgeSA ArrowsAustralia20:24+4:067:02
28Caitlin YoungCBR CockatoosAustralia20:27+4:097:03
30Wai Lan Iris LuiOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong20:45+4:277:09
31Antonia HagaTAS ForestersFinland20:58+4:407:13
32Bec ButlerAustralopersAustralia21:21+5:037:21
33Nicola MarshallAustralopersAustralia21:22+5:047:22
34Arabella PhillipsTAS ForestersAustralia21:31+5:137:25
34Winnie OakhillQLD CyclonesAustralia21:31+5:137:25
36Ainsley ScottAustralopersAustralia21:43+5:257:29
37Rebecca GeorgeNSW StingersAustralia22:11+5:537:38
38Alyce HeapSA ArrowsAustralia22:23+6:057:43
39Sarah LimSA ArrowsAustralia22:24+6:067:43
40Anna FitzgeraldNSW StingersAustralia22:28+6:107:44
41Emily SorensenSA ArrowsAustralia22:38+6:207:48
42Jess RogersQLD CyclonesAustralia23:30+7:128:06
43Zazi BrennanQLD CyclonesAustralia25:03+8:458:38
44Ellen CurrieNSW StingersAustralia25:09+8:518:40
45Anastasia HeikkilaQLD CyclonesAustralia26:39+10:219:11
Amy EnkelaarTAS ForestersAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner