International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days, Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days, Day 1
Organiser: Australia
Date: 31 March 2018

Men

5 730 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillSA ArrowsAustralia32:155:37
2Matthew CraneCBR CockatoosAustralia34:07+1:525:57
3Bjarne FriedrichsMTV SeesenGermany35:01+2:466:06
4Matt DoyleCBR CockatoosAustralia35:34+3:196:12
5Brodie NankervisTAS ForestersAustralia36:24+4:096:21
6Rob PrestonNSW StingersAustralia38:33+6:186:43
7Toby WilsonNSW StingersAustralia38:39+6:246:44
8Martin DentCBR CockatoosAustralia38:46+6:316:45
9Andrew BarnettCBR CockatoosAustralia39:06+6:516:49
10Mark PurkisTAS ForestersGreat Britain40:24+8:097:03
11Robert BennettNSW StingersAustralia40:50+8:357:07
12Anatoly KulikovQLD CyclonesRussian Federation41:01+8:467:09
13Ian LawfordCBR CockatoosAustralia42:28+10:137:24
14Teemu KarjalainenVIC VictoriaFinland42:36+10:217:26
15James RobertsonVIC VictoriaAustralia43:03+10:487:30
16Jarrah DayTAS ForestersAustralia43:46+11:317:38
17Gerald YipOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong44:06+11:517:41
18Brian Wing Young PoonSA ArrowsHong Kong44:41+12:267:47
19Simon RouseVIC VictoriaNew Zealand44:48+12:337:49
20Matthew SchepisiVIC VictoriaAustralia44:54+12:397:50
21Peter HobbsVIC VictoriaAustralia45:05+12:507:52
22David BrownridgeVIC VictoriaAustralia45:10+12:557:52
23Peter CollinsVIC VictoriaAustralia46:50+14:358:10
24Nicholas CollinsVIC VictoriaAustralia49:40+17:258:40
25Aidan DawsonNSW StingersAustralia49:59+17:448:43
26Stephen MelhuishCBR CockatoosAustralia52:52+20:379:13
26Karl BicevskisTAS ForestersAustralia52:52+20:379:13
28Hamish ProsserCBR CockatoosAustralia52:54+20:399:13
29Siu Tung HuiHKOXCCHong Kong54:13+21:589:27
30Sam Choi LamHKOXCCHong Kong1:00:57+28:4210:38
31Ricky ThackrayWA NomadsAustralia1:08:20+36:0511:55
32Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOFHong Kong1:13:01+40:4612:44

Women

4 700 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WatsonCBR CockatoosGreat Britain36:167:42
2Bridget AndersonSA ArrowsAustralia36:59+0:437:52
3Krystal NeumannQLD CyclonesAustralia37:19+1:037:56
4Belinda LawfordCBR CockatoosAustralia39:06+2:508:19
5Lanita SteerVIC VictoriaAustralia39:58+3:428:30
6Natasha KeyVIC VictoriaAustralia43:39+7:239:17
7Olivia SprodSA ArrowsAustralia43:40+7:249:17
8Anna SheldonQLD CyclonesAustralia45:04+8:489:35
9Anna DowlingTAS ForestersAustralia46:00+9:449:47
10Clare BrownridgeVIC VictoriaAustralia47:43+11:2710:09
11Ainsley ScottAustralopersAustralia48:34+12:1810:20
12Anna FitzgeraldNSW StingersAustralia49:02+12:4610:25
13Nicola BlatchfordNSW StingersAustralia49:59+13:4310:38
14Tamsin MoranCBR CockatoosGreat Britain50:34+14:1810:45
15Antonia HagaTAS ForestersFinland53:32+17:1611:23
16Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong55:46+19:3011:51
17Bec ButlerAustralopersAustralia57:23+21:0712:12
18Kathryn PrestonVIC VictoriaAustralia58:26+22:1012:25
19Wai Lan Iris LuiOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong1:23:09+46:5317:41
Ella JohnsonTAS ForestersAustraliamispunched
Michele DawsonNSW StingersAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org