International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 29 September 2018

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneMen (32)31:285:20

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Simon UppillMen (32)34:49+3:215:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Patrick JaffeMen (32)34:51+3:235:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Henry McNultyMen (32)35:51+4:236:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Aston KeyMen (32)35:53+4:256:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Andrew BarnettMen (32)37:21+5:536:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Kerrin RattrayMen (32)38:03+6:356:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Martin DentMen (32)38:27+6:596:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Toby WilsonMen (32)38:48+7:206:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Mark GregsonMen (32)39:02+7:346:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Bruce ArthurMen (32)39:48+8:206:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Robert BennettMen (32)39:55+8:276:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Jonathan McCombMen (32)40:35+9:076:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Richard GoonanMen (32)42:51+11:237:15

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Warren KeyMen (32)43:56+12:287:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Fredrik JohanssonMen (32)43:58+12:307:27

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Hamish ProsserMen (32)45:14+13:467:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Matthew SchepisiMen (32)45:58+14:307:47

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Ben GoonanMen (32)46:09+14:417:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Jack NeumannMen (32)47:20+15:528:01

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Brett MerchantMen (32)51:13+19:458:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jarrah DayMen (32)mispunched

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Peter HobbsMen (32)mispunched

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Will KennedyMen (32)mispunched

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Christopher NaughtonMen (32)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyWomen (19)34:096:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Neumann KrystalWomen (19)35:47+1:387:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Belinda LawfordWomen (19)36:38+2:297:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Bridget AndersonWomen (19)37:22+3:137:28

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Anna SheldonWomen (19)38:49+4:407:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Lanita SteerWomen (19)38:51+4:427:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Grace CraneWomen (19)39:49+5:407:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Aislinn PrendergastWomen (19)40:55+6:468:11

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Olivia SprodWomen (19)42:33+8:248:30

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Briohny SeamanWomen (19)44:50+10:418:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Rachel WestWomen (19)46:14+12:059:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Aniko Fozo-KerteszWomen (19)47:19+13:109:27

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jenny CasanovaWomen (19)47:38+13:299:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Anna FitzgeraldWomen (19)48:53+14:449:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Mace NeveWomen (19)46:09+12:009:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Clare BrownridgeWomen (19)1:00:47+26:3812:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Rosie DalheimWomen (19)1:10:44+36:3514:08

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Liis JohansonWomen (19)40:07+5:588:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Teemu KarjalainenMen (32)38:48+7:206:34

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Christoph PrunscheMen (32)36:34+5:066:11

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Joe WoodleyMen (32)36:57+5:296:15

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Nathan LawsonMen (32)40:53+9:256:55

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Oliver WilliamsMen (32)43:21+11:537:20

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Grace MolloyWomen (19)37:30+3:217:30

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tommy HayesMen (32)34:29+3:015:50

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anatoly KulikovMen (32)52:26+20:588:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport